Site logo

IHSA Girls State Championship

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) logo 1:01.35
170 +2.1% SB
2 Valerie Tarazi Crystal Lake Central logo 1:02.20
164 +1.5% SB
3 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logo 1:02.30
163 -0.3%
4 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logo 1:03.21
156 +0.9% PB
5 Sydney Colburn Deerfield logo 1:03.50
154 +0.1% SB
6 Ally Penrod Barrington logo 1:04.44
147 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
7 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary logo 1:04.08
150 +2.9% SB
8 Kellie Willhite Metea Valley logo 1:04.32
148 +1.8% PB
9 Kayla Jones Saint Charles East logo 1:04.57
146 -0.3%
10 Mary Jania Saint Charles East logo 1:04.64
146 -1.2%
11 Kasey Venn New Trier logo 1:04.65
146 -2.0%
12 Makaila Scheiblein Downers Grove South logo 1:04.81
145 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Valerie Tarazi Crystal Lake Central logo 1:01.64
168 +2.4% SB
2 Ema Rajic University (Urbana) logo 1:01.90
166 +1.2% SB
3 Noelle Peplowski Metamora logo 1:02.39
162 -0.4%
4 Maxine Parkinson Neuqua Valley logo 1:02.90
158 +1.4% PB
5 Sydney Colburn Deerfield logo 1:03.08
157 +0.8% SB
6 Ally Penrod Barrington logo 1:03.65
153 +0.2% SB
7 Mary Jania Saint Charles East logo 1:03.69
153 +0.3% SB
8 Kasey Venn New Trier logo 1:03.99
151 -0.9%
9 Kellie Willhite Metea Valley logo 1:04.12
150 +2.1% PB
10 Syd Vanovermeiren Rosary logo 1:04.15
149 +2.8% SB
11 Kayla Jones Saint Charles East logo 1:04.24
149 +0.2% SB
12 Makaila Scheiblein Downers Grove South logo 1:04.46
147 +1.4% PB
13 Emily Graham Hinsdale Central logo 1:04.48
147 +0.8% SB
14 Catherine Kitzman Barrington logo 1:04.68
146 +0.8% PB
15 Kellsie Krisch Bartlett logo 1:04.79
145 -0.2%
16 Samantha Laurich Rosary logo 1:05.06
143 +1.3% SB
17 Alex Gill Oak Park-River Forest logo 1:05.14
143 +0.3% SB
18 Julia Kral Lyons Township logo 1:05.17
142 +0.3% SB
19 Anna Glowniak Hinsdale Central logo 1:05.22
142 -0.7%
20 Lilly Culp University (Normal) logo 1:05.30
141 +0.7% SB
21 Kate Meunier Plainfield Co-Op logo 1:05.35
141 -0.9%
22 Maggie Barney Lyons Township logo 1:05.72
139 +0.2% SB
23 Olivia Lantry New Trier logo 1:05.77
138 0.0%
24 Rachel Ponte Saint Charles North logo 1:05.84
138 +0.0% SB
25 Divya Kale Neuqua Valley logo 1:05.89
137 -0.3%
26 Madeline Wenig Riverside Brookfield logo 1:06.02
137 -1.2%
27 Lucy Siwicki Metea Valley logo 1:06.08
136 -1.0%
28 Perri Stahl Fenton logo 1:06.11
136 -0.3%
29 Taira Juronis Stagg logo 1:06.26
135 -0.1%
30 Nicole Pinter Vernon Hills logo 1:06.66
132 -1.2%
31 Lauren Feddersen Centennial logo 1:06.67
132 -0.6%
32 Cetta Senese Lincoln Way Central logo 1:06.69
132 -1.5%
33 Drew Petereit Vernon Hills logo 1:06.84
131 -2.2%
34 Libby Benge Downers Grove North logo 1:07.16
129 -1.7%
35 Abby Szadorski Oswego Co-Op logo 1:07.27
128 -0.9%
36 Rebecca Ballo WM Fremd logo 1:07.29
128 +1.6% SB
37 Mikayla DePover Rock Island logo 1:07.34
128 -0.0%
38 Maddy Huggins Carbondale logo 1:07.35
128 -2.5%
39 Rachel Wander Highland Park logo 1:07.51
127 -2.9%
40 Annie Egan Saint Ignatius College Prep logo 1:09.06
117 -1.0%
41 Victoria Dolan Boylan logo 1:09.91
112 PB

Filters