Site logo

IHSA Boys State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Evanston, IL

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 New Trier New Trier
  1. Patrick Gridley
  2. Charlie Scheinfeld
  3. Ryan Gridley
  4. Pearce Bailey
1:29.53
 
164
2 Lyons Township N Lyons Township N
  1. Spencer Walker
  2. Michael Walsh
  3. Jeff Vitek
  4. Jack Thorell
1:31.36
 
156
3 Saint Charles North Saint Charles North
  1. Srboljub Filipovic
  2. Will Myhre
  3. Nate Baxter
  4. Brad Whitehurst
1:31.90
 
154
4 Waubonsie Valley Waubonsie Valley
  1. Jake Darlinger
  2. Brian Daugherty
  3. Aayush Deshpande
  4. Bryan Ellig
1:32.92
 
149
5 Niles North Niles North
  1. Noah Ellis
  2. Josh Tak
  3. I. I. Qiao
  4. Calvin Chow
1:32.96
 
149
6 Hinsdale Central Hinsdale Central
  1. Kareem Bitar
  2. Trystan Lundgren
  3. Cullen Cochlan
  4. Cole Grosshans
1:33.18
 
148
7 Saint Charles East Saint Charles East
  1. Mitch Milosch
  2. Sean Yetter
  3. Harrison Hollman
  4. Matt Nagler
1:33.42
 
147
8 University (Normal) University (Normal)
  1. Andy Ritsema
  2. Harrison Fudge
  3. Colton Stogner
  4. Anthony Williamson
1:34.14
 
145
9 Neuqua Valley Neuqua Valley
  1. Kyri Chen
  2. John Ruan
  3. Sathya Subramanian
  4. Connor Boyle
1:34.22
 
144
10 Glenbrook North Glenbrook North
  1. Ryan Purdy
  2. Daniel Kaufman
  3. Zander Johnson
  4. Jake Shapiro
1:34.24
 
144
11 Glenbrook South Glenbrook South
  1. Mike Hadjiivanov
  2. Cameron Schulte
  3. Adam Zuiker
  4. Nick Shechtman
1:34.60
 
143
12 Marmion Academy Marmion Academy
  1. Sam Wehrli
  2. Ty Spillane
  3. Nolan Fergus
  4. Gary Rockwood
1:35.12
 
141
13 Adlai Stevenson Adlai Stevenson
  1. AJ Carollo
  2. Joseph Song
  3. Beno Maya
  4. Niccolo Comini
1:35.19
 
140
14 Naperville Central Naperville Central
  1. Goncalo Wanzeller
  2. Ben Russo
  3. Andrew Dai
  4. Dominic May
1:35.44
 
139
15 Fenton Fenton
  1. Thomas Bartecki
  2. Dan Lynch
  3. Connor McCarthy
  4. Liam Hutchinson
1:35.56
 
139
16 Metea Valley Metea Valley
  1. Michael Chan
  2. Jeddrick Gamilla
  3. Janssen Gamilla
  4. Sam Kastan
1:36.20
 
137
17 Alton Alton
  1. Caden Akal
  2. Noah Clancy
  3. Matt Daniels
  4. Cole Akal
1:36.71
 
135
18 Lincoln Way East Lincoln Way East
  1. Bryce Wyma
  2. Dante Smith
  3. Mason Rhode
  4. Kellen Bachler
1:36.73
 
135
19 Carl Sandburg Carl Sandburg
  1. Carter Thoss
  2. Joey Jenkot
  3. Sean Harlin
  4. Kyle Fox
1:36.81
 
134
20 Jones Jones
  1. Ethan Christo
  2. Ben Ezjak
  3. Thomas Gohres
  4. Rene Maldonado
1:36.83
 
134
21 Libertyville Libertyville
  1. Austin Stevenson
  2. Billy Bennett
  3. Lawrence Wang
  4. Sean Coughlin
1:37.09
 
133
22 Northside College Prep Northside College Prep
  1. Tyler Shimada
  2. Ethan Lim
  3. Gabe Piechnik
  4. Matt Fernandez
1:37.11
 
133
23 Fremd Fremd
  1. Evan Stegall
  2. Alexander Schillinger
  3. Yoochan Lee
  4. Danny Konishi
1:37.37
 
132
24 Moline Moline
  1. Austin Morris
  2. Peter Son
  3. Ethan Luong
  4. Alex Klumb
1:37.56
 
132
25 Barrington Barrington
  1. Steve Fischer
  2. Jack Hoppe
  3. Shawn Ujiiye
  4. Sam Burrell
1:37.73
 
131
26 Whitney Young Whitney Young
  1. Alexander Stensland
  2. Julian Green
  3. Tristan Stevens
  4. Dan Rusca
1:37.87
 
130
27 Rolling Meadows Rolling Meadows
  1. Josh Dellorto
  2. Jake Pors
  3. Lukas Slifierz
  4. Nate Pardini
1:38.02
 
130
28 Cary Grove Cary Grove
  1. Noah Siegmeier
  2. Hunter Jackson
  3. Peyton Richardson
  4. Kolin Fadden
1:39.05
 
126
29 Sterling Sterling
  1. Jack Wike
  2. Thomas Christensen
  3. Zach Wade
  4. Calvin Sandefer
1:39.27
 
125
30 Saint Ignatius College Prep Saint Ignatius College Prep
  1. Brady Bartels
  2. Michael Schiml
  3. Anthony Severino
  4. Gus Enger
1:39.28
 
125
31 Centennial Centennial
  1. Cole Grimes
  2. Evan Hobson
  3. Alex Shilts
  4. Luke Starks
1:41.83
 
117