Site logo

MHSAA Boys Division 3 State Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Saginaw, MI
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Skyler Cook-Weeks Holland Christian logo 4:25.84
154 -0.3%
2 Mark Lang Marshall logo 4:38.52
133 +3.1% PB
3 Luke Mason Holland Christian logo 4:42.77
126 +2.9% SB
4 KJ Losee Spring Lake logo 4:44.32
124 +1.7% PB
5 Trent Magers East Grand Rapids logo 4:44.62
123 +1.8% PB
6 Drew Fogel Spring Lake logo 4:45.19
123 +5.7% PB
7 Nate Turner Marshall logo 4:45.23
122 +3.4% PB
8 Brody Ross Alma logo 4:51.87
112 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Hunter Converse East Grand Rapids logo 4:47.48
119 +2.2% PB
10 Nicholas Hein East Grand Rapids logo 4:51.43
113 +1.6% SB
11 Dawson Eriksen Ottawa Hills logo 4:51.52
113 +1.7% PB
12 Riley Russell Tecumseh logo 4:52.00
112 +2.8% PB
13 Alex Piper Harper Creek logo 4:52.95
111 +4.2% PB
14 Jonas Cantrell Mason (Mason) High School logo 4:53.02
111 +0.5% PB
15 Ben Hilfinger Detroit Country Day logo 4:54.15
109 -1.5%
16 Alec Palo Cranbrook Kingswood logo 4:58.09
104 +4.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Skyler Cook-Weeks Holland Christian logo 4:36.86
136 -4.4%
2 Mark Lang Marshall logo 4:39.56
131 +2.7% PB
3 KJ Losee Spring Lake logo 4:44.36
124 +1.7% PB
4 Luke Mason Holland Christian logo 4:46.21
121 +1.7% SB
5 Drew Fogel Spring Lake logo 4:46.35
121 +5.3% PB
6 Trent Magers East Grand Rapids logo 4:47.94
118 +0.6% PB
7 Brody Ross Alma logo 4:48.06
118 PB
8 Nate Turner Marshall logo 4:49.12
117 +2.0% PB
9 Nicholas Hein East Grand Rapids logo 4:49.97
115 +2.1% PB
10 Ben Hilfinger Detroit Country Day logo 4:50.79
114 -0.3%
11 Hunter Converse East Grand Rapids logo 4:52.09
112 +0.6% PB
12 Jonas Cantrell Mason (Mason) High School logo 4:52.32
112 +0.8% PB
13 Alec Palo Cranbrook Kingswood logo 4:54.05
109 +5.4% SB
14 Riley Russell Tecumseh logo 4:54.11
109 +2.1% PB
15 Dawson Eriksen Ottawa Hills logo 4:54.78
108 +0.6% SB
16 Alex Piper Harper Creek logo 4:55.01
108 +3.5% PB
17 Kanon Brooks Saint Clair logo 4:55.03
108 +2.5% PB
18 Dylan Weerstra Hamilton logo 4:57.26
105 +1.7% PB
19 Brant Assink Holland Christian logo 4:58.00
104 +1.2% PB
20 Lincoln Bultemeier Marshall logo 4:58.44
103 +0.1% PB
21 Carl Quist Marshall logo 5:00.26
101 +0.6% PB
22 Joey Grasman Holland Christian logo 5:00.27
101 +0.7% PB
23 Ross Assink Holland Christian logo 5:00.87
100 -1.2%
24 William Withrow Cranbrook Kingswood logo 5:00.96
100 +1.6% PB
25 Ben Sorota East Grand Rapids logo 5:01.60
99 +0.5% PB
26 Ralph Worthington Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) logo 5:02.26
98 -2.1%
27 Matthew Roberts East Grand Rapids logo 5:02.41
98 +0.7% PB
28 Tommy Huyge Marshall logo 5:02.77
97 +0.7% PB
29 Ben Miller Manistee logo 5:04.34
95 -0.3%
30 Griffin Gushman Notre Dame Prep logo 5:04.57
95 -2.3%
31 Matthew Asselin Holland Christian logo 5:06.51
92 -0.2%
32 Patrick Periard East Grand Rapids logo 5:06.68
92 +0.8% PB
33 Ben Angileri Cranbrook Kingswood logo 5:06.82
92 +0.4% PB
34 Jackson Schooley South Haven logo 5:06.84
92 -1.2%
35 Robby Kalleward Otsego logo 5:07.28
91 +0.7% PB
36 Bryce Smith Saint Johns logo 5:07.98
90 -0.3%
37 Noah Salhaney Milan logo 5:08.00
90 -0.6%
38 Jacob McKenzie Adrian High School logo 5:08.54
89 -2.2%
39 Kyle Thelen Wayland Union logo 5:10.33
87 -0.3%
40 Max Weber Ferndale logo 5:13.01
84 -2.5%
41 Jackson Uyl Dewitt logo 5:13.64
83 -1.5%
42 Zach Sprague East Grand Rapids logo 5:14.27
82 -4.1%
43 Kevin Saraci Riverview logo 5:17.47
78 -2.5%

Filters