Site logo

NSAA High School State Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Conner Funke Creighton Prep logo 1:50.91
151 +2.7% PB
2 Chasten Larson Lincoln Northeast logo 1:54.05
138 +8.0% PB
3 Luke Barr Papillion Lavista logo 1:55.01
134 PB
4 Alex Petty Lincoln East logo 1:55.39
132 -0.5%
5 Ross Adkins Millard North logo 1:55.41
132 +3.1% PB
6 Rush Clark Creighton Prep logo 1:56.43
128 +2.7% PB
7 Ross Pantano Creighton Prep logo 1:56.52
128 +2.5% PB
8 Grant Johnson Hastings logo 1:56.72
127 +5.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Chas Nolte Lincoln Southwest logo 1:57.34
125 +1.4% PB
10 Stephen Amato-Hanner Westside logo 1:58.02
123 +0.6% PB
11 Rooster Cardin Bellevue West logo 1:58.19
122 +0.3% PB
12 Grayson Stanton Papillion Lavista logo 2:00.06
115 +2.9% SB
13 Sam Kelly Westside logo 2:00.28
114 +0.3% PB
14 Luke Eichmann Millard North logo 2:01.42
110 +1.1% PB
15 Mason Olmer Norfolk logo 2:01.83
109 +4.6% PB
16 Grant Holst Elkhorn logo 2:02.16
108 +2.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Conner Funke Creighton Prep logo 1:51.37
149 +2.3% PB
2 Luke Barr Papillion Lavista logo 1:53.70
139 PB
3 Ross Adkins Millard North logo 1:54.76
135 +3.6% PB
4 Alex Petty Lincoln East logo 1:55.07
134 -0.2%
5 Rush Clark Creighton Prep logo 1:55.08
134 +3.8% PB
6 Chasten Larson Lincoln Northeast logo 1:55.36
133 +6.9% PB
7 Grant Johnson Hastings logo 1:56.86
127 +5.4% PB
8 Ross Pantano Creighton Prep logo 1:56.98
126 +2.2% PB
9 Chas Nolte Lincoln Southwest logo 1:57.26
125 +1.4% PB
10 Rooster Cardin Bellevue West logo 1:57.47
125 +0.9% PB
11 Stephen Amato-Hanner Westside logo 1:57.58
124 +1.0% PB
12 Sam Kelly Westside logo 1:59.42
117 +1.0% PB
13 Grayson Stanton Papillion Lavista logo 1:59.75
116 +3.2% SB
14 Mason Olmer Norfolk logo 2:00.72
113 +5.5% PB
15 Luke Eichmann Millard North logo 2:01.77
109 +0.8% PB
16 Grant Holst Elkhorn logo 2:01.85
109 +2.8% PB
17 Kody Hollingsworth Burke logo 2:01.88
109 +2.6% PB
18 Lucas Eifert Kearney logo 2:03.14
104
19 Andrew Jones Millard West logo 2:03.15
104 +1.6% PB
20 Michael Ayars Lincoln Southwest logo 2:03.57
103 +0.9% SB
21 Ethan Schmaderer Creighton Prep logo 2:03.62
103 +2.3% PB
22 Nick Pusateri Millard North logo 2:03.87
102 +0.4% PB
23 Logan McPhail Lincoln East logo 2:04.66
99 +1.9% PB
24 Eli Gosnell Westside logo 2:05.81
95 -0.4%
25 Ethan Reida Lincoln Southwest logo 2:06.45
93 +1.3% PB
26 Nolan Wolfe Lincoln East logo 2:07.04
91 +8.0% PB
27 Gabe Paredes-Reyes Millard West logo 2:07.91
89 -0.0%
28 Leonardo Diaz Central logo 2:07.96
88 +1.2% PB
29 Preston Greiner Ralston logo 2:08.40
87 PB
30 Brett Berg Brownell-Talbot logo 2:08.87
86 +5.0% PB
31 Alexander Provost Lincoln East logo 2:12.41
75 +1.0% PB
32 Nick Neumann Omaha Skutt Catholic logo 2:13.68
71 +3.7% PB