Site logo

UIL 5A Region 3 Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Frisco, TX

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Raime Jones Lovejoy logoLovejoy 4:57.36
141 +1.5% SB
2 Joelle Reddin Lone Star logoLone Star 4:58.66
139 +0.9% PB
3 Clare Vetkoetter Wakeland logoWakeland 5:02.32
133 -0.4%
4 Morgan Gullette Colony High School logoColony High School 5:04.67
129 +2.9% PB
5 Hanna-Mary Cook Reedy logoReedy 5:20.17
106 -1.0%
6 Olivia Bradshaw Grapevine logoGrapevine 5:26.70
97 -0.7%
7 Emma Ballantyne Centennial (Frisco) logoCentennial (Frisco) 5:26.91
97 -0.8%
8 Maddy Helton HIghland Park logoHIghland Park 5:29.83
93 +6.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jillian Montemayor Colleyville Heritage logoColleyville Heritage 5:30.86
91 -0.6%
10 Devin Scherman Centennial (Frisco) logoCentennial (Frisco) 5:31.11
91 -1.5%
11 Sofia Lara HIghland Park logoHIghland Park 5:43.08
76 +6.3% PB
12 Bryanna Wilder HIghland Park logoHIghland Park 5:45.53
73 -1.9%
13 Sophia Giacchino Mckinney North logoMckinney North 5:45.79
72 -1.1%
14 Anna Hetisimer Grapevine logoGrapevine 5:51.89
65 -1.4%
15 Avery Volk Centennial (Frisco) logoCentennial (Frisco) 5:56.10
60 -2.4%
16 Sarah Jacobi Mckinney North logoMckinney North 6:00.27
55 -1.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Raime Jones Lovejoy logoLovejoy 5:02.11
133 -0.1%
2 Joelle Reddin Lone Star logoLone Star 5:02.44
133 -0.3%
3 Clare Vetkoetter Wakeland logoWakeland 5:08.75
123 -2.6%
4 Morgan Gullette Colony High School logoColony High School 5:11.53
119 +0.7% PB
5 Hanna-Mary Cook Reedy logoReedy 5:21.41
104 -1.3%
6 Olivia Bradshaw Grapevine logoGrapevine 5:23.49
101 +0.2% PB
7 Emma Ballantyne Centennial (Frisco) logoCentennial (Frisco) 5:28.44
95 -1.3%
8 Maddy Helton HIghland Park logoHIghland Park 5:30.21
92 +6.7% PB
9 Jillian Montemayor Colleyville Heritage logoColleyville Heritage 5:32.01
90 -0.9%
10 Devin Scherman Centennial (Frisco) logoCentennial (Frisco) 5:35.32
85 -2.8%
11 Bryanna Wilder HIghland Park logoHIghland Park 5:39.05
81 +0.1% SB
12 Sophia Giacchino Mckinney North logoMckinney North 5:45.90
72 -1.1%
13 Sofia Lara HIghland Park logoHIghland Park 5:48.32
69 +4.9% PB
14 Anna Hetisimer Grapevine logoGrapevine 5:49.78
67 -0.8%
15 Avery Volk Centennial (Frisco) logoCentennial (Frisco) 5:57.01
59 -2.7%
16 Sarah Jacobi Mckinney North logoMckinney North 6:02.17
53 -2.0%
17 Maggie Carrion Royse City logoRoyse City 6:03.49
52
18 Amelia Poulton Lovejoy logoLovejoy 6:09.87
45
19 Grace Disalvi Richland logoRichland 6:37.22
17 -1.0%
20 Anaid Del Rio Alcantara Western Hills (Fort Worth) logoWestern Hills (Fort Worth) 8:06.49