Site logo

NSAA High School State Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jonathan Novinski Grand Island logo 4:39.04
132 +5.4% PB
2 Daniel Perry Creighton Prep logo 4:47.15
120 +0.7% PB
3 Caleb Harthoorn Norfolk logo 4:49.40
116 +4.2% PB
4 Charles Roberts Lincoln East logo 4:49.44
116 +2.8% PB
5 Hunter Smithson Millard South logo 4:51.64
113 +0.6% PB
6 Sam Kelly Westside logo 4:52.10
112 +1.7% PB
7 Jordan Stalheim Millard West logo 4:58.07
104 +4.0% PB
8 Jackson Hanus Westside logo 4:58.69
103 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Dylan Lambe Lincoln Southwest logo 4:54.85
108 +4.3% PB
10 Jordan Coffey Lincoln Pius X logo 4:58.11
104 -0.3%
11 Brayden Moody Millard West logo 4:59.07
102 +1.0% PB
12 Connor Gress Elkhorn logo 4:59.59
101 +0.4% PB
13 Gavin Grabill Burke logo 4:59.81
101 +1.0% PB
14 Andrew Sutej Creighton Prep logo 5:00.65
100 PB
15 Reese Clarke Gretna logo 5:02.45
98 +7.2% PB
16 Cian Weekly Creighton Prep logo 5:05.42
93 -0.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jonathan Novinski Grand Island logo 4:38.63
133 +5.6% PB
2 Daniel Perry Creighton Prep logo 4:47.75
119 +0.5% PB
3 Caleb Harthoorn Norfolk logo 4:48.73
117 +4.4% PB
4 Hunter Smithson Millard South logo 4:51.78
113 +0.5% PB
5 Charles Roberts Lincoln East logo 4:52.05
112 +1.9% PB
6 Sam Kelly Westside logo 4:53.22
111 +1.3% PB
7 Jordan Stalheim Millard West logo 4:54.09
109 +5.3% PB
8 Jackson Hanus Westside logo 4:54.88
108 -0.4%
9 Dylan Lambe Lincoln Southwest logo 4:55.26
108 +4.2% PB
10 Jordan Coffey Lincoln Pius X logo 4:56.01
107 +0.4% SB
11 Brayden Moody Millard West logo 4:58.60
103 +1.2% PB
12 Connor Gress Elkhorn logo 4:58.78
103 +0.7% PB
13 Andrew Sutej Creighton Prep logo 4:59.01
102 PB
14 Gavin Grabill Burke logo 5:00.59
100 +0.7% PB
15 Reese Clarke Gretna logo 5:01.59
99 +7.4% PB
16 Cian Weekly Creighton Prep logo 5:01.64
99 +0.7% PB
17 Caleb Miller Bellevue West logo 5:02.86
97 +0.4% PB
18 Caden White Lincoln Southwest logo 5:03.05
97 +1.9% PB
19 Ethan Schmaderer Creighton Prep logo 5:03.35
96 -0.5%
20 John Kramer Omaha Skutt Catholic logo 5:03.46
96 +6.8% PB
21 Jack Bailey Westside logo 5:04.94
94 +7.7% PB
22 Conner Huss Millard North logo 5:06.32
92 +0.2% PB
23 Kai Wilson Grand Island logo 5:06.42
92 +4.2% PB
24 Johann Ott Gretna logo 5:06.60
92 +10.2% PB
25 Patrick Waldron Papillion Lavista logo 5:06.78
92 -1.5%
26 Andrew Kenny Millard West logo 5:07.01
91 -0.7%
27 Alexander Becker Lincoln Pius X logo 5:10.08
87 -1.4%
28 Grant Kowalski Kearney logo 5:10.52
87
29 Garet Darnall Lincoln Northeast logo 5:11.14
86
30 Zachery Christianson Lincoln Southwest logo 5:13.42
83 +0.9% PB
31 Grant Goding Central logo 5:14.62
82 -2.1%
32 Jackson Appleget Lincoln Southwest logo 5:16.94
79 -2.7%