Site logo

NSAA High School State Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Conner Funke Creighton Prep logo 55.74
158 +3.0% PB
2 Alex Petty Lincoln East logo 57.11
148 -0.4%
3 Mason Olmer Norfolk logo 58.27
140 +5.6% PB
4 Chas Nolte Lincoln Southwest logo 58.50
138 +0.2% PB
5 Luke Barr Papillion Lavista logo 58.87
136 -0.1%
6 Grant Johnson Hastings logo 59.02
134 +0.7% PB
7 Grant Holst Elkhorn logo 1:00.14
127 +1.6% PB
8 Matthew Sutej Westside logo 1:01.39
119 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Paul Schmidt Westside logo 1:00.15
127 -1.4%
10 Max Edwards Millard South logo 1:00.19
127 +1.9% PB
11 Benjamin Goeman Creighton Prep logo 1:00.40
125 +4.9% PB
12 Evan Johnson Hastings logo 1:00.68
123
13 Nolan Wolfe Lincoln East logo 1:01.09
121 +1.9% PB
14 Luke Eichmann Millard North logo 1:01.13
121 +1.3% PB
15 Ethan Newland Lincoln Pius X logo 1:01.42
119 -1.3%
16 Grayson Stanton Papillion Lavista logo 1:01.59
118 -1.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Conner Funke Creighton Prep logo 55.94
157 +2.6% PB
2 Alex Petty Lincoln East logo 57.76
143 -1.5%
3 Chas Nolte Lincoln Southwest logo 58.15
141 +0.8% PB
4 Luke Barr Papillion Lavista logo 58.23
140 +1.0% PB
5 Mason Olmer Norfolk logo 58.49
138 +5.2% PB
6 Grant Johnson Hastings logo 58.86
136 +0.9% PB
7 Matthew Sutej Westside logo 59.92
128 +1.8% PB
8 Grant Holst Elkhorn logo 59.94
128 +1.9% PB
9 Max Edwards Millard South logo 59.98
128 +2.2% PB
10 Evan Johnson Hastings logo 1:00.13
127
11 Benjamin Goeman Creighton Prep logo 1:00.35
126 +5.0% PB
12 Paul Schmidt Westside logo 1:00.49
125 -2.0%
13 Nolan Wolfe Lincoln East logo 1:00.74
123 +2.5% PB
14 Ethan Newland Lincoln Pius X logo 1:00.88
122 -0.4%
15 Grayson Stanton Papillion Lavista logo 1:00.93
122 -0.3%
16 Luke Eichmann Millard North logo 1:01.15
120 +1.3% PB
17 Allan Feldman Westside logo 1:01.17
120 +3.2% PB
18 James Pelikan Fremont logo 1:01.83
116 +3.1% PB
19 Nick Pusateri Millard North logo 1:01.88
116 +0.4% PB
20 Zane Leibhart North Platte Senior logo 1:02.00
115 PB
21 Gabriel Westfall Burke logo 1:02.08
115 +2.7% PB
22 Preston Greiner Ralston logo 1:02.80
110 PB
23 Jonah Spencer Central logo 1:02.85
110 +1.0% PB
24 Jeffrey Garvey Creighton Prep logo 1:02.95
109 +1.3% PB
25 Sterling Rauch-Word Grand Island logo 1:03.02
109 PB
26 Grant Mitera Millard South logo 1:03.34
107 +1.4% PB
27 Kade Hopkins Lincoln East logo 1:03.49
106 +6.5% PB
28 Chris Evans Millard West logo 1:03.60
105 -0.3%
29 Logan Anderson South Sioux City logo 1:03.64
105 +1.5% PB
30 Logan Kempf Lincoln Pius X logo 1:03.81
104 -0.3%
31 Mark Poeckes Central logo 1:04.10
102 +0.5% PB
32 Orestes Cooper Central logo 1:05.96
92 -0.9%