Site logo

IHSAA Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Wyatt Davis Carmel logoCarmel 47.12
175 +2.1% PB
2 Noah Yarian Carroll logoCarroll 47.60
171 +2.0% PB
3 Jared Holder Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 49.99
152 -0.0%
4 Drew Amaral Carmel logoCarmel 50.02
152 +0.1% PB
5 Griffin Hadley Carmel logoCarmel 50.98
145 -0.9%
6 Alex Sampson Zionsville Community logoZionsville Community 50.99
145 -0.2%
7 Holden Raffin Munster logoMunster 51.01
144 -1.1%
8 Kyle Haflich Fishers logoFishers 51.26
143 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Zachary Cook Greenfield Central logoGreenfield Central 50.61
147 +2.2% SB
10 Tim Bennett North Central logoNorth Central 51.24
143 PB
11 Seth Glasscock Bloomington South logoBloomington South 51.41
142 -0.3%
12 Bryce Warner Homestead logoHomestead 51.57
140 +1.1% PB
13 Trey Cooley Homestead logoHomestead 51.62
140 PB
14 Lucas Piunti Chesterton logoChesterton 51.64
140 -1.2%
14 Mason Miller Reitz Memorial logoReitz Memorial 51.64
140 +6.7% PB
16 Andrew Swenson Bedford North Lawrence logoBedford North Lawrence 51.77
139
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Noah Yarian Carroll logoCarroll 48.35
165 +0.4% PB
2 Wyatt Davis Carmel logoCarmel 48.55
163 -0.9%
3 Drew Amaral Carmel logoCarmel 49.62
155 +0.9% PB
4 Holden Raffin Munster logoMunster 50.01
152 +0.9% PB
5 Jared Holder Hamilton Heights logoHamilton Heights 50.35
149 -0.7%
6 Griffin Hadley Carmel logoCarmel 50.49
148 +0.1% PB
7 Alex Sampson Zionsville Community logoZionsville Community 50.72
147 +0.3% PB
8 Kyle Haflich Fishers logoFishers 50.89
145 +0.6% PB
9 Seth Glasscock Bloomington South logoBloomington South 51.00
144 +0.5% PB
10 Zachary Cook Greenfield Central logoGreenfield Central 51.18
143 +1.1% SB
11 Lucas Piunti Chesterton logoChesterton 51.33
142 -0.6%
12 Andrew Swenson Bedford North Lawrence logoBedford North Lawrence 51.43
141 PB
13 Bryce Warner Homestead logoHomestead 51.44
141 +1.3% PB
14 Tim Bennett North Central logoNorth Central 51.50
141 PB
15 Mason Miller Reitz Memorial logoReitz Memorial 51.54
141 +6.9% PB
16 Trey Cooley Homestead logoHomestead 52.00
137 PB
17 Jack Smith Michigan City logoMichigan City 52.00
137 -0.0%
18 Hayden Czerwonky Avon logoAvon 52.13
136 +0.5% PB
19 Griffin Edwards Franklin Community logoFranklin Community 52.35
135 +0.2% SB
20 Jackson Miller North Central logoNorth Central 52.38
135
21 Alex Montgomery Castle logoCastle 52.80
132 -4.1%
22 Riley Ingram Lake Central logoLake Central 52.86
131 -2.1%
23 Aaron Dies Penn logoPenn 52.99
131 PB
24 Danny Schmiegel Chesterton logoChesterton 53.22
129 +3.0% SB
25 Jaeger Loran South Side logoSouth Side 53.30
128
26 Tyler Overmyer Northridge logoNorthridge 53.75
126 -2.5%
27 Owen Zimmerman Southmont logoSouthmont 53.95
124 -0.2%
28 Harrison Wood Avon logoAvon 54.38
121 -4.0%
29 Carter Dilger Jeffersonville logoJeffersonville 55.00
118 -2.1%
30 Aaron Fix Columbia City logoColumbia City 55.20
116 -0.1%
31 Jacob Wilson Brownsburg logoBrownsburg 56.64
108 +0.3% PB
32 Walker Leas-Copeland Bluffton logoBluffton 57.34
103