Site logo

Filters

IHSA Boys State Championship

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Colton Paulson Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 4:22.53
160 +2.7% PB
2 Jacob Furlong Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 4:24.67
157 -0.3%
3 Liam Hutchinson Fenwick logo 4:26.56
153 +4.4% PB
4 Spencer Walker Lyons Township logo 4:26.57
153 +2.0% PB
5 Ryan Netzel Plainfield Co-Op logo 4:28.20
150
6 Will Kamps Marmion Academy logo 4:28.64
150 +2.5% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Zach Boley Dunlap logo 4:33.23
142 +2.4% PB
8 Aidan Dillon Evanston logo 4:35.33
138 -0.6%
9 Brad Whitehurst Saint Charles North logo 4:35.43
138 +2.0% PB
10 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier logo 4:36.22
137 +1.4% PB
11 Jack Hiss Neuqua Valley logo 4:40.28
130 +2.2% PB
12 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logo 4:42.50
127 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Colton Paulson Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 4:20.86
163 +3.3% PB
2 Spencer Walker Lyons Township logo 4:25.38
155 +2.4% PB
3 Jacob Furlong Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 4:28.15
150 -1.6%
4 Ryan Netzel Plainfield Co-Op logo 4:29.79
148
5 Liam Hutchinson Fenwick logo 4:29.82
148 +3.3% PB
6 Will Kamps Marmion Academy logo 4:30.24
147 +2.0% SB
7 Zach Boley Dunlap logo 4:32.64
143 +2.7% PB
8 Brad Whitehurst Saint Charles North logo 4:34.05
140 +2.5% PB
9 Aidan Dillon Evanston logo 4:34.83
139 -0.4%
10 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier logo 4:37.21
135 +1.0% PB
11 Jack Hiss Neuqua Valley logo 4:38.95
132 +2.7% PB
12 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logo 4:40.10
131 +1.5% PB
13 Everet Andrew Loyola Academy logo 4:40.65
130 +0.9% PB
14 Peter Bukiri Carl Sandburg logo 4:40.91
129 -0.3%
15 Brendan Wagner Niles (Northridge Prep) logo 4:40.92
129 -0.1%
16 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Central logo 4:41.54
128 -1.0%
17 Daniel Puczko Lyons Township logo 4:41.76
128 -0.2%
18 Nate Gates Adlai Stevenson logo 4:41.86
128 -2.0%
19 Tommy Hackley New Trier logo 4:42.21
127 -1.0%
20 Ryan Purdy Glenbrook North logo 4:42.31
127 -2.7%
21 Ben Dukes Loyola Academy logo 4:42.37
127 +0.6% PB
22 Quinton Cynor Woodstock North logo 4:44.47
124 -2.1%
23 Austin Millard Oswego East logo 4:44.49
124 +0.2% PB
24 Sam Flessner Naperville Central logo 4:45.23
122 -1.3%
25 Evan Moulton Glenwood logo 4:45.92
121 +0.3% PB
26 Gavin Anderson DeKalb logo 4:46.31
121 -1.1%
27 Lucas Conrads Waubonsie Valley logo 4:46.70
120 +1.1% PB
28 Andrew La Valle Hinsdale Central logo 4:47.13
120 -0.9%
29 Matt King Naperville Central logo 4:47.65
119 -1.1%
30 Daniel Verdico Buffalo Grove logo 4:48.55
117 -1.6%
31 Luke Lanigan Lake Forest logo 4:49.20
116 +0.1% PB
32 Elliot Chen Glenbrook South logo 4:49.76
116 -4.0%
33 Quinn Loughran Glenbrook South logo 4:49.96
115 -2.3%
34 Lane Wagner Danville logo 4:52.35
112 -1.7%
35 Jack Wike Sterling logo 4:59.48
102