Site logo

MHSAA Boys Division 3 State Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Saginaw, MI

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ian Miskelley Holland Christian logo 1:49.58
156 -0.3%
2 Mark Lang Marshall logo 1:51.34
149 +2.0% PB
3 Kevin Hao Cranbrook Kingswood logo 1:52.02
146 -0.2%
4 Jacob Grover Byron Center logo 1:55.49
132 +0.7% PB
5 Drew Fogel Spring Lake logo 1:57.13
126 +4.1% PB
6 Jerome Wiater Cranbrook Kingswood logo 1:59.13
118 +5.5% PB
7 Brody Ross Alma logo 1:59.19
118 +0.1% SB
8 Griffin Seifert Powers Catholic logo 1:59.34
118 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Hunter Converse East Grand Rapids logo 1:59.20
118 +2.8% PB
10 Alex Martucci Fremont logo 1:59.41
117 +4.5% PB
11 Josh Zexter Cranbrook Kingswood logo 1:59.57
117 +0.5% PB
12 Derek Wilson Marysville logo 2:00.80
112 +2.5% PB
13 Spencer Boling-Hamer Trenton logo 2:01.33
111 -0.3%
14 Luke Pettinger Marine City logo 2:01.59
110 +2.9% PB
15 Ben Hilfinger Detroit Country Day logo 2:02.26
107 +1.2% PB
16 Riley Russell Tecumseh logo 2:02.56
106 +1.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ian Miskelley Holland Christian logo 1:50.69
152 -1.3%
2 Mark Lang Marshall logo 1:52.60
144 +0.9% PB
3 Kevin Hao Cranbrook Kingswood logo 1:53.62
139 -1.6%
4 Jacob Grover Byron Center logo 1:56.31
129 -0.1%
5 Drew Fogel Spring Lake logo 1:57.89
123 +3.4% PB
6 Brody Ross Alma logo 1:58.57
120 +0.7% SB
7 Griffin Seifert Powers Catholic logo 1:59.43
117 -0.4%
8 Jerome Wiater Cranbrook Kingswood logo 1:59.61
117 +5.1% PB
9 Josh Zexter Cranbrook Kingswood logo 2:00.35
114 -0.1%
10 Ben Hilfinger Detroit Country Day logo 2:00.67
113 +2.5% PB
10 Riley Russell Tecumseh logo 2:00.67
113 +2.8% PB
12 Alex Martucci Fremont logo 2:00.79
112 +3.4% PB
13 Luke Pettinger Marine City logo 2:00.80
112 +3.5% PB
14 Hunter Converse East Grand Rapids logo 2:00.85
112 +1.4% PB
15 Spencer Boling-Hamer Trenton logo 2:01.10
111 -0.1%
16 Derek Wilson Marysville logo 2:01.27
111 +2.1% PB
17 Landon Morgan Marshall logo 2:02.38
107 +2.4% PB
18 Colin Kalkman Holland Christian logo 2:02.64
106 +3.4% PB
19 Rory Bessinger Wayland Union logo 2:02.89
105 -0.7%
20 Will Brown Spring Lake logo 2:03.02
105 +3.7% PB
21 Andrew DeBoer Ottawa Hills logo 2:04.53
100 +1.0% PB
22 Hudson DeBoer Holland Christian logo 2:04.59
99 +1.5% PB
23 Evan Kolar Milan logo 2:04.69
99 +1.3% PB
24 Jack Bellinger Williamston logo 2:06.00
95 +2.3% SB
25 Max Weber Ferndale logo 2:06.35
94 -1.4%
26 Victor Martinez Allen Park logo 2:06.37
94 +2.6% PB
27 Charlie Vaughn Harper Creek logo 2:06.66
93 +0.9% PB
28 Justin Postma South Haven logo 2:07.21
91 -1.6%
29 Kyle Thelen Wayland Union logo 2:07.50
90 -0.5%
30 Jacob Haaksma Grand Rapids Christian logo 2:07.51
90 -1.4%
31 Luke Middlebrook Ludington logo 2:07.52
90 +0.1% PB
32 Lincoln Bultemeier Marshall logo 2:07.64
89 -1.2%
33 Matt Arrigoni Saint Clair logo 2:08.21
88 -0.2%
34 Tommy Huyge Marshall logo 2:08.68
86 -0.7%
35 Jacob McKenzie Adrian High School logo 2:08.81
86 -0.9%
36 William Likins Saint Clair logo 2:09.17
85
37 Myles Michalski Dewitt logo 2:09.30
84 -1.5%
38 Eli Fetterhoff Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) logo 2:10.18
82 -1.5%
39 Aaron Knoch Allen Park logo 2:10.19
82 -1.8%
40 Dillon Blair Dewitt logo 2:10.31
81 -1.4%
41 Michael Walker Riverview logo 2:10.40
81 -0.5%
42 Faris Secerkadic Mason (Mason) High School logo 2:11.39
78 -4.2%
43 Christian Bayer East Grand Rapids logo 2:12.72
74 -2.8%
44 Daniel Coles East Grand Rapids logo 2:14.34
69 -4.7%