Site logo

FHSAA 4A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10, 2017
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Robert Finke Countryside logoCountryside 4:18.74
167 +3.7% PB
2 Brendan Firlie Riverview (Sarasota) logoRiverview (Sarasota) 4:25.59
155 +4.5% SB
3 Julian Hill F.w. Buchholz logoF.w. Buchholz 4:28.31
150 +3.9% SB
4 Nico Hernandez-Tome Riverview (Sarasota) logoRiverview (Sarasota) 4:30.74
146 +3.5% SB
5 Jared Repassy Sarasota logoSarasota 4:33.17
142 +1.4% PB
6 Cam Taddonio Boca Raton logoBoca Raton 4:33.66
141 -0.7%
7 Wesley Hyde West Port logoWest Port 4:34.29
140 +2.2% PB
8 Jack Shapiro H.B. Plant logoH.B. Plant 4:38.29
133 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Luis Bucaro Cypress Bay logoCypress Bay 4:39.14
132 +0.9% PB
10 Elias Contogonas Boone logoBoone 4:40.70
130 +0.6% PB
11 Ryan Opitz Sarasota logoSarasota 4:41.06
129 +1.3% PB
12 Greg Hample Palm Harbor University logoPalm Harbor University 4:41.84
128 +0.8% PB
13 Roberto Valdes Miami Palmetto logoMiami Palmetto 4:42.34
127 -1.0%
14 Ryan Gibbons Oviedo logoOviedo 4:42.44
127 +0.9% PB
15 Kyle Stoker George Steinbrenner logoGeorge Steinbrenner 4:44.12
124 -1.4%
16 Andres Vargas Southwest Miami logoSouthwest Miami 4:48.00
118 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Robert Finke Countryside logoCountryside 4:25.16
156 +1.3% SB
2 Brendan Firlie Riverview (Sarasota) logoRiverview (Sarasota) 4:29.21
149 +3.2% SB
3 Julian Hill F.w. Buchholz logoF.w. Buchholz 4:31.63
144 +2.7% SB
4 Nico Hernandez-Tome Riverview (Sarasota) logoRiverview (Sarasota) 4:32.64
143 +2.8% SB
5 Cam Taddonio Boca Raton logoBoca Raton 4:32.98
142 -0.5%
6 Wesley Hyde West Port logoWest Port 4:35.92
137 +1.6% PB
7 Jared Repassy Sarasota logoSarasota 4:36.94
136 -0.0%
8 Jack Shapiro H.B. Plant logoH.B. Plant 4:39.01
132 +0.6% PB
9 Andres Vargas Southwest Miami logoSouthwest Miami 4:39.27
132 +0.3% PB
10 Kyle Stoker George Steinbrenner logoGeorge Steinbrenner 4:40.09
131 +0.0% PB
11 Ryan Opitz Sarasota logoSarasota 4:41.68
128 +1.1% PB
12 Luis Bucaro Cypress Bay logoCypress Bay 4:41.73
128 -0.1%
13 Roberto Valdes Miami Palmetto logoMiami Palmetto 4:42.63
127 -1.1%
14 Ryan Gibbons Oviedo logoOviedo 4:42.88
126 +0.8% PB
15 Elias Contogonas Boone logoBoone 4:43.31
125 -0.3%
16 Greg Hample Palm Harbor University logoPalm Harbor University 4:43.38
125 +0.3% SB
17 Dante Padron Coral Reef logoCoral Reef 4:46.87
120 -0.2%
18 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota logoSarasota 4:47.99
118 -1.5%
19 Julian Newman F.w. Buchholz logoF.w. Buchholz 4:49.48
116 -1.0%
20 Matthew Pokorny Flagler Palm Coast logoFlagler Palm Coast 4:49.50
116 -2.3%
21 Andres McKeon Coral Springs logoCoral Springs 4:50.26
115 -1.2%
22 Leo Mateus Everglades logoEverglades 4:50.63
114 -1.9%
23 Kyle Smithers Duncan Fletcher logoDuncan Fletcher 4:51.79
113 -1.6%
24 Mason Schmidt Riverview (Sarasota) logoRiverview (Sarasota) 4:52.74
111 -2.4%