Site logo

CHSAA 5A Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 18–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Matt Geraghty Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 45.92
144 +1.1% PB
2 Lucius Gao Ft Collins logoFt Collins 46.61
137 +0.8% PB
2 Brendan Eckerman Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 46.61
137 -0.3%
4 Joseph Jang Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 46.62
137 PB
5 David Griffith Hinkley logoHinkley 47.25
131 -0.1%
6 Sam Jones Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 47.30
131 +2.1% SB
7 Jake Leichner Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 47.31
131 +0.7% SB
8 Breck Donahue Lewis-Palmer logoLewis-Palmer 47.52
129 +2.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Daniel Bensen Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 47.51
129 +0.9% PB
10 Collin Hayes Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 47.63
128 +1.9% PB
11 Joey Ulrich Ponderosa logoPonderosa 47.83
126 +0.9% PB
12 Maxwell Hunter Ft Collins logoFt Collins 48.02
125 +4.1% PB
13 Nick Stephenson Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 48.05
124 +2.3% PB
14 Will Brown Fairview logoFairview 48.11
124 PB
15 Sasha Chappell Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 48.37
122 PB
16 Ryan Davis Broomfield logoBroomfield 48.82
118 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Matt Geraghty Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 46.32
140 +0.2% SB
2 Lucius Gao Ft Collins logoFt Collins 46.81
135 +0.4% PB
3 Breck Donahue Lewis-Palmer logoLewis-Palmer 46.95
134 +3.2% PB
4 Brendan Eckerman Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 47.08
133 -1.4%
5 Sam Jones Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 47.19
132 +2.3% SB
6 Joseph Jang Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 47.40
130 PB
7 David Griffith Hinkley logoHinkley 47.41
130 -0.4%
7 Jake Leichner Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 47.41
130 +0.5% SB
9 Daniel Bensen Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 47.60
128 +0.7% PB
10 Joey Ulrich Ponderosa logoPonderosa 47.85
126 +0.9% PB
11 Sasha Chappell Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 47.93
125 PB
12 Maxwell Hunter Ft Collins logoFt Collins 48.12
124 +3.9% PB
12 Nick Stephenson Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 48.12
124 +2.1% PB
14 Ryan Davis Broomfield logoBroomfield 48.21
123 +0.1% PB
15 Will Brown Fairview logoFairview 48.25
123 PB
16 Collin Hayes Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 48.27
122 +0.6% PB
17 Conner Lofstrom Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 48.29
122 +0.0% PB
18 Reece MacRenato Palmer logoPalmer 48.37
122 PB
19 Sam Roach Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 48.40
121 PB
20 Jordan Scott Smoky Hill logoSmoky Hill 48.43
121 +3.9% SB
21 Joe Morris Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 48.58
120 -2.1%
22 Mason Pendergast Boulder logoBoulder 48.60
120 +0.7% PB
22 Luke Stapleton Boulder logoBoulder 48.60
120 +0.2% SB
24 Johan Dellgren Denver East logoDenver East 48.87
117 +1.7% PB
25 Jack Evanitz Rampart logoRampart 48.99
116
26 Luke Durden Ponderosa logoPonderosa 49.11
115 +0.5% SB
27 Drew Sotebeer Ponderosa logoPonderosa 49.35
113
28 Matthew Tomkowicz Ponderosa logoPonderosa 49.54
112 +0.6% SB
29 Niki Silolahti Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 49.59
111 +4.2% PB
30 Tanner Thomas Lakewood logoLakewood 49.61
111 -0.4%
31 Jared Wright Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 49.71
110 +5.1% PB
32 Noah Butzine Palisade/Grand Junction/Fruita logoPalisade/Grand Junction/Fruita 49.86
109 -1.1%
33 Chino Vera Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 49.93
109
34 Benjamin Snediker Lewis-Palmer logoLewis-Palmer 50.41
105 +0.5% PB
35 Keegan Chatham Cherokee Trail logoCherokee Trail 50.86
101 -2.5%