Site logo

New York Boys Federation Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • East Meadow, NY

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Andrew Babyak New Rochelle logoNew Rochelle 4:28.26
150 -0.8%
2 George Kalletta Eastport-South Manor logoEastport-South Manor 4:32.12
144 +0.4% PB
3 Kabir Randhawa Half Hollow Hills East logoHalf Hollow Hills East 4:32.81
142 +1.5% PB
4 Ryan Maierle Fordham Prep logoFordham Prep 4:37.63
134 -0.3%
5 Liam Murphy Pittsford logoPittsford 4:38.55
133 +2.9% PB
6 Liam O'Connell Hamburg logoHamburg 4:38.69
133 +1.4% PB
7 Javier Ramirez Syosset Senior logoSyosset Senior 4:39.97
131 -0.4%
8 William Swartwout Saint Anthonys logoSaint Anthonys 4:45.55
122 -2.2%
9 Dylan Champagne Saint Anthonys logoSaint Anthonys 4:46.25
121 -0.2%
10 Brandon Crist Churchville Chili Cntrl Office logoChurchville Chili Cntrl Office 4:57.98
104 -8.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Andrew Clough Williamsville East logoWilliamsville East 4:40.44
130 +0.9% PB
12 Tyler Bischoping Rush Henrietta logoRush Henrietta 4:41.83
128 +6.5% PB
13 Carter Anderson Irondequoit logoIrondequoit 4:42.81
126 +2.6% PB
14 Ryan Murray Bellmore-Merrick logoBellmore-Merrick 4:43.81
125 +3.4% PB
15 Patrick Boyle Bellmore-Merrick logoBellmore-Merrick 4:43.90
125 +0.2% PB
16 Stephen Gray Fordham Prep logoFordham Prep 4:45.39
122 +0.3% SB
17 Macauley Kolonko Weedsport logoWeedsport 4:45.61
122 -0.2%
18 Sean McClellan Herricks logoHerricks 4:47.57
119 +1.2% SB
19 Thomas Chapman Canandaigua Academy logoCanandaigua Academy 4:50.57
114 +0.6% PB
20 John Laidlaw Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 4:50.86
114 -2.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
21 Brayden Murphy Victor Senior logoVictor Senior 4:43.50
125 +4.2% PB
22 Jack Loveless Fox Lane logoFox Lane 4:43.85
125 -3.1%
23 Brendan Williams Mt. Sinai logoMt. Sinai 4:46.78
120 -3.1%
24 David Walton Queensbury Senior logoQueensbury Senior 4:46.87
120 +0.8% PB
25 Nicholas Wen Stuyvesant logoStuyvesant 4:47.66
119 -1.6%
26 Justin DiSanto Scarsdale Senior logoScarsdale Senior 4:48.93
117 +0.3% PB
27 Grant Edwards Brewster logoBrewster 4:49.67
116 -0.3%
28 Callum Oneil Pittsford logoPittsford 4:49.73
116 +3.9% PB
29 Mark Lipkin Niskayuna logoNiskayuna 4:52.34
112 -0.6%
30 Ethan Bonney Long Beach Senior logoLong Beach Senior 4:53.08
111 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Andrew Babyak New Rochelle logoNew Rochelle 4:29.85
147 -1.4%
2 George Kalletta Eastport-South Manor logoEastport-South Manor 4:33.22
142 +0.0% PB
3 Brandon Crist Churchville Chili Cntrl Office logoChurchville Chili Cntrl Office 4:34.66
139 +0.0% SB
4 Kabir Randhawa Half Hollow Hills East logoHalf Hollow Hills East 4:34.84
139 +0.8% PB
5 Javier Ramirez Syosset Senior logoSyosset Senior 4:36.60
136 +0.8% PB
6 William Swartwout Saint Anthonys logoSaint Anthonys 4:39.91
131 -0.2%
7 Ryan Maierle Fordham Prep logoFordham Prep 4:40.23
130 -1.2%
8 Liam Murphy Pittsford logoPittsford 4:40.44
130 +2.2% PB
9 Dylan Champagne Saint Anthonys logoSaint Anthonys 4:41.32
129 +1.5% PB
10 Liam O'Connell Hamburg logoHamburg 4:41.45
128 +0.4% PB
11 Tyler Bischoping Rush Henrietta logoRush Henrietta 4:42.37
127 +6.3% PB
12 Andrew Clough Williamsville East logoWilliamsville East 4:42.77
126 +0.1% PB
13 Carter Anderson Irondequoit logoIrondequoit 4:44.04
124 +2.2% PB
14 Stephen Gray Fordham Prep logoFordham Prep 4:45.03
123 +0.5% SB
15 Patrick Boyle Bellmore-Merrick logoBellmore-Merrick 4:46.35
121 -0.7%
16 John Laidlaw Horace Greeley logoHorace Greeley 4:47.03
120 -1.6%
17 Ryan Murray Bellmore-Merrick logoBellmore-Merrick 4:47.21
119 +2.2% PB
18 Macauley Kolonko Weedsport logoWeedsport 4:47.79
119 -1.0%
19 Thomas Chapman Canandaigua Academy logoCanandaigua Academy 4:48.29
118 +1.4% PB
20 Sean McClellan Herricks logoHerricks 4:48.34
118 +0.9% SB
21 Brendan Williams Mt. Sinai logoMt. Sinai 4:48.48
118 -3.7%
22 Brayden Murphy Victor Senior logoVictor Senior 4:48.62
117 +2.5% SB
23 Justin DiSanto Scarsdale Senior logoScarsdale Senior 4:49.23
116 +0.2% PB
24 David Walton Queensbury Senior logoQueensbury Senior 4:50.14
115 -0.3%
25 Callum Oneil Pittsford logoPittsford 4:50.69
114 +3.6% PB
26 Ethan Bonney Long Beach Senior logoLong Beach Senior 4:51.30
113 +0.2% PB
27 Grant Edwards Brewster logoBrewster 4:51.43
113 -0.9%
28 Nicholas Wen Stuyvesant logoStuyvesant 4:51.52
113 -2.9%
29 Mark Lipkin Niskayuna logoNiskayuna 4:51.82
113 -0.4%
30 Jack Loveless Fox Lane logoFox Lane 4:51.87
112 -6.0%
31 Josh Giardinelli Saint Anthonys logoSaint Anthonys 4:52.36
112 -3.9%
32 Tyler Walters Jericho Senior logoJericho Senior 4:52.97
111 -1.3%
33 Zachary Ciriaco Bellmore-Merrick logoBellmore-Merrick 4:53.73
110 -0.8%
34 Griffen Schimmel Long Beach Senior logoLong Beach Senior 4:54.19
109 -1.6%
35 Dylan Long Mexico logoMexico 4:54.38
109 -1.1%
36 Ryan Davidoff South Side logoSouth Side 4:54.57
109 -5.3%
37 Matthew Lucia Pittsford logoPittsford 4:54.75
108 +1.0% PB
38 Min Chun Levittown logoLevittown 4:54.87
108 -1.7%
39 Ciaran O'Gorman Cornwall Central logoCornwall Central 4:54.88
108 -1.1%
40 Matthew Park Half Hollow Hills East logoHalf Hollow Hills East 4:55.93
107 -1.9%
41 Henry Engler Xavier logoXavier 4:55.95
107 -1.2%
42 Andrew Stolarski Clarkstown North Senior logoClarkstown North Senior 4:59.93
101 -6.8%
43 Timothy Yeung Sewanhaka logoSewanhaka 5:01.29
99 -3.6%
44 Mason Polaner Brewster logoBrewster 5:02.73
97 -4.7%
45 Luke Moore Plattsburgh Senior logoPlattsburgh Senior 5:19.18
76
Scott Ward Niskayuna logoNiskayuna NS