Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championship

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Melissa Pish Normal West logoNormal West 1:47.13
163 +4.0% SB
1 Georgia White Oswego East logoOswego East 1:47.13
163 +4.2% SB
3 Anne Tavierne Rosary logoRosary 1:49.52
152 +3.2% PB
4 Audrey Guyett Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:49.98
150 +2.0% SB
5 Macy Rink Bloomington logoBloomington 1:50.38
148 -0.7%
6 Iza Pelka Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 1:50.52
147 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Kate Morris Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 1:50.69
147 -0.3%
8 Jessica Davis Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 1:50.80
146 +0.8% PB
9 Casey Craffey Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 1:52.44
139 -1.5%
10 Kali Franckowiak Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 1:52.57
138 -1.6%
11 Bridget O'Leary Barrington logoBarrington 1:52.85
137
12 Megan Armstrong Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:52.89
137 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Melissa Pish Normal West logoNormal West 1:48.17
158 +3.1% SB
2 Georgia White Oswego East logoOswego East 1:48.20
158 +3.2% SB
3 Audrey Guyett Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:48.89
155 +3.0% PB
4 Iza Pelka Adlai Stevenson logoAdlai Stevenson 1:49.04
154 +0.1% PB
5 Macy Rink Bloomington logoBloomington 1:49.40
153 +0.2% PB
6 Anne Tavierne Rosary logoRosary 1:49.43
152 +3.3% PB
7 Kate Morris Glenbard West logoGlenbard West 1:49.46
152 +0.8% SB
8 Jessica Davis Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 1:50.91
146 +0.7% PB
9 Kali Franckowiak Plainfield Central logoPlainfield Central 1:52.11
140 -1.2%
10 Megan Armstrong Saint Charles North logoSaint Charles North 1:52.38
139 +1.2% PB
11 Bridget O'Leary Barrington logoBarrington 1:52.47
139
12 Casey Craffey Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 1:52.52
139 -1.6%
13 Maggie Emary Barrington logoBarrington 1:52.69
138
14 Linda Licari Rosary logoRosary 1:53.11
136 -1.1%
15 Sydney Kelly Bartlett logoBartlett 1:53.49
134 -1.2%
16 Elissa Haake Addison Trail logoAddison Trail 1:53.50
134 -0.9%
17 Jane Smith Palatine logoPalatine 1:53.54
134 +3.1% PB
18 Sophia Girgenti New Trier logoNew Trier 1:53.71
134 -0.4%
19 Emily Giles Oswego East logoOswego East 1:54.28
131 -1.3%
20 Rachel Stege Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:54.83
129 -1.2%
21 Emma Gleason Libertyville logoLibertyville 1:55.10
128 -1.6%
22 Nicole Pinter Vernon Hills logoVernon Hills 1:55.11
128 -1.2%
23 Ceola Halloran New Trier logoNew Trier 1:55.42
126 -2.0%
24 Kate Solem Glenbrook South logoGlenbrook South 1:55.52
126 -0.6%
25 Abbey Taute Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 1:55.63
126 -1.2%
26 Ashley Bengtson Normal Community logoNormal Community 1:55.68
125 -1.7%
27 Jenna Keating Saint Ignatius College Prep logoSaint Ignatius College Prep 1:55.80
125 -2.6%
28 Sophia Burwitz Belleville East logoBelleville East 1:56.14
123 -1.0%
29 Izzy Harder Neuqua Valley logoNeuqua Valley 1:56.53
122 -2.1%
30 Madison Wanless Lyons Township N logoLyons Township N 1:57.13
119 -1.2%
31 Emily Johnson Lockport logoLockport 1:57.28
119 -3.0%
32 Ashton Amerman Notre Dame (Peoria) logoNotre Dame (Peoria) 1:57.62
117 -2.3%
33 Madison Supple Saint Charles East logoSaint Charles East 1:58.28
115 -2.9%
34 Katie Drumm Fenton logoFenton 1:58.66
113 -3.1%
35 Evelyn Perl Homewood Flossmoor logoHomewood Flossmoor 1:59.43
110 -3.7%
36 Madelynn Marunde Belvidere logoBelvidere 1:59.46
110
37 Elizabeth Gile Centennial logoCentennial 2:00.09
108 -2.6%