CollegeSwimming.com

Ned Reeb Invitational

  • Columbus, OH
  • Date

    Dec. 16, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nicholas Perera Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:38.66
 
154 +2.3% SB
2 Jason Mathews Westerville North 1:39.79
 
148 +1.9% PB
3 Jacob Eismann Columbus Academy 1:42.34
 
137 +2.7% PB
4 Samuel Fallon Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:43.94
 
130
5 Calvin Furbee Grandview Heights 1:43.95
 
130 -0.5%
6 Nicholas Czepukaitis Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:44.72
 
127
7 Ben Neff Lancaster 1:44.86
 
126
8 Mike DeAscentis Columbus Academy 1:45.06
 
125
9 Ethan Banks University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1:45.15
 
125 +1.5% SB
10 Alec Caswell Upper Arlington 1:46.84
 
118
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Colin MacMillan Bay 1:44.28
 
129 PB
12 Sean Ream Jackson 1:44.61
 
127 +0.3% PB
13 Zachariah Halawa University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1:45.79
 
122 +1.2% PB
14 Jon Bernard Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:46.66
 
119
15 Kaden Smesko Walsh Jesuit 1:47.20
 
117 -0.1%
16 Daniel Stroh Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:47.30
 
116 -2.7%
17 Will Osterman Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:47.61
 
115
18 Brady Ireland Saint Francis De Sales 1:47.77
 
114 +1.9% SB
19 Issaac Hansen Watkins Memorial 1:48.55
 
111 -0.4%
20 Connor Bishop Saint Francis De Sales 1:49.26
 
109 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Mathews Westerville North 1:39.27
 
151 +2.4% PB
2 Nicholas Perera Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:40.22
 
146 +0.8% SB
3 Jacob Eismann Columbus Academy 1:41.77
 
139 +3.2% PB
4 Samuel Fallon Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:43.53
 
132
5 Ethan Banks University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1:43.94
 
130 +2.6% SB
6 Nicholas Czepukaitis Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:44.18
 
129
7 Alec Caswell Upper Arlington 1:44.30
 
128
8 Calvin Furbee Grandview Heights 1:44.83
 
126 -1.3%
9 Ben Neff Lancaster 1:44.98
 
126
10 Mike DeAscentis Columbus Academy 1:45.21
 
125
11 Brady Ireland Saint Francis De Sales 1:45.52
 
123 +4.0% SB
12 Jon Bernard Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:45.91
 
122
13 Colin MacMillan Bay 1:46.37
 
120 PB
14 Kaden Smesko Walsh Jesuit 1:46.39
 
120 +0.6% PB
15 Sean Ream Jackson 1:46.54
 
119 -1.5%
16 Daniel Stroh Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:46.62
 
119 -2.0%
17 Will Osterman Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:47.66
 
115
18 Zachariah Halawa University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1:47.92
 
114 -0.8%
19 Connor Bishop Saint Francis De Sales 1:48.33
 
112 -0.5%
20 Issaac Hansen Watkins Memorial 1:49.07
 
109 -0.9%
21 Frank Applebaum University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1:49.25
 
109 -0.8%
22 Jeffrey Chi University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1:49.27
 
109 -0.6%
23 Brendan Oshida Cofffman 1:49.44
 
108 -1.2%
24 Reid Newman Jerome 1:49.74
 
107
25 John Bently Olentangy Liberty 1:49.92
 
106
26 Gage Ford New Albany 1:50.17
 
105 -1.9%
27 Westin Fishel Jerome 1:50.38
 
104 +0.6% SB
28 Brady Vann Hilliard Davidson 1:50.49
 
104
29 Hayden Jay Upper Arlington 1:50.68
 
103 PB
30 Thomas Morris New Albany 1:50.82
 
103 +0.4% SB
31 Antonio Ventresca Upper Arlington 1:50.84
 
103
32 Andrew Parker Rutherford Hayes 1:51.29
 
101
33 Caleb Baker Westerville South 1:51.36
 
101
34 Jason Tondra Jackson 1:51.40
 
101 -0.9%
35 Christopher Tracewell Olentangy Liberty 1:51.56
 
100 +2.8% PB
36 Andrew Levine New Albany 1:51.96
 
98 +0.3% PB
37 Ethan Shaw Cofffman 1:52.11
 
98 -0.7%
38 Benjamin Paull Olentangy 1:52.79
 
95 +3.2% SB
39 Theodore Jones Saint Francis De Sales 1:52.80
 
95 -2.1%
40 Matthew Strachan University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1:52.86
 
95 -2.5%
41 Zak Birnbrich Cofffman 1:53.42
 
93 -6.4%
42 Mitchell Mullholand Fremont Ross 1:53.49
 
93 +0.8% SB
43 Patrick Wellman Jerome 1:53.63
 
92
44 Will Dierker Upper Arlington 1:54.82
 
88
45 Jacob Crissman Walsh Jesuit 1:54.96
 
88 +2.8% SB
46 Brendan Varnes Saint Francis De Sales 1:55.84
 
85 +1.4% SB
47 Thomas Ray Upper Arlington 1:56.07
 
84 PB
48 Graham Weidenhamer Olentangy Orange 1:56.28
 
83 +1.7% PB
49 Austin Wharton Lincoln 1:56.31
 
83 PB
50 Connor Merritt University (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1:56.70
 
82 -0.8%
51 Austin Wyner Jerome 1:57.32
 
80 PB
52 Cullen Dickson Olentangy Orange 1:57.45
 
79
53 Andrei Proca Thomas Worthington 1:58.77
 
75 -3.9%
54 Thomas Metz Saint Ignatius 2:00.35
 
70
55 Wesley Currier Jackson 2:00.73
 
69 +0.2% SB
56 William Taylor Fremont Ross 2:00.88
 
68
57 Clay Karnes Galion 2:01.45
 
66
58 Alexander Wintering Walsh Jesuit 2:02.54
 
63