Site logo

Pennsylvania AAA Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Lewisburg, PA

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cameron Gring Muhlenberg logoMuhlenberg 54.28
169 +0.5% PB
2 Megan Zartman North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 54.98
163 +1.3% PB
3 Torie Buerger North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 55.56
158 +0.4% PB
4 Syd Paglia Avon Grove logoAvon Grove 55.91
155 +3.4% PB
5 Ellie Tiskus Oakland Catholic logoOakland Catholic 56.66
148 -1.1%
6 Sophia Poeta Conestoga logoConestoga 56.76
147 -0.7%
7 Julia Colizzo Penncrest logoPenncrest 57.18
144 -0.3%
8 Katie Champagne Emmaus logoEmmaus 57.35
143 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ellie Brandbergh Council Rock North logoCouncil Rock North 57.23
144 -0.5%
10 Abbie Duncan Spring Ford logoSpring Ford 57.27
143 +0.5% PB
11 Annika Edwards Lower Merion logoLower Merion 57.73
140 +0.9% PB
12 Catherine Weaverling Garnet Valley logoGarnet Valley 57.80
139 -0.3%
13 Tyler Mandrell Warwick logoWarwick 57.81
139 -1.4%
14 Kaylee Heimes Quakertown Community logoQuakertown Community 57.87
139 -0.2%
15 Brenna Magness Unionville logoUnionville 57.88
139 -0.1%
16 Tori Howard Downingtown West logoDowningtown West 58.41
134 -2.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cameron Gring Muhlenberg logoMuhlenberg 54.59
166 -0.0%
2 Megan Zartman North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 55.67
157 +0.1% PB
3 Syd Paglia Avon Grove logoAvon Grove 55.79
156 +3.6% PB
4 Torie Buerger North Allegheny logoNorth Allegheny 56.18
152 -0.7%
5 Sophia Poeta Conestoga logoConestoga 56.70
148 -0.5%
6 Ellie Tiskus Oakland Catholic logoOakland Catholic 56.73
148 -1.2%
7 Julia Colizzo Penncrest logoPenncrest 56.95
146 +0.1% PB
8 Katie Champagne Emmaus logoEmmaus 57.05
145 -0.1%
9 Catherine Weaverling Garnet Valley logoGarnet Valley 57.41
142 +0.4% PB
10 Abbie Duncan Spring Ford logoSpring Ford 57.62
141 -0.1%
11 Ellie Brandbergh Council Rock North logoCouncil Rock North 57.67
140 -1.3%
12 Tori Howard Downingtown West logoDowningtown West 57.99
138 -1.6%
13 Tyler Mandrell Warwick logoWarwick 58.06
137 -1.9%
14 Brenna Magness Unionville logoUnionville 58.16
136 -0.6%
15 Annika Edwards Lower Merion logoLower Merion 58.21
136 +0.1% PB
15 Kaylee Heimes Quakertown Community logoQuakertown Community 58.21
136 -0.8%
17 Katelyn Harkrader North Penn Senior logoNorth Penn Senior 58.35
135 +0.4% SB
18 Tomomi Nakano Hershey logoHershey 58.39
135 +0.4% PB
19 Hannah Muro Penn Trafford logoPenn Trafford 58.41
134 -0.6%
20 Cassidy Sweeney Peters Township logoPeters Township 58.46
134 -1.2%
21 Siobhan McCarthy Downingtown West logoDowningtown West 58.48
134 -0.4%
22 Claire Ryland Hershey logoHershey 58.49
134 -0.6%
23 Jordan Nuzback Bishop McDevitt logoBishop McDevitt 58.79
131 +0.1% PB
24 Madison Ulrich William Allen logoWilliam Allen 58.84
131 -0.3%
25 Caroline Mayk Unionville logoUnionville 59.01
130 -1.1%
26 Kellsey Robinson Council Rock South logoCouncil Rock South 59.19
128 -0.9%
27 Abbey Malmstrom Owen Roberts logoOwen Roberts 59.42
127 -1.4%
28 Mac Sullivan Great Valley logoGreat Valley 59.63
125 -1.9%
29 Lauren Fenn Pocono Mountain East logoPocono Mountain East 59.65
125 -2.6%
30 Emma Kingsley Chartiers Valley logoChartiers Valley 1:02.11
108 +5.7% PB
31 Madison Lambert State College logoState College 1:03.37
99 -2.2%
32 MIRANDA MURRAY Delaware Valley logoDelaware Valley 1:03.56
98