Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championship

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo 53.72
174 +1.1% PB
2 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logo 54.45
168 -0.5%
3 Billy Leader Hinsdale Central logo 55.52
160 +3.4% PB
4 Michael Walsh Lyons Township N logo 56.12
155 +0.6% PB
5 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Central logo 56.39
153 +0.5% PB
6 Bryan Ellig Waubonsie Valley logo 57.05
148 +4.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Caleb Babb Westfair logo 56.49
153 -1.3%
8 Gabriel Piechnik Northside College Prep logo 57.35
146 +0.7% PB
9 Justin Alderson Metamora logo 57.41
146 +2.4% PB
10 Josh Tak Naperville North logo 57.49
145 +5.9% PB
11 Michael Rosa Riverside Brookfield logo 58.02
141 +0.7% PB
12 Max Iida Glenbrook South logo 58.13
141 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier logo 53.60
175 +1.4% PB
2 Will Myhre Saint Charles North logo 54.73
166 -1.0%
3 Billy Leader Hinsdale Central logo 55.23
162 +3.9% PB
4 Michael Walsh Lyons Township N logo 55.82
158 +1.1% PB
5 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Central logo 56.32
154 +0.6% PB
6 Bryan Ellig Waubonsie Valley logo 56.77
150 +5.1% PB
7 Michael Rosa Riverside Brookfield logo 57.14
148 +2.2% PB
8 Gabriel Piechnik Northside College Prep logo 57.15
148 +1.1% PB
8 Justin Alderson Metamora logo 57.15
148 +2.9% PB
10 Josh Tak Naperville North logo 57.23
147 +6.3% PB
11 Caleb Babb Westfair logo 57.25
147 -2.7%
12 Max Iida Glenbrook South logo 57.57
145 +0.1% PB
13 Ben Russo Naperville Central logo 57.83
143 PB
14 Keegan Hawkins West Chicago logo 57.90
142 -1.2%
15 Dan Lynch Fenwick logo 57.98
142 -1.2%
16 Billy Bennett Libertyville logo 57.99
142 -0.2%
17 Pierson Ohr New Trier logo 58.08
141 +0.7% PB
18 Alexander Schillinger WM Fremd logo 58.15
141 +0.5% SB
19 Nick Konstantos Wheeling logo 58.19
140 +9.3% PB
20 Ethan Lim Northside College Prep logo 58.22
140 +0.5% PB
21 Thomas Reedy Normal Community logo 58.37
139 -2.8%
22 Harrison Fudge University (Normal) logo 58.43
139 -0.3%
23 Garrett Prybell Saint Charles East logo 58.48
138 +0.4% PB
24 Gary Rockwood Marmion Academy logo 58.59
137 +6.0% PB
25 Kyle Falkstrom Carmel Catholic logo 58.78
136 -0.5%
26 Sean Yetter Saint Charles East logo 58.80
136 -0.5%
27 Daniel Kaufman Glenbrook North logo 58.85
136 -1.7%
28 Mitchell Johnson Auburn logo 58.88
135 -0.6%
29 Joseph Song Adlai Stevenson logo 58.97
135 -0.8%
30 Jacob Kosinski Prospect logo 59.29
133 -0.0%
31 Joshua Nepomuceno University (Normal) logo 59.43
132 -0.1%
32 Austin Stevenson Libertyville logo 59.51
131 -1.5%
33 Rohan Nagori Neuqua Valley logo 59.81
129 -1.3%
34 Jacob Simonek Carl Sandburg logo 59.86
129 +0.2% PB
35 Robby Pratt Bloomington logo 59.97
128 -0.8%
36 Phoom Lertsinsongserm Adlai Stevenson logo 1:00.34
126 -3.0%
37 Sam Kalenowski Saint Charles North logo 1:00.39
125 -1.1%
38 Ty Spillane Marmion Academy logo 1:00.45
125 +3.6% PB
39 Jack Hoppe Barrington logo 1:00.47
125 -1.4%
40 Cameron Schulte Glenbrook South logo 1:00.49
125 -2.5%
41 Drew Giles Galesburg logo 1:00.54
124 +0.2% PB
42 Michael Schiml Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 1:00.58
124 -2.4%
43 Calvin Yoon Vernon Hills logo 1:00.87
122 -2.9%
44 Dante Smith Lincoln Way East logo 1:01.02
121 -3.0%
45 Ethan Chow Urbana logo 1:02.46
112 -1.4%