Site logo

FHSAA 4A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10, 2017
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Gabe Parnell Lake Brantley 56.07
 
156 +4.5% PB
2 Hector Rodriguez Winter Park 56.88
 
150 +2.0% PB
3 Daniel Varon Treasure Coast 57.01
 
149 +5.1% PB
4 Teolio Darias Miami Senior 57.15
 
148 +5.1% PB
5 Nate Boccuzzo Apopka 58.01
 
142 +3.3% PB
6 Tommy Nagle H.B. Plant 58.54
 
138 +0.8% PB
7 Brandon Cheong F.w. Buchholz 58.85
 
136 -1.2%
8 Zane Richardson Strawberry Crest 59.49
 
131 +0.5% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Robert Haywood Strawberry Crest 59.32
 
132 +3.1% PB
10 Cameron Claytor Lake Brantley 1:00.13
 
127 +1.7% PB
11 Reed Harris Saint Petersburg 1:00.31
 
126 +1.9% PB
12 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter 1:00.45
 
125 -0.2%
13 Colby Garthwaite George Jenkins 1:00.70
 
123 +1.2% PB
14 Matthew Schwan Lake Howell 1:00.75
 
123 -0.6%
15 David Carrasquillo Oviedo 1:00.91
 
122 +0.7% SB
16 Samuel Florey Duncan Fletcher 1:01.19
 
120 -1.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Gabe Parnell Lake Brantley 56.88
 
150 +3.2% PB
2 Teolio Darias Miami Senior 57.25
 
147 +4.9% PB
3 Hector Rodriguez Winter Park 57.30
 
147 +1.3% PB
4 Daniel Varon Treasure Coast 57.47
 
145 +4.4% PB
5 Brandon Cheong F.w. Buchholz 57.62
 
144 +0.9% PB
6 Tommy Nagle H.B. Plant 57.84
 
143 +1.9% PB
7 Nate Boccuzzo Apopka 57.86
 
143 +3.6% PB
8 Zane Richardson Strawberry Crest 59.22
 
133 +0.9% SB
9 Robert Haywood Strawberry Crest 59.74
 
130 +2.4% PB
10 Matthew Schwan Lake Howell 1:00.15
 
127 +0.4% PB
11 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter 1:00.16
 
127 +0.3% PB
12 David Carrasquillo Oviedo 1:00.17
 
127 +2.0% PB
13 Cameron Claytor Lake Brantley 1:00.50
 
125 +1.0% PB
14 Colby Garthwaite George Jenkins 1:00.62
 
124 +1.3% PB
15 Samuel Florey Duncan Fletcher 1:00.68
 
123 -0.6%
16 Reed Harris Saint Petersburg 1:00.76
 
123 +1.2% PB
17 Parker Schmidt Riverview (Sarasota) 1:01.05
 
121 +1.4% PB
19 Chasen Dubs Riverview (Sarasota) 1:01.09
 
121 +0.4% PB
18 Pablo Murillo Cypress Bay 1:01.09
 
121 -0.5%
20 Aye Chan San Tun Riverview (Sarasota) 1:01.30
 
119 +0.6% PB
21 Kenneth Chism Mandarin 1:01.37
 
119 -2.0%
22 Andres Vega Olympia 1:01.75
 
117 +0.5% PB
23 Ryan Rosal Countryside 1:02.07
 
115 -0.6%
24 Jose Hermida Coral Reef 1:02.44
 
112 -1.3%