Site logo

MSHSL Boys Section 7AA Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Coon Rapids, MN

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryan Zelen Duluth East logoDuluth East 46.65
137 +0.2% PB
2 Ben Chatwin Forest Lake logoForest Lake 47.12
133 -1.7%
3 Lucas Baufield Centennial logoCentennial 47.44
130 +5.0% PB
4 Bret coplan Blaine logoBlaine 48.23
123 +2.6% PB
5 Alec Jankowski Forest Lake logoForest Lake 49.49
112 +3.0% PB
6 Matt Kemp Andover logoAndover 50.07
108 PB
7 Hunter Way Anoka logoAnoka 51.04
100 +2.8% PB
8 Jack Jarvela Duluth East logoDuluth East 51.47
97 +2.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Luke Sailstad Duluth East logoDuluth East 51.31
98 +2.6% PB
10 Asher MacPherson Andover logoAndover 51.97
93 +2.6% PB
11 Reese Wilson Blaine logoBlaine 52.17
92 +1.2% PB
12 Leonardo Deshitsa Centennial logoCentennial 52.35
90 +1.0% SB
13 Ben Urbaniak Anoka logoAnoka 52.84
87 +1.2% PB
14 Nicholas Cameron Forest Lake logoForest Lake 52.85
87 +3.2% PB
15 Jack Barr Blaine logoBlaine 53.34
83 -0.1%
16 Logan Vagle Blaine logoBlaine 53.42
83 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ben Chatwin Forest Lake logoForest Lake 47.04
133 -1.5%
2 Ryan Zelen Duluth East logoDuluth East 48.65
119 -4.0%
3 Lucas Baufield Centennial logoCentennial 48.80
118 +2.3% PB
4 Alec Jankowski Forest Lake logoForest Lake 49.27
114 +3.5% PB
5 Bret coplan Blaine logoBlaine 49.46
113 +0.2% SB
6 Matt Kemp Andover logoAndover 50.40
105
7 Hunter Way Anoka logoAnoka 50.85
101 +3.2% PB
8 Jack Jarvela Duluth East logoDuluth East 51.46
97 +2.6% PB
9 Reese Wilson Blaine logoBlaine 51.55
96 +2.3% PB
10 Luke Sailstad Duluth East logoDuluth East 52.08
92 +1.2% PB
11 Ben Urbaniak Anoka logoAnoka 52.18
91 +2.5% PB
12 Asher MacPherson Andover logoAndover 52.24
91 +2.1% PB
13 Leonardo Deshitsa Centennial logoCentennial 52.35
90 +1.0% SB
14 Logan Vagle Blaine logoBlaine 52.71
88 +2.3% PB
15 Nicholas Cameron Forest Lake logoForest Lake 53.12
85 +2.7% PB
16 Jack Barr Blaine logoBlaine 53.18
84 +0.2% PB
17 Beau Kenney Anoka logoAnoka 53.62
81 +1.9% PB
18 Quin Greskowiak Anoka logoAnoka 53.64
81 +1.7% PB
19 Francesco Bretasini Centennial logoCentennial 53.74
80 +1.9% PB
20 Riley Jankowski Forest Lake logoForest Lake 53.75
80 +3.6% PB
21 Alex Schmit Coon Rapids Senior logoCoon Rapids Senior 53.86
80 +3.1% SB
22 Reid Jarvela Duluth East logoDuluth East 54.02
78 +4.1% PB
23 Michael Schneider Centennial logoCentennial 54.38
76
24 Connor McGowan Andover logoAndover 55.80
67
25 Miles Plueger Coon Rapids Senior logoCoon Rapids Senior 56.50
62 +3.0% PB
26 Kale Nelson Cambridge Isanti logoCambridge Isanti 1:01.07
36