Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Evanston, IL

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo New Trier 100 Y Breast 53.60
2 Spencer Walker Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 100 Y Back 47.22
3 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo New Trier 100 Y Breast 53.72
4 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logo Saint Charles North 100 Y Breast 54.45
5 Spencer Walker Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 100 Y Back 48.11
6 Colton Paulson Notre Dame (Peoria) logo Notre Dame (Peoria) 200 Y Free 1:35.93
7 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logo Saint Charles North 100 Y Breast 54.73
8 New Trier (A) New Trier logo New Trier 200 Y Medley Relay 1:29.53
9 Topher Stensby Adlai Stevenson logo Adlai Stevenson 50 Y Free 20.00
10 Colton Paulson Notre Dame (Peoria) logo Notre Dame (Peoria) 200 Y Free 1:36.65
11 Colton Paulson Notre Dame (Peoria) logo Notre Dame (Peoria) 500 Y Free 4:20.86
12 Billy Leader Hinsdale Central logo Hinsdale Central 100 Y Breast 55.23
13 Michael Balcerak Saint Viator logo Saint Viator 200 Y Free 1:37.09
14 New Trier (A) New Trier logo New Trier 200 Y Medley Relay 1:30.13
15 Topher Stensby Adlai Stevenson logo Adlai Stevenson 100 Y Free 44.10
16 Michael Balcerak Saint Viator logo Saint Viator 100 Y Fly 48.48
17 Billy Leader Hinsdale Central logo Hinsdale Central 100 Y Breast 55.52
18 Colton Paulson Notre Dame (Peoria) logo Notre Dame (Peoria) 500 Y Free 4:22.53
19 Caleb Carlson Byron logo Byron 100 Y Back 49.01
20 Topher Stensby Adlai Stevenson logo Adlai Stevenson 50 Y Free 20.18
21 Henry Claesson Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 100 Y Fly 48.60
22 Patrick Gridley New Trier logo New Trier 100 Y Back 49.08
23 Michael Balcerak Saint Viator logo Saint Viator 100 Y Fly 48.60
24 New Trier (A) New Trier logo New Trier 400 Y Free Relay 3:01.29
25 Caleb Carlson Byron logo Byron 100 Y Back 49.15
26 Michael Walsh Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 100 Y Breast 55.82
27 Jacob Furlong Saint Ignatius College Prep logo Saint Ignatius College Prep 500 Y Free 4:24.67
28 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo New Trier 200 Y IM 1:49.42
29 Topher Stensby Adlai Stevenson logo Adlai Stevenson 100 Y Free 44.57
30 Michael Balcerak Saint Viator logo Saint Viator 200 Y Free 1:38.12
31 New Trier (A) New Trier logo New Trier 400 Y Free Relay 3:02.79
32 Lyons Township N (A) Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 200 Y Medley Relay 1:31.36
33 Lyons Township N (A) Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 200 Y Medley Relay 1:31.24
34 Lyons Township N (A) Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 400 Y Free Relay 3:03.05
35 Lyons Township N (A) Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 400 Y Free Relay 3:02.99
36 Henry Claesson Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 100 Y Fly 49.03
37 Spencer Walker Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 500 Y Free 4:25.38
38 Saint Charles North (A) Saint Charles North logo Saint Charles North 200 Y Medley Relay 1:31.48
39 Brett Spires Pontiac logo Pontiac 100 Y Back 49.58
40 Michael Walsh Lyons Township N logo Lyons Township N 100 Y Breast 56.12
41 Luke Maurer Loyola Academy logo Loyola Academy 200 Y Free 1:38.63
42 Will Kamps Marmion Academy logo Marmion Academy 200 Y IM 1:50.15
43 Mike Petro Hersey logo Hersey 100 Y Fly 49.19
44 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logo Saint Charles North 200 Y IM 1:50.16
45 Jacob Furlong Saint Ignatius College Prep logo Saint Ignatius College Prep 200 Y Free 1:38.52
46 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Central logo Hinsdale Central 100 Y Breast 56.32
47 Saint Charles North (A) Saint Charles North logo Saint Charles North 200 Y Medley Relay 1:31.90
48 I. I. Qiao Niles North logo Niles North 100 Y Fly 49.15
49 I. I. Qiao Niles North logo Niles North 100 Y Fly 49.24
50 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo New Trier 200 Y IM 1:50.34