Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo 1:49.42
157 +0.5% PB
2 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logo 1:50.16
154 +1.5% SB
3 Jared Simpson Waubonsie Valley logo 1:50.44
153 +5.1% PB
4 Will Kamps Marmion Academy logo 1:50.69
152 +3.5% PB
5 Patrick Gridley New Trier logo 1:51.01
150 +2.6% PB
6 I. I. Qiao Naperville North logo 1:54.38
136 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Mike Petro Hersey logo 1:51.38
149 -1.5%
8 Justin Alderson Metamora logo 1:52.30
145 +2.0% PB
9 Keegan Hawkins West Chicago logo 1:53.77
139 -0.1%
10 Jack O'Connor Lockport logo 1:53.82
139 +1.1% PB
11 Matthew Terrian Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 1:55.01
134 +0.4% PB
12 Andrew Dai Naperville Central logo 1:55.09
134 +7.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Will Kamps Marmion Academy logo 1:50.15
154 +4.0% PB
2 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logo 1:50.34
153 +1.3% SB
2 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo 1:50.34
153 -0.4%
4 Jared Simpson Waubonsie Valley logo 1:50.40
153 +5.1% PB
5 Patrick Gridley New Trier logo 1:50.44
153 +3.1% PB
6 I. I. Qiao Naperville North logo 1:50.86
151 +2.5% PB
7 Mike Petro Hersey logo 1:51.24
149 -1.3%
8 Justin Alderson Metamora logo 1:52.13
146 +2.2% PB
9 Matthew Terrian Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 1:53.23
141 +2.0% PB
10 Keegan Hawkins West Chicago logo 1:53.43
140 +0.2% PB
11 Jack O'Connor Lockport logo 1:54.02
138 +0.9% PB
12 Andrew Dai Naperville Central logo 1:54.04
138 +8.6% PB
13 Daniel Matlock Richwoods logo 1:54.08
138 +0.5% SB
14 Kyle Lewarchick Saint Charles East logo 1:54.28
137 +0.8% PB
15 Max Iida Glenbrook South logo 1:54.30
137 -0.2%
16 Garrett Prybell Saint Charles East logo 1:54.39
136 +2.0% PB
17 Kyle Falkstrom Carmel Catholic logo 1:54.99
134 -1.2%
18 Janssen Gamilla Metea Valley logo 1:55.49
132 +1.4% PB
19 Andrew Vorobev Highland Park logo 1:55.76
131 -0.1%
20 Charles Schober Grayslake Central logo 1:55.88
131 +1.3% PB
21 Mason Rhode Lincoln Way East logo 1:56.29
129 -2.5%
22 Cullen Cochlan Hinsdale Central logo 1:56.40
129 -0.4%
23 Jack Zhang Adlai Stevenson logo 1:56.47
128 +0.7% PB
24 Joseph Song Adlai Stevenson logo 1:56.52
128 -1.7%
25 Evan Moulton Glenwood logo 1:57.13
126 +1.5% PB
26 Mitchell Johnson Auburn logo 1:57.61
124 +1.8% PB
27 Alexander Schillinger WM Fremd logo 1:57.82
123 -2.3%
28 Alex Dvorak Plainfield Co-Op logo 1:57.85
123 -2.1%
29 Cael McLaren West Aurora logo 1:58.16
122 -1.6%
30 Michael Ruben Saint Viator logo 1:58.79
120 -1.4%
31 Horace Shew University (Chicago) logo 1:59.05
119 -2.6%
32 Benjamin Ellstrom Downers Grove North logo 1:59.44
117 -3.2%
33 Benjamin Guerrero Oak Park-River Forest logo 2:01.42
110 -2.7%
34 Peter Son Moline logo 2:03.05
105 -2.5%
35 Paxton Higgerson DuQuoin logo 2:03.74
102 -5.2%

Filters