Site logo

CHSAA 4A Girls State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 09–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kylie Andrews Heritage logo 1:49.65
151 +0.1% SB
2 Lainee Jones Pueblo South logo 1:50.17
149 -0.9%
3 Erin Lang Loveland logo 1:52.40
139 +0.1% SB
4 Meghan Magill Silver Creek logo 1:55.79
125 -1.7%
5 Frances Hayward Cheyenne Mountain logo 1:56.03
124 +0.7% SB
6 Abbie Shaw Niwot logo 1:57.61
118 -1.6%
7 Clare Sanderson Cheyenne Mountain logo 1:57.88
116 -0.3%
8 Grace Mortimer Highlands Ranch logo 2:00.54
106 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Josie Carpenter Greeley West logo 1:57.00
120 +0.2% SB
10 Gabi Roehr Liberty logo 1:57.39
118 PB
11 Emiley Yie Niwot logo 1:57.53
118 -0.5%
12 Dani Roney Highlands Ranch logo 1:58.87
113 +0.4% SB
13 Claire Fisher Cheyenne Mountain logo 2:00.61
106 -0.4%
14 CJ Mitchell Heritage logo 2:00.65
106
15 Delaney Kidd Grand Junction logo 2:01.07
104 -3.5%
16 Lauren Vilims Evergreen logo 2:03.31
96 -4.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Lainee Jones Pueblo South logo 1:51.08
145 -1.8%
2 Erin Lang Loveland logo 1:54.19
132 -1.5%
3 Kylie Andrews Heritage logo 1:56.37
123 -6.0%
4 Frances Hayward Cheyenne Mountain logo 1:56.39
122 +0.4% SB
5 Meghan Magill Silver Creek logo 1:56.54
122 -2.4%
6 Abbie Shaw Niwot logo 1:56.83
121 -1.0%
7 Clare Sanderson Cheyenne Mountain logo 1:58.06
116 -0.5%
8 Grace Mortimer Highlands Ranch logo 1:58.20
115 +2.9% PB
9 Josie Carpenter Greeley West logo 1:58.25
115 -0.9%
10 Emiley Yie Niwot logo 1:58.37
115 -1.2%
11 Dani Roney Highlands Ranch logo 1:58.52
114 +0.7% SB
12 Lauren Vilims Evergreen logo 1:59.11
112 -0.8%
13 Gabi Roehr Liberty logo 1:59.56
110
14 CJ Mitchell Heritage logo 1:59.58
110
15 Delaney Kidd Grand Junction logo 2:00.01
108 -2.6%
16 Claire Fisher Cheyenne Mountain logo 2:00.10
108 -0.0%
17 Natalie McConnell Fruita Monument logo 2:00.56
106
19 Kate Peterson Wheat Ridge logo 2:01.81
101 +5.1% SB
18 Emma McKalko Thompson Valley logo 2:01.81
101 +0.8% PB
20 Emily Klaassen George Washington logo 2:01.82
101 PB
21 Adley Morison Thompson Valley logo 2:01.88
101 -1.4%
22 Vanessa Nuhn Mesa Ridge logo 2:02.15
100 PB
23 Mia Gauvin Loveland logo 2:02.25
100 +5.7% PB
24 Katri Nielsen Standley Lake logo 2:02.41
99 -0.7%
25 Carmen Nollsch Highlands Ranch logo 2:03.25
96 +1.0% PB
26 Alysha Headrick Pine Creek logo 2:04.37
92 +1.4% PB
27 Madison Smith George Washington logo 2:04.57
91 +2.8% SB
28 Claire Jepson Niwot logo 2:05.12
90 PB
29 Tara Serocki Heritage logo 2:05.18
89
30 Colleen Hanley Rampart logo 2:05.79
87 -3.0%
31 Bella Piasentin Air Academy logo 2:06.87
83
32 Megan Bush Silver Creek logo 2:07.53
81 PB
33 Leanne Telle Coronado logo 2:07.72
81 -1.8%
34 Taylor Nielsen JK Mullen logo 2:08.24
79 -0.1%
35 Rachel Stevens Silver Creek logo 2:08.92
77 -2.8%

Filters