Site logo

MSHSL 2AA Boys Sectional hampionship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–23, 2018
  • SCY
  • Prior Lake, MN
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Dolan Craine Chanhassen logo 1:50.72
151 +1.0% SB
2 John Shelstad Minnetonka logo 1:50.80
151 +1.0% SB
3 Nick Tullemans Eden Prairie logo 1:54.64
135 -0.9%
4 John Wargin Minnetonka logo 1:57.17
126 +4.1% PB
5 Ben Binder Minnetonka logo 1:58.56
121 +3.7% PB
6 Zachary Ambrosen Minnetonka logo 1:58.89
119 +1.5% SB
7 Josh Wuflestad Chaska logo 2:01.65
109 +6.3% PB
8 Preston Le Bloomington Jefferson logo 2:04.61
99 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Jack Bjelland Shakopee Senior logo 2:04.09
101 +4.6% PB
10 Carter Doolittle Eden Prairie logo 2:05.30
97 +13.7% PB
11 Tyler Buss Prior Lake logo 2:06.00
95 +3.8% PB
12 Parker Volz Eden Prairie logo 2:07.04
91
13 Brooksy Brooks Chanhassen logo 2:07.21
91 +6.2% SB
14 Joshua Holtzleiter Burnsville logo 2:09.42
84
15 Lucas Rognrud Shakopee Senior logo 2:10.58
80 +3.2% PB
16 Connor Lynch Chanhassen logo 2:10.82
80 +2.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 John Shelstad Minnetonka logo 1:54.79
135 -2.5%
2 Nick Tullemans Eden Prairie logo 1:57.48
125 -3.4%
3 Dolan Craine Chanhassen logo 1:58.02
123 -5.5%
4 John Wargin Minnetonka logo 1:58.05
122 +3.4% PB
5 Zachary Ambrosen Minnetonka logo 1:59.52
117 +1.0% SB
6 Ben Binder Minnetonka logo 2:00.25
114 +2.3% PB
7 Josh Wuflestad Chaska logo 2:04.33
100 +4.2% PB
8 Preston Le Bloomington Jefferson logo 2:04.75
99 PB
9 Jack Bjelland Shakopee Senior logo 2:05.35
97 +3.6% PB
10 Carter Doolittle Eden Prairie logo 2:05.81
95 +13.4% PB
11 Parker Volz Eden Prairie logo 2:07.23
91
12 Connor Lynch Chanhassen logo 2:07.78
89 +4.5% PB
13 Tyler Buss Prior Lake logo 2:07.80
89 +2.4% PB
14 Brooksy Brooks Chanhassen logo 2:08.75
86 +5.0% SB
15 Joshua Holtzleiter Burnsville logo 2:09.51
84
16 Lucas Rognrud Shakopee Senior logo 2:09.73
83 +3.8% PB
17 Samuel Sinclair Chaska logo 2:10.82
80 +1.8% SB
18 AJ Dehnke Chaska logo 2:10.93
79 +10.8% PB
19 Nicholas Archambault Prior Lake logo 2:11.68
77 PB
20 Carlos Andert Bloomington Jefferson logo 2:12.45
75 +5.2% PB
21 Matt O'Brien Shakopee Senior logo 2:13.20
73 +5.7% PB
22 Luke Becker Chanhassen logo 2:13.32
72
23 Naren Nandyal Eden Prairie logo 2:13.73
71 +6.4% PB
24 Lucas Pearson Prior Lake logo 2:14.73
68
25 Owen Mattila Prior Lake logo 2:15.27
67 +5.9% PB
26 Nick Wieczorek Shakopee Senior logo 2:16.37
64 -0.1%
27 Vincent Kim Chaska logo 2:21.82
49
28 Owen Larson Bloomington Jefferson logo 2:22.41
47
29 J. T. Sjoquist Bloomington Jefferson logo 2:23.00
46
30 Kyle Schletty John F Kennedy logo 2:29.25
31

Filters