Site logo

MSHSL 4AA Boys Sectional hampionship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Stillwater, MN

Top swimmers

Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score NISCA Detailed Report
1 Mitchell Whyte North Saint Paul logo North Saint Paul 2 40 132.5
2 Jared Baetzold North Saint Paul logo North Saint Paul 2 40 130.5
3 Jonathan Busse Stillwater logo Stillwater 1 1 37 133.3
4 William Quackenbush Mounds View logo Mounds View 1 1 36 121.0
5 Robert Niemann Stillwater logo Stillwater 1 1 36 118.6
6 William Whittington Stillwater logo Stillwater 2 34 130.4
7 Nathan Huntley North Saint Paul logo North Saint Paul 2 34 115.3
8 Aiden Fairman Saint Paul Central logo Saint Paul Central 1 1 33 126.4
9 Isaac Pan Mounds View logo Mounds View 2 32 119.5
10 Aidan Bloomquist Stillwater logo Stillwater 1 32 116.3
11 Zachary Auleciems Stillwater logo Stillwater 1 31 113.2
12 Graham Letkeman Stillwater logo Stillwater 1 31 112.8
13 Remi Bougie Roseville logo Roseville 1 31 107.6
14 Ian Boyles Mounds View logo Mounds View 1 30 113.0
15 Brodie Watson Stillwater logo Stillwater 30 113.0
16 Aleksandr Tomasevich Tartan logo Tartan 1 29 109.3
17 Holden Hammerlund Stillwater logo Stillwater 29 104.3
18 William Goldman Mounds View logo Mounds View 27 112.6
19 Jack Baude Stillwater logo Stillwater 27 110.8
20 Jared Martini Mounds View logo Mounds View 27 101.7
21 Johann Noer Stillwater logo Stillwater 27 96.8
22 Jonathan Peabody North Saint Paul logo North Saint Paul 25 94.5
23 Joseph Saldin Stillwater logo Stillwater 24 109.0
24 Ming Chan Roseville logo Roseville 24 108.8
25 Kyle Peterson Mounds View logo Mounds View 23 105.3
26 Jason Lou Mounds View logo Mounds View 23 91.4
27 Michael Brandt Roseville logo Roseville 23 80.3
28 Quinn Doan Mounds View logo Mounds View 21 99.0
29 Jared Brandt Stillwater logo Stillwater 20 99.3
30 Stephen Jytyla Mounds View logo Mounds View 20 87.5
31 Josiah Fick Stillwater logo Stillwater 1 20
32 Lukas Klarqvist Roseville logo Roseville 19 97.2
33 Maxwell Parks North Saint Paul logo North Saint Paul 18 103.0
34 Tony Mudek North Saint Paul logo North Saint Paul 1 17
35 Jacob Mudek North Saint Paul logo North Saint Paul 1 16
36 John Stack Stillwater logo Stillwater 15 98.8
37 Addison Latterell Tartan logo Tartan 15 95.0
38 Tyson Sonnek North Saint Paul logo North Saint Paul 15
39 Coby Lessard Mounds View logo Mounds View 14 70.3
40 Luke Richards Roseville logo Roseville 14
41 Grant Auleciems Stillwater logo Stillwater 13 103.5
42 Peter Bloomberg Roseville logo Roseville 13 81.8
43 Brandon Pott Stillwater logo Stillwater 13
44 Hugh Hanlon Stillwater logo Stillwater 12 106.5
45 Jonathan Eisenbrandt Stillwater logo Stillwater 12 102.0
46 Jonathan Cordano Saint Paul Central logo Saint Paul Central 12 92.8
47 Dan Johnson White Bear Lake logo White Bear Lake 12 92.3
48 Thomas Wilkowske Mounds View logo Mounds View 12 66.0
49 Daniel Kowalski White Bear Lake logo White Bear Lake 12
50 Kade Hagen Saint Paul Central logo Saint Paul Central 11 99.5