Site logo

KHSAA Region Two Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Owensboro, KY

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Neal Morsi Bowling Green logoBowling Green 51.43
141 +6.5% PB
2 Tanner Cummings Greenwood logoGreenwood 51.80
139
3 Xavier Evans Owensboro Catholic logoOwensboro Catholic 55.35
115 +2.7% PB
4 Drew Wolfram South Warren logoSouth Warren 56.63
108 +1.3% PB
5 Cort Hobelmann Owensboro Catholic logoOwensboro Catholic 58.82
95 +0.9% PB
6 Luca Vespa South Warren logoSouth Warren 58.87
95 +1.0% PB
7 Ben Hardison Muhlenberg North logoMuhlenberg North 59.05
94 PB
8 Austin Wilkins Bowling Green logoBowling Green 1:04.23
68 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Samuel Blackburn Greenwood logoGreenwood 1:05.97
60 +2.0% PB
10 Landon Badstibner South Warren logoSouth Warren 1:06.01
60 +5.2% PB
11 Luke Malott Apollo logoApollo 1:07.06
56 PB
12 Mick Hastings Franklin-simpson logoFranklin-simpson 1:10.01
44 PB
13 Guadalupe Ramirez Russellville logoRussellville 1:10.86
41
14 Taylor Tad Scottsville logoScottsville 1:13.44
31 PB
15 Cameron Garmon Monroe County logoMonroe County 1:14.38
28 PB
Benjamin Ginter Bowling Green logoBowling Green DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Neal Morsi Bowling Green logoBowling Green 53.00
130 +3.6% PB
2 Tanner Cummings Greenwood logoGreenwood 53.95
124
3 Xavier Evans Owensboro Catholic logoOwensboro Catholic 56.19
110 +1.2% SB
4 Drew Wolfram South Warren logoSouth Warren 59.09
94 -3.0%
5 Luca Vespa South Warren logoSouth Warren 59.67
91 -0.3%
6 Ben Hardison Muhlenberg North logoMuhlenberg North 1:00.33
87 PB
7 Cort Hobelmann Owensboro Catholic logoOwensboro Catholic 1:01.27
82 -3.2%
8 Austin Wilkins Bowling Green logoBowling Green 1:04.81
65 PB
9 Benjamin Ginter Bowling Green logoBowling Green 1:04.94
65
10 Samuel Blackburn Greenwood logoGreenwood 1:06.55
58 +1.1% PB
11 Luke Malott Apollo logoApollo 1:06.90
56 PB
12 Landon Badstibner South Warren logoSouth Warren 1:07.34
55 +3.3% PB
13 Mick Hastings Franklin-simpson logoFranklin-simpson 1:10.11
43 PB
14 Taylor Tad Scottsville logoScottsville 1:11.92
37 PB
15 Cameron Garmon Monroe County logoMonroe County 1:14.25
28 PB
16 Guadalupe Ramirez Russellville logoRussellville 1:14.71
27
17 Cameron Johnson Muhlenberg North logoMuhlenberg North 1:14.96
26
18 Daniel Garner Ohio County logoOhio County 1:15.77
23 PB
19 Matthew Norwood South Warren logoSouth Warren 1:16.76
20
20 Dawson Deel Butler County logoButler County 1:17.09
19
21 Garrett Snyder Apollo logoApollo 1:19.17
13 PB
22 Jacob Orndorff Logan County logoLogan County 1:19.55
11
23 Trey Schroader Ohio County logoOhio County 1:21.35
6
24 Tucker Strow Bowling Green logoBowling Green 1:22.17
4
25 James Scrivner Apollo logoApollo 1:25.59
26 Ashton Goad Monroe County logoMonroe County 1:27.06
PB
27 Jarrod Fulkerson Muhlenberg North logoMuhlenberg North 1:27.55
28 McCayden Sanders Muhlenberg North logoMuhlenberg North 1:30.58
29 Gavin Wilson Monroe County logoMonroe County 1:31.39
30 Logan Harris Logan County logoLogan County 1:32.04
31 Landon Reffitt Owensboro Catholic logoOwensboro Catholic 1:33.70
32 Carter Heady Daviess County logoDaviess County 1:34.29
33 Kevin Diaz-Cruz Ohio County logoOhio County 1:44.43
34 Matthew Huston Apollo logoApollo 1:45.07
35 Aden Lundy-Vetor Monroe County logoMonroe County 2:05.73
36 Jackson Shock Ohio County logoOhio County 2:30.05