Site logo

Colorado Boys 5A State Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 18–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Danny Kovac Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:46.27
171 +0.4% PB
2 Will Goodwin Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:48.22
162 +0.8% PB
3 Gavin Olson Columbine logoColumbine 1:51.03
150 -1.0%
4 Brendan Eckerman Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 1:52.57
144 -0.8%
5 Max Kreidl Boulder logoBoulder 1:53.21
141 +3.2% PB
6 Fletcher Hayes Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 1:55.84
131 +1.9% PB
7 Zach Bartel Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:56.32
129 -1.6%
8 Will Kerscher Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:56.81
127 +0.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nathan Leigh Hinkley logoHinkley 1:55.31
133 +0.1% PB
10 Cole Glover Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:56.30
129 +1.6% PB
11 Trevor Van Law Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 1:56.86
127 +3.2% PB
12 Sebastian Wolff Heritage logoHeritage 1:57.50
124 -1.2%
13 Wylie Kruse Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 1:57.59
124 +0.4% PB
14 Sawyer Inglis Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:57.72
124 -0.4%
15 Joey Ulrich Ponderosa logoPonderosa 1:57.80
123 -2.7%
16 Christian Conrady Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:58.13
122 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Danny Kovac Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:47.98
163 -1.2%
2 Will Goodwin Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:49.13
158 -0.0%
3 Brendan Eckerman Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 1:54.24
137 -2.3%
4 Max Kreidl Boulder logoBoulder 1:54.52
136 +2.1% PB
5 Zach Bartel Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:55.69
131 -1.0%
6 Gavin Olson Columbine logoColumbine 1:55.91
130 -5.5%
7 Fletcher Hayes Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 1:55.95
130 +1.9% PB
9 Nathan Leigh Hinkley logoHinkley 1:56.22
129 -0.6%
8 Will Kerscher Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:56.22
129 +0.7% PB
10 Wylie Kruse Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 1:57.08
126 +0.8% PB
11 Cole Glover Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:57.24
125 +0.8% SB
12 Sawyer Inglis Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 1:57.49
124 -0.2%
13 Christian Conrady Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:58.08
122 +1.6% PB
14 Joey Ulrich Ponderosa logoPonderosa 1:58.81
120 -3.5%
15 Trevor Van Law Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 1:58.87
119 +1.5% PB
16 Sebastian Wolff Heritage logoHeritage 1:59.18
118 -2.6%
17 Chase Scherschel Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 1:59.38
118 +0.6% PB
19 Matyi Mayo Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 1:59.42
117 +1.4% PB
18 Samuel Anderson Broomfield logoBroomfield 1:59.57
117 +1.8% PB
20 Kadin Denner Cherokee Trail logoCherokee Trail 1:59.64
117 +0.2% PB
21 Wyatt Howerton Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 2:00.17
115 PB
22 Alex McMahon Heritage logoHeritage 2:00.25
114 +0.7% PB
23 Ben Chupik Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 2:00.65
113 +6.1% PB
24 Baylor Cobb Greeley West logoGreeley West 2:01.22
111 +1.4% SB
25 Baylor Lewis Greeley West logoGreeley West 2:01.30
111 +2.3% PB
26 Spencer Derthick Fairview logoFairview 2:01.43
110 PB
27 Tony Saenz Mountain Range logoMountain Range 2:01.73
109
28 Joseph Reiff Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 2:01.91
109 PB
29 Will Callahan Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 2:02.03
108 +1.2% PB
30 Tristan McFarland Denver South logoDenver South 2:02.17
108 +5.8% PB
31 Noah Butzine Palisade/Grand Junction/Fruita logoPalisade/Grand Junction/Fruita 2:02.19
108 -1.9%
32 Colton Burks Ponderosa logoPonderosa 2:02.36
107 -0.6%
33 Noah Mitchell Lakewood logoLakewood 2:02.42
107 -1.8%
34 Grayson Brose Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 2:02.72
106 +2.8% PB
35 Julien Berube Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 2:02.80
105 +2.5% PB
36 Spencer Kauffman Chatfield logoChatfield 2:02.97
105 -3.3%
37 Matthew Rusakevich Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 2:03.55
103 +0.9% SB
38 Luke Baldwin Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 2:03.68
102 +0.9% SB
39 Jack Giesen Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 2:03.76
102 -0.6%
40 Cody Yan Fairview logoFairview 2:04.07
101 -3.3%
41 Brendon Pease Ft Collins logoFt Collins 2:04.46
100
42 Logan Devereaux Cherokee Trail logoCherokee Trail 2:04.83
99 +1.4% PB
43 Nathan Aumiller Rampart logoRampart 2:04.96
98 +5.7% PB
44 Christopher Glance Arapahoe Senior logoArapahoe Senior 2:10.01
82 -1.4%
45 Tom Heckmaster Denver South logoDenver South 2:10.74
80 +1.5% SB
46 Evan Short Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 2:13.41
72 -4.2%