Site logo

Minnesota Girls Class AA State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 16–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Minneapolis, MN

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Isabelle Stadden Blaine 2:00.49
 
161 -0.4%
2 Raime Jones Edina 2:03.89
 
147 +1.7% SB
3 Sydney Rogness Stillwater 2:05.33
 
141 +1.1% SB
4 Reese Dehen Anoka 2:06.20
 
138 +0.5% PB
5 Sophie Macy Chanhassen 2:06.94
 
135 +1.4% PB
6 Ciana Fragnito Stillwater 2:07.35
 
134 +0.5% SB
7 Anna Wenman Rosemount 2:07.46
 
133 -0.6%
8 Brecken Merkel Edina 2:08.12
 
131 -1.4%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Skylar Welle Prior Lake 2:07.73
 
132 +0.4% PB
10 Molly Urkiel Rosemount 2:08.13
 
131 +0.2% PB
11 Ashley Frankwitz Minnetonka 2:09.61
 
125 -0.2%
12 Emma Berdelman Edina 2:09.71
 
125 -0.0%
13 Ashley Van Dyne Lakeville North 2:10.36
 
122 -0.7%
14 Katie Murphy Edina 2:10.45
 
122 -1.0%
15 Emily Heymans Eastview 2:10.52
 
122 -2.0%
16 Alison Hall Hopkins 2:12.26
 
116 -3.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Isabelle Stadden Blaine 2:02.06
 
155 -1.7%
2 Raime Jones Edina 2:02.83
 
152 +2.6% SB
3 Reese Dehen Anoka 2:05.91
 
139 +0.7% PB
4 Ciana Fragnito Stillwater 2:06.55
 
137 +1.1% PB
5 Sydney Rogness Stillwater 2:06.61
 
136 +0.0% SB
6 Anna Wenman Rosemount 2:06.98
 
135 -0.2%
7 Brecken Merkel Edina 2:07.00
 
135 -0.5%
8 Sophie Macy Chanhassen 2:07.04
 
135 +1.4% PB
9 Skylar Welle Prior Lake 2:08.01
 
131 +0.2% PB
10 Alison Hall Hopkins 2:08.55
 
129 -0.3%
11 Emma Berdelman Edina 2:09.16
 
127 +0.4% SB
12 Molly Urkiel Rosemount 2:09.26
 
126 -0.6%
13 Emily Heymans Eastview 2:09.54
 
125 -1.3%
14 Ashley Van Dyne Lakeville North 2:09.71
 
125 -0.2%
15 Ashley Frankwitz Minnetonka 2:10.06
 
123 -0.6%
16 Katie Murphy Edina 2:10.41
 
122 -1.0%
17 Kate Van Meter Cretin Derham Hall 2:11.41
 
119 -0.6%
18 Adrienne Peterson Eden Prairie 2:11.55
 
118 -0.7%
19 Kelsey Kocon Saint Michael 2:11.86
 
117 -0.6%
20 Grace Wollschlager Armstrong (Robbinsdale) 2:12.05
 
116 -1.8%
21 Katelin Winter Moorhead 2:12.42
 
115 -2.4%
22 Sophia Jensen Lakeville North 2:13.62
 
111 -1.3%
23 Julia Brazeau Minnetonka 2:18.84
 
93 -14.0%
Jordan McGinty Wayzata DQ