Site logo

MSHSAA Boys State Class 2 Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 03–04, 2017
  • SCY
  • St. Peters, MO

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Daniel Worth Lees Summit North logoLees Summit North 57.07
148 +1.1% PB
2 Andy Huffman Lees Summit logoLees Summit 57.10
148 +3.4% PB
3 Zachary Lorson Rock Bridge logoRock Bridge 57.72
144 +2.0% SB
4 Joe Lemon Marquette logoMarquette 58.69
137 +0.8% PB
5 Joey Trout Liberty North logoLiberty North 58.89
135 +1.4% PB
6 Dominic Cyr Christian Brothers logoChristian Brothers 59.94
128 +4.3% PB
7 Nick Hepburn Kirkwood logoKirkwood 1:00.63
124
8 Avery Oehlschlager Joplin logoJoplin 1:00.68
123 +4.6% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Tim Schweizer Blue Springs logoBlue Springs 1:00.71
123 +1.3% PB
10 Jared Wamhoff Eureka logoEureka 1:00.83
122 PB
11 Zack O'Conor Park Hill logoPark Hill 1:01.52
118 +2.1% PB
12 Hayden Pribyl Rockhurst logoRockhurst 1:01.94
115 +2.8% PB
13 Cameron Laster Lee's Summit West logoLee's Summit West 1:01.97
115 -0.9%
14 Johnny Althoff Christian Brothers logoChristian Brothers 1:02.15
114 +1.5% SB
15 Seth Hammack Raymore Peculiar logoRaymore Peculiar 1:02.80
110 -1.3%
16 Braden Hopkins Rock Bridge logoRock Bridge 1:03.20
108 +3.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Zachary Lorson Rock Bridge logoRock Bridge 57.69
144 +2.0% SB
2 Andy Huffman Lees Summit logoLees Summit 57.92
142 +2.1% SB
3 Daniel Worth Lees Summit North logoLees Summit North 58.11
141 -0.7%
4 Joe Lemon Marquette logoMarquette 59.27
133 -0.2%
5 Joey Trout Liberty North logoLiberty North 59.42
132 +0.5% PB
6 Dominic Cyr Christian Brothers logoChristian Brothers 59.56
131 +4.9% PB
7 Avery Oehlschlager Joplin logoJoplin 1:00.87
122 +4.3% SB
8 Nick Hepburn Kirkwood logoKirkwood 1:00.98
122
9 Cameron Laster Lee's Summit West logoLee's Summit West 1:01.05
121 +0.6% PB
10 Jared Wamhoff Eureka logoEureka 1:01.30
119 PB
11 Tim Schweizer Blue Springs logoBlue Springs 1:01.49
118 -0.0%
12 Zack O'Conor Park Hill logoPark Hill 1:01.63
117 +1.9% PB
13 Hayden Pribyl Rockhurst logoRockhurst 1:02.06
115 +2.6% PB
14 Johnny Althoff Christian Brothers logoChristian Brothers 1:02.90
110 +0.3% SB
15 Braden Hopkins Rock Bridge logoRock Bridge 1:02.91
110 +4.3% PB
16 Seth Hammack Raymore Peculiar logoRaymore Peculiar 1:02.98
109 -1.6%
17 Alex Baynham Kirkwood logoKirkwood 1:03.66
105
18 Tony Lonsdale Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:03.74
105 +2.6% PB
19 Nathan Lin Kirkwood logoKirkwood 1:04.09
103
20 Matthew Christofferson Parkway South logoParkway South 1:04.34
101 PB
21 Marko Terzic Parkway South logoParkway South 1:04.39
101
22 Luke Valley Hickman logoHickman 1:04.69
99 +0.2% SB
23 Joe Jellinek Saint Louis University logoSaint Louis University 1:04.84
98 +0.7% PB
24 Ben Brim Lafayette logoLafayette 1:04.96
98 -1.4%
25 Shaun Van Hoesen Blue Springs logoBlue Springs 1:05.40
95 -0.3%
26 Mason Smith Holt logoHolt 1:05.44
95 +4.2% PB
27 Kevin Marshall Rockhurst logoRockhurst 1:06.03
92 +2.1% PB
28 Steven Troung Lindbergh logoLindbergh 1:06.15
91
29 Maximus Kline Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:06.24
90 +1.8% PB
30 Ethan Sahudin Lee's Summit West logoLee's Summit West 1:06.57
89 -3.7%
31 Jacob Shaw Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:08.70
78 +2.2% PB
Jack Laux Saint Louis University logoSaint Louis University DQ