Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championship

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Henry Claesson Lyons Township logo 48.60
159 +1.3% SB
1 Michael Balcerak Saint Viator logo 48.60
159 +0.2% PB
3 I. I. Qiao Naperville North logo 49.24
153 -0.7%
4 Ezra Mizgala Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 49.42
152 -1.1%
5 Benjamin Kimmel Lake Park logo 49.47
151 +2.6% PB
6 Jeff Vitek Lyons Township logo 49.73
149 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Mike Petro Hersey logo 49.19
154 -0.5%
8 Aayush Deshpande Waubonsie Valley logo 49.96
147 +2.5% PB
9 Janssen Gamilla Metea Valley logo 50.05
147 +0.3% PB
10 Nate Baxter Saint Charles North logo 50.06
146 +1.5% PB
11 Nolan Fergus Marmion Academy logo 50.41
144 +2.8% PB
11 Quinn Loughran Glenbrook South logo 50.41
144 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Michael Balcerak Saint Viator logo 48.48
160 +0.4% PB
2 Henry Claesson Lyons Township logo 49.03
155 +0.4% SB
3 I. I. Qiao Naperville North logo 49.15
154 -0.5%
4 Ezra Mizgala Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 49.32
153 -0.9%
5 Benjamin Kimmel Lake Park logo 49.60
150 +2.4% PB
6 Jeff Vitek Lyons Township logo 49.62
150 -0.0%
7 Aayush Deshpande Waubonsie Valley logo 49.70
149 +3.0% PB
8 Mike Petro Hersey logo 49.94
147 -2.1%
9 Nate Baxter Saint Charles North logo 49.98
147 +1.7% PB
10 Nolan Fergus Marmion Academy logo 50.18
145 +3.2% PB
11 Janssen Gamilla Metea Valley logo 50.26
145 -0.1%
12 Quinn Loughran Glenbrook South logo 50.45
143 -0.5%
13 Andrew Dai Naperville Central logo 50.48
143 +6.7% PB
14 Carter Thoss Carl Sandburg logo 50.61
142 +0.6% PB
15 Branko Kosanovich York logo 50.97
139 -0.9%
16 Cullen Cochlan Hinsdale Central logo 51.11
138 -0.4%
17 Cole Junker Mascoutah logo 51.14
138 +1.3% PB
17 Alexander Stensland Whitney Young logo 51.14
138 +0.6% PB
19 Jake Darlinger Waubonsie Valley logo 51.19
137 -0.5%
20 Zach Boley Dunlap logo 51.20
137 +0.1% PB
21 Caleb Babb Westfair logo 51.26
137 -2.4%
22 Bradley Sanford Naperville Central logo 51.38
136 -1.2%
23 Matthew Daniel Alton logo 51.49
135 -0.1%
24 Nathan Braun DeKalb logo 51.53
135 -1.0%
25 Daniel Matlock Richwoods logo 51.64
134 -1.3%
26 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way East logo 51.66
134 -2.7%
27 Calvin Windle Saint Charles East logo 51.70
133 -1.1%
28 Calvin Yoon Vernon Hills logo 51.86
132 -0.3%
29 Adam Zuiker Glenbrook South logo 51.90
132 -1.5%
30 Alex Shilts Centennial logo 51.91
132 +1.3% SB
31 Sathya Subramanian Neuqua Valley logo 52.01
131 +2.0% SB
32 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park logo 52.02
131 +0.1% PB
33 Tyler Shimada Northside College Prep logo 52.16
130 -0.1%
34 Quinton Cynor Woodstock North logo 52.18
130 +0.1% PB
35 Seth Miller Brother Rice logo 52.25
129 -0.7%
36 Max Ryaguzov Adlai Stevenson logo 52.27
129 -0.6%
37 Robert Petersen Oswego East logo 52.66
126 -2.6%
38 Michael Zagorov Niles North logo 52.76
125 -0.9%
39 Kevin Wu Neuqua Valley logo 53.10
123 +1.7% SB
40 Beno Maya Adlai Stevenson logo 53.11
123 -1.7%
41 Connor McCarthy Fenwick logo 53.21
122 -2.6%
42 Danny O'Brien Lincoln Way Central logo 54.04
116 -3.8%
43 Jake Appino Boylan logo 55.06
109