Site logo

FHSAA 4A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10, 2017
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Morgan Tankersley H.B. Plant 4:44.75
 
163 +3.9% SB
2 Emma Weyant Riverview (Sarasota) 4:45.11
 
162 +2.7% PB
3 Kensey McMahon Mandarin 4:45.85
 
161 +3.5% PB
4 Anna Auld Forest Hill 4:52.29
 
150 +1.0% PB
5 Sidney Whitfield H.B. Plant 4:59.66
 
137 +0.9% PB
6 Alexis Hernandez-Flores Palm Harbor University 4:59.83
 
137 +3.2% PB
7 Abby Licht Countryside 5:03.00
 
132 +0.5% PB
8 Christina Cianciolo Riverview (Sarasota) 5:03.45
 
131 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mercedes Traba Sarasota 5:00.67
 
136 +0.7% PB
10 Carlie Rose Oviedo 5:01.47
 
134 +1.2% PB
11 Erin Tague Palm Beach Gardens 5:01.95
 
134 +1.8% PB
12 Kirsten Hobson Riverview (Sarasota) 5:04.39
 
130 +0.3% PB
13 Christina Neri Palm Harbor University 5:04.41
 
130 +0.9% SB
14 Alanna Growe Saint Petersburg 5:07.52
 
125 -1.4%
15 Victoria Ortiz Mandarin 5:08.52
 
123 +0.8% SB
16 Alicia Davie Sarasota 5:10.93
 
120 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Morgan Tankersley H.B. Plant 4:49.84
 
154 +2.1% SB
2 Emma Weyant Riverview (Sarasota) 4:50.80
 
152 +0.8% SB
3 Christina Cianciolo Riverview (Sarasota) 4:55.32
 
144 +2.0% SB
4 Anna Auld Forest Hill 4:55.65
 
144 -0.2%
5 Kensey McMahon Mandarin 4:55.88
 
144 +0.1% SB
6 Sidney Whitfield H.B. Plant 4:57.40
 
141 +1.7% PB
7 Alexis Hernandez-Flores Palm Harbor University 4:58.70
 
139 +3.6% PB
8 Abby Licht Countryside 5:00.12
 
137 +1.4% PB
9 Carlie Rose Oviedo 5:04.10
 
130 +0.3% PB
10 Mercedes Traba Sarasota 5:04.14
 
130 -0.5%
11 Erin Tague Palm Beach Gardens 5:04.78
 
129 +0.8% SB
12 Kirsten Hobson Riverview (Sarasota) 5:04.96
 
129 +0.1% PB
13 Alicia Davie Sarasota 5:05.38
 
128 -0.6%
14 Christina Neri Palm Harbor University 5:05.79
 
128 +0.5% SB
15 Victoria Ortiz Mandarin 5:07.41
 
125 +1.1% SB
16 Alanna Growe Saint Petersburg 5:08.13
 
124 -1.6%
17 Sophie Hampson Oviedo 5:10.86
 
120 +0.2% SB
18 Sienna Miller Sarasota 5:11.16
 
119 -0.4%
19 Abby Shapiro H.B. Plant 5:11.92
 
118 +0.2% PB
20 Abigail Carroll Lake Nona 5:12.27
 
118 -0.5%
21 Sidney Starman Coral Reef 5:13.45
 
116 -0.7%
22 Sarah Trago Lake Nona 5:14.68
 
114 -2.4%
23 Erika Wesch Jupiter 5:16.89
 
111 -2.5%
24 Sarah Acevedo Everglades 5:20.49
 
106 -2.3%