Site logo

NSAA High School State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Lincoln, NE

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alana Palmer Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:49.17
154 -0.9%
2 Katie Stonehocker Lincoln Pius X logoLincoln Pius X 1:53.98
132 +4.0% PB
3 Olivia Tate Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 1:54.05
132 +1.9% PB
4 Gator Lunzmann Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:56.68
121 +4.3% PB
4 Laina Bayles Westside logoWestside 1:56.68
121 +2.4% PB
6 Lanyon Mlinek Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:56.73
121 -0.1%
7 Abigail Kellen Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 1:57.53
118 +2.0% PB
8 Emily Jacobson Ralston logoRalston 1:58.42
114
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Olivia Theil Lincoln Pius X logoLincoln Pius X 1:57.24
119 +3.8% PB
10 Makenzie Delgado Lincoln East logoLincoln East 1:57.81
117 +2.8% PB
11 Isabelle Berlin Millard North logoMillard North 1:58.24
115 +2.1% PB
12 Cassie Palmer Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 1:58.41
114 +1.8% SB
13 Lauren Mayo Elkhorn logoElkhorn 1:58.63
114 -2.3%
14 McKenna Haney Elkhorn logoElkhorn 2:00.24
107 +0.3% PB
15 Maggie Kramer Omaha Skutt Catholic logoOmaha Skutt Catholic 2:00.34
107 +3.3% PB
16 Clare Kramper Omaha Duchesne Academy logoOmaha Duchesne Academy 2:00.40
107 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alana Palmer Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:50.02
150 -1.6%
2 Katie Stonehocker Lincoln Pius X logoLincoln Pius X 1:54.32
131 +3.7% PB
3 Emily Jacobson Ralston logoRalston 1:55.71
125 PB
4 Olivia Tate Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 1:56.20
123 +0.0% PB
5 Gator Lunzmann Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:56.39
122 +4.5% PB
6 Laina Bayles Westside logoWestside 1:57.84
117 +1.5% SB
7 Lanyon Mlinek Lincoln Southwest logoLincoln Southwest 1:57.85
117 -1.0%
8 Abigail Kellen Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 1:58.07
116 +1.6% PB
9 Makenzie Delgado Lincoln East logoLincoln East 1:58.19
115 +2.5% SB
10 Olivia Theil Lincoln Pius X logoLincoln Pius X 1:58.45
114 +2.8% PB
11 Cassie Palmer Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 1:58.48
114 +1.8% SB
12 Lauren Mayo Elkhorn logoElkhorn 1:58.67
113 -2.3%
13 Isabelle Berlin Millard North logoMillard North 1:58.89
113 +1.5% PB
14 Clare Kramper Omaha Duchesne Academy logoOmaha Duchesne Academy 2:00.45
107 PB
15 Maggie Kramer Omaha Skutt Catholic logoOmaha Skutt Catholic 2:00.69
106 +3.1% PB
16 McKenna Haney Elkhorn logoElkhorn 2:00.93
105 -0.2%
17 Lauren Gifford Fremont logoFremont 2:01.09
104
18 Rylee Trojan Omaha Marian logoOmaha Marian 2:01.38
103 -1.0%
19 Isabella Miceli Millard West logoMillard West 2:01.54
102 +0.7% PB
20 Abbey Craig Central logoCentral 2:01.87
101 -0.4%
21 Ava Heasty Lincoln Pius X logoLincoln Pius X 2:02.03
101
22 Diana Brailita Hastings logoHastings 2:02.29
100 -3.7%
23 Molly Lienemann Lincoln East logoLincoln East 2:02.85
98 +2.1% SB
23 Audrey Stelling Norfolk logoNorfolk 2:02.85
98 +6.8% PB
25 Sydney Haubold Grand Island logoGrand Island 2:04.05
93
26 Emma Jones Papillion Lavista logoPapillion Lavista 2:04.07
93 +1.3% PB
27 Lauren Kugler Westside logoWestside 2:04.37
92 +0.6% PB
28 Rianna Mueller Lincoln East logoLincoln East 2:05.14
89 +2.7% PB
29 Grace Barta Bellevue West logoBellevue West 2:05.92
87 +1.3% PB
30 Ellie Buresh Lincoln East logoLincoln East 2:06.30
85 +0.2% PB
31 Nola Woods Lincoln Southeast logoLincoln Southeast 2:10.35
72 -0.2%