Site logo

MHSAA Boys Division 3 State Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Saginaw, MI

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Christian Bart East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 56.07
156 +3.5% SB
2 Jacob Grover Byron Center logoByron Center 57.81
143 +1.8% PB
3 Kevin Hao Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 58.10
141 -1.1%
4 Cooper Prue Powers Catholic logoPowers Catholic 59.02
134 -4.4%
5 Gabe Cohen Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 59.26
133 +1.5% SB
6 Traxel Jirgens Otsego logoOtsego 59.32
132 +4.7% PB
7 Victor Martinez Allen Park logoAllen Park 59.62
130 +3.9% PB
8 Landon Morgan Marshall logoMarshall 1:00.04
128 +1.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Will Brown Spring Lake logoSpring Lake 59.94
128 +4.1% PB
10 Andrew DeBoer Ottawa Hills logoOttawa Hills 1:00.56
124 +3.2% PB
10 Owen Stender Otsego logoOtsego 1:00.56
124 +1.9% PB
12 Jerome Wiater Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 1:01.34
119 +3.0% SB
13 Emil Nkemdilim-Dantzler Avondale logoAvondale 1:01.36
119 -1.5%
14 Owen Kimbrell Milan logoMilan 1:01.62
117 +2.3% SB
15 Spencer Boling-Hamer Trenton logoTrenton 1:01.88
116 -1.3%
16 Justin Wiseman Marine City logoMarine City 1:02.66
111 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Christian Bart East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 56.04
156 +3.5% SB
2 Jacob Grover Byron Center logoByron Center 58.32
139 +1.0% PB
3 Cooper Prue Powers Catholic logoPowers Catholic 58.83
136 -4.1%
4 Kevin Hao Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 58.86
136 -2.4%
5 Traxel Jirgens Otsego logoOtsego 58.94
135 +5.3% PB
6 Gabe Cohen Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 59.21
133 +1.6% SB
7 Landon Morgan Marshall logoMarshall 59.86
129 +1.6% PB
8 Victor Martinez Allen Park logoAllen Park 1:00.20
127 +3.0% PB
9 Will Brown Spring Lake logoSpring Lake 1:00.42
125 +3.3% PB
10 Andrew DeBoer Ottawa Hills logoOttawa Hills 1:00.48
125 +3.3% PB
11 Emil Nkemdilim-Dantzler Avondale logoAvondale 1:00.51
125 -0.1%
12 Spencer Boling-Hamer Trenton logoTrenton 1:00.64
124 +0.7% PB
13 Owen Kimbrell Milan logoMilan 1:00.99
121 +3.3% PB
14 Jerome Wiater Cranbrook Kingswood logoCranbrook Kingswood 1:01.22
120 +3.1% PB
15 Justin Wiseman Marine City logoMarine City 1:01.25
120 +2.9% PB
16 Owen Stender Otsego logoOtsego 1:01.26
120 +0.8% PB
17 Vincent Martinez Allen Park logoAllen Park 1:02.29
113 +0.6% PB
18 Luke Middlebrook Ludington logoLudington 1:02.29
113 +0.3% PB
19 Teagan Johnson Byron Center logoByron Center 1:02.32
113 -0.6%
20 Murphy Prue Powers Catholic logoPowers Catholic 1:02.38
113 +0.0% PB
21 Caleb Farris Hamilton logoHamilton 1:02.45
112 +3.1% PB
22 Evan Kolar Milan logoMilan 1:02.52
112 +2.1% PB
23 Rory Bessinger Wayland Union logoWayland Union 1:02.56
112 -1.3%
24 Owen Grile Otsego logoOtsego 1:02.62
111 +0.6% SB
25 Yosue Gonzalez Milan logoMilan 1:02.71
111 +1.9% PB
26 Derek Wilson Marysville logoMarysville 1:02.90
110 +0.6% SB
27 Andrew Smith Milan logoMilan 1:03.06
109 +0.9% PB
28 Jace Carter Dundee Community logoDundee Community 1:03.19
108 -0.5%
29 Nicholas Stanke Sturgis logoSturgis 1:03.37
107 -3.8%
30 Reilly Lagrand Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) logoCatholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 1:03.57
106 -1.0%
31 Andrew Jonna Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 1:03.70
105 -0.3%
32 Michael Walker Riverview logoRiverview 1:04.04
103 -0.8%
33 Jack Vezmar Marshall logoMarshall 1:04.13
102 -1.8%
34 Reid Maurer Marshall logoMarshall 1:04.14
102 +1.0% PB
35 Eli Fetterhoff Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) logoCatholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 1:04.28
101 -1.1%
36 Jacob Haaksma Grand Rapids Christian logoGrand Rapids Christian 1:04.29
101 -0.6%
37 Alex Herin Trenton logoTrenton 1:04.31
101 -0.6%
38 Sam Burek Notre Dame Prep logoNotre Dame Prep 1:04.71
99 -1.4%
39 Sam Beagle Saint Johns logoSaint Johns 1:04.81
98 -0.4%
39 Kevin Chang Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 1:04.81
98 +1.6% PB
41 Tony Zhao Detroit Country Day logoDetroit Country Day 1:04.93
98 -0.4%
42 David Morris East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 1:05.18
96 -1.5%
43 Jake Carney Brandon-Goodrich logoBrandon-Goodrich 1:05.70
93 -2.4%
44 Wyatt Soerens Hamilton logoHamilton 1:05.79
93 -3.7%
45 Daniel Coles East Grand Rapids logoEast Grand Rapids 1:06.33
90 -2.6%
46 Aaron Rogers Marysville logoMarysville 1:07.26
85 +2.3% PB