Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 17–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Winnetka, IL

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 2:00.74
160 +1.0% SB
2 Annika Wagner Maine South logoMaine South 2:01.30
158 +1.9% PB
3 Valerie Tarazi Crystal Lake Central logoCrystal Lake Central 2:01.52
157 +2.2% PB
4 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary logoRosary 2:02.35
154 +1.9% PB
5 Cal Dunn Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 2:02.56
153 +2.9% PB
6 Mariana Kraus Oswego East logoOswego East 2:03.15
150 +3.1% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
7 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logoMetamora 2:02.73
152 -0.0%
8 Camryn Streid Rosary logoRosary 2:03.79
148 +2.7% SB
9 Julia Heimstead Normal Community logoNormal Community 2:04.12
146 +3.8% PB
10 Mallory Jump Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 2:04.51
145 +0.7% SB
11 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 2:04.69
144 +0.5% PB
12 Kate Meunier Plainfield logoPlainfield 2:06.67
136 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Annika Wagner Maine South logoMaine South 2:00.84
160 +2.2% PB
2 Valerie Tarazi Crystal Lake Central logoCrystal Lake Central 2:01.03
159 +2.6% PB
3 Mariana Kraus Oswego East logoOswego East 2:01.61
157 +4.3% PB
4 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) logoUniversity (Urbana) 2:01.65
156 +0.2% SB
5 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary logoRosary 2:01.96
155 +2.2% PB
6 Cal Dunn Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 2:02.05
155 +3.3% PB
7 Camryn Streid Rosary logoRosary 2:02.63
152 +3.6% PB
8 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logoMetamora 2:02.97
151 -0.2%
9 Mallory Jump Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 2:03.37
149 +1.6% SB
10 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 2:04.16
146 +0.9% PB
11 Kate Meunier Plainfield logoPlainfield 2:04.98
143 +1.6% PB
12 Julia Heimstead Normal Community logoNormal Community 2:05.08
142 +3.0% PB
13 Mary Jania Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 2:05.70
140 -0.2%
14 Savannah Sowards Dunlap logoDunlap 2:06.92
135 +0.9% PB
15 Clio Hancock Evanston Township logoEvanston Township 2:07.45
133 -2.0%
15 Lauren Cox Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 2:07.45
133 -2.2%
17 Tiffany Qiao Glenbrook North logoGlenbrook North 2:07.63
133 -0.4%
18 Taira Juronis Stagg logoStagg 2:07.73
132 -0.4%
19 Kayla Jones Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 2:07.80
132 -0.7%
20 Audrey Richardson New Trier logoNew Trier 2:07.99
131 -1.1%
21 Alex Skatchkov Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 2:08.02
131 -1.0%
21 Kelly Sego West Chicago logoWest Chicago 2:08.02
131 -0.2%
23 Maud Willemse Hinsdale Central logoHinsdale Central 2:08.43
130 +0.7% PB
24 Lilly Culp University (Normal) logoUniversity (Normal) 2:08.44
129 -0.2%
25 Julia Kral Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 2:08.45
129 +0.3% PB
26 Paige Collins Naperville Central logoNaperville Central 2:08.49
129 -1.0%
27 Madison Rey Columbia logoColumbia 2:08.73
128 -0.7%
28 Briana Stoffregen Rockford Christian logoRockford Christian 2:09.46
126 PB
29 Kasey Venn New Trier logoNew Trier 2:09.57
125 -0.8%
30 Hana Mollin Schaumburg logoSchaumburg 2:09.79
124 -2.3%
31 Catherine Kitzman Barrington logoBarrington 2:09.83
124 -1.5%
32 Rachel Ponte Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 2:10.09
123 -1.3%
33 Cetta Senese Lincoln Way Central logoLincoln Way Central 2:11.05
120 -0.7%
34 Sabrina Firnette Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 2:13.05
113 -3.5%
35 Tatum Burek Fenton logoFenton 2:13.16
112 -2.1%
36 Madison Schiml Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 2:14.59
107 -8.3%