Site logo

FHSAA 4A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10, 2017
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

Top Swimmers

Rank Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score Points Detailed Report
1 Robert Finke Countryside logo Countryside 2 40 159.0
2 Kyle DiMatteo Park Vista logo Park Vista 2 40 154.8
3 Mason Wilby F.w. Buchholz logo F.w. Buchholz 1 1 37 159.3
4 Gabriel Parnell Lake Brantley logo Lake Brantley 1 1 37 149.8
5 Julian Hill F.w. Buchholz logo F.w. Buchholz 1 1 36 147.3
6 Joseph Licht Countryside logo Countryside 1 35 146.2
7 Brendan Firlie Riverview (Sarasota) logo Riverview (Sarasota) 2 34 147.8
8 Nicholas Hackett Fleming Island logo Fleming Island 1 1 33 148.5
9 Brett Riley Riverview (Sarasota) logo Riverview (Sarasota) 2 32 147.5
10 Nicholas Hernandez-Tome Riverview (Sarasota) logo Riverview (Sarasota) 29 143.3
11 Brandon Vives Christopher Columbus logo Christopher Columbus 29 142.5
12 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg logo Saint Petersburg 28 140.0
13 Andrew Heinton Fleming Island logo Fleming Island 28 136.3
14 Carlos Vasquez Saint Thomas Aquinas logo Saint Thomas Aquinas 1 27 141.8
15 Nathaniel Boccuzzo Apopka logo Apopka 25 136.5
16 Alexander Gardner Riverview (Sarasota) logo Riverview (Sarasota) 24 137.7
17 John Corrigan Riverview (Sarasota) logo Riverview (Sarasota) 1 24 135.5
18 Jordan Roubicek East Ridge logo East Ridge 23 130.3
19 Jhon Moncada Lake Brantley logo Lake Brantley 22 139.3
20 Jose Abel Garcia Delgado Boca Raton logo Boca Raton 22 134.3
21 Zane Richardson Strawberry Crest logo Strawberry Crest 22 133.8
22 Juan Zapata Saint Thomas Aquinas logo Saint Thomas Aquinas 21 135.5
23 Wesley Hyde West Port logo West Port 21 133.8
24 Sebastian Aguirre Lakewood Ranch Senior logo Lakewood Ranch Senior 20 133.0
25 Luke Carey Olympia logo Olympia 1 20 131.4
26 Will Lefebvre Jupiter logo Jupiter 1 20
27 Wesley Kephart Seminole logo Seminole 1 19 136.8
28 Thomas Nagle H.B. Plant logo H.B. Plant 19 129.5
29 Jared Repassy Sarasota logo Sarasota 18 136.0
30 Cameron Taddonio Boca Raton logo Boca Raton 18 135.0
31 Cole Parnell Lake Brantley logo Lake Brantley 18 126.4
32 Hector Rodriguez Winter Park logo Winter Park 1 17 148.5
33 Jack Neeley Fleming Island logo Fleming Island 1 17 141.5
34 Rene Strezenicky Riverview (Sarasota) logo Riverview (Sarasota) 17 136.3
35 Emanuel Vazquez Dr Phillips logo Dr Phillips 1 17
36 Daniel Varon Treasure Coast logo Treasure Coast 1 16 147.0
37 Jeremy Rockaway Oviedo logo Oviedo 16 133.8
38 Tyler Coffey Jupiter logo Jupiter 1 16
39 Teolio Darias Miami Senior logo Miami Senior 15 147.5
40 Diego Machado Cypress Bay logo Cypress Bay 15 133.8
41 Luke Stivers Atlantic Community logo Atlantic Community 15
42 Kyle Stoker George Steinbrenner logo George Steinbrenner 14 129.8
43 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg logo Saint Petersburg 14 123.8
44 Brandon Wegner Olympia logo Olympia 14
45 Hau Weng Brandon Cheong F.w. Buchholz logo F.w. Buchholz 13 130.0
46 Charles Gijsendorfer Lake Worth logo Lake Worth 13 128.8
47 Connor Dietrich Douglas (Parkland) logo Douglas (Parkland) 13
48 Noah Evans Seminole logo Seminole 12 137.5
49 Robert Frankenstein Lake Brantley logo Lake Brantley 12 132.5
50 Jacob Thompson Fleming Island logo Fleming Island 12 130.5