Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Spencer Walker Lyons Township logo 48.11
167 -0.4%
2 Patrick Gridley New Trier logo 49.08
159 +2.0% PB
3 Caleb Carlson Byron (Co-Op) logo 49.15
158 +3.7% PB
4 Brett Spires Pontiac logo 49.58
155 +3.3% PB
5 Mitch Milosch Saint Charles East logo 49.98
152 +2.0% SB
6 Benjamin Kimmel Lake Park logo 50.43
149 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Will Raidt Oak Park-River Forest logo 50.37
149 +1.2% PB
8 Cole Junker Mascoutah logo 50.55
148 -0.4%
9 Noah Clancy Alton logo 50.68
147 +1.8% PB
10 Jared Simpson Waubonsie Valley logo 50.80
146 -1.7%
11 Jaden Olson Jones logo 50.95
145 -2.1%
12 Tadzio Kurka Whitney Young logo 51.87
138 -3.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Spencer Walker Lyons Township logo 47.22
174 +1.4% PB
2 Caleb Carlson Byron (Co-Op) logo 49.01
160 +4.0% PB
3 Brett Spires Pontiac logo 50.20
150 +2.1% PB
4 Patrick Gridley New Trier logo 50.27
150 -0.4%
5 Mitch Milosch Saint Charles East logo 50.55
148 +0.9% SB
6 Benjamin Kimmel Lake Park logo 50.58
148 +0.9% PB
7 Jared Simpson Waubonsie Valley logo 50.72
147 -1.5%
8 Noah Clancy Alton logo 50.76
146 +1.6% PB
9 Cole Junker Mascoutah logo 50.86
146 -1.0%
10 Will Raidt Oak Park-River Forest logo 50.87
145 +0.3% PB
11 Jaden Olson Jones logo 51.02
144 -2.2%
12 Tadzio Kurka Whitney Young logo 51.33
142 -2.4%
13 Matthew Terrian Notre Dame (Peoria) logo 51.52
141 -0.1%
14 Srboljub Filipovic Saint Charles North logo 51.68
140 +1.0% PB
15 Logan Theiss Belleville East logo 51.69
140 -0.8%
16 Noah Ellis Naperville North logo 51.74
139 +3.2% PB
17 Benjamin Ellstrom Downers Grove North logo 51.76
139 +0.2% PB
18 Horace Shew University (Chicago) logo 51.93
138 -0.9%
19 Frank Mccarter Lyons Township logo 52.11
137 +0.5% PB
20 Jack O'Connor Lockport logo 52.30
135 +0.0% PB
21 Austin Morris Moline logo 52.42
134 -0.3%
22 Owen Zant West Aurora logo 52.68
133 -1.0%
23 Andy Ritsema University (Normal) logo 52.70
133 -1.3%
24 Bryce Wyma Lincoln Way East logo 52.72
132 -2.5%
25 Michael Meyer Ofallon logo 52.73
132 PB
26 Thomas Willemse Hinsdale Central logo 52.75
132 0.0%
27 Brian Tabourot Warren logo 52.80
132 -1.3%
28 Gavin Braunecker Saint Anthony logo 52.94
131 -0.3%
29 Diego Pareja Oak Park-River Forest logo 53.00
130 -2.5%
30 Evan Stegall WM Fremd logo 53.08
130 -0.9%
31 Porter LeVasseur Edwardsville logo 53.09
130 -0.5%
32 Sebastian Smolecki Stagg logo 53.72
126 -1.3%
33 Jack Zhang Adlai Stevenson logo 53.73
126 -2.3%
34 Tim Murphy Lincoln Way Central logo 53.90
125 -2.3%
35 Sean O'Brien Palatine logo 54.07
123 -2.3%
36 Ben Huynh Lyons Township logo 54.21
123 -2.7%
37 Thomas Bartecki Fenwick logo 54.30
122 -3.1%
38 Branko Kosanovich York logo 54.35
122 -2.3%
39 Michael Chan Metea Valley logo 55.62
114 -6.6%
Calvin Windle Saint Charles East logo DQ
Mike Hadjiivanov Glenbrook South logo NS
Ryan Purdy Glenbrook North logo NS

Filters