Site logo

California CIF Swimming and Diving State Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 18–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley
  1. Spencer Daily
  2. Grant Watson
  3. DJ Davis
  4. Gavin Wight
3:03.13
155
2 Northwood logoNorthwood
  1. Shawn Lou
  2. Collin Press
  3. Gabe Munoz
  4. Hunter Hitchens
3:03.41
154
3 Bellarmine Prep logoBellarmine Prep
  1. Nathan Yates
  2. Kevin Sichak
  3. Gavin McGee
  4. Max Saunders
3:03.94
153
4 Loyola logoLoyola
  1. Mark McCrary
  2. Connor Lee
  3. Emmett Pernecky
  4. Nolan Wang
3:05.13
151
5 Redwood (Larkspur) logoRedwood (Larkspur)
  1. Ivan Kurakin
  2. Matthew Scruton
  3. Victor Sowa
  4. Leo Collins
3:05.39
150
6 Northgate logoNorthgate
  1. Alexei SANCOV
  2. Connor Seip
  3. Zach Ledesma
  4. Andrew Rodriguez
3:05.68
149
7 La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon
  1. Phil Pozdnyakov
  2. Steven Abrahamson
  3. Dylan Delaney
  4. Brandon Kulik
3:06.08
148
8 Clovis North logoClovis North
  1. Cole Fleming
  2. Parker Bell
  3. Bodhi Bowden
  4. Ben Forbes
3:06.33
148
9 Junipero Serra logoJunipero Serra
  1. Riley Scanlan
  2. Alec Cullen
  3. Daniel Gilmartin
  4. Brooks Taner
3:06.57
147
10 De La Salle logoDe La Salle
  1. Daniel O'Connell
  2. Ryan Iannaccone
  3. Joey Gryzwczynski
  4. Jack Debonis
3:06.62
147
11 Campolindo logoCampolindo
  1. Samuel Ayers
  2. Alec Baker
  3. Michael Wheeler
  4. Sean Percin
3:07.00
146
12 Saint Francis (Mountain View) logoSaint Francis (Mountain View)
  1. Justin Culetu
  2. Edward Tay
  3. Patrick Xu
  4. Nathan Puentes
3:07.63
145
13 Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge
  1. Ben Dillard
  2. Seth Konig
  3. John Dutra
  4. Evan McCormick
3:07.80
144
14 San Luis Obispo logoSan Luis Obispo
  1. Galen Penvenne
  2. John Erbstoesser
  3. Jacob Vormbaum
  4. Mark Erbstoesser
3:08.05
144
15 Jesuit logoJesuit
  1. Will Roberts
  2. Hayden Johnson
  3. Nate Sellers
  4. Christopher Ranlett
3:08.54
143
16 Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona)
  1. Christian Stef
  2. Jacob Delizo
  3. David Niculae
  4. Matthew Niculae
3:08.64
143
17 Torrey Pines logoTorrey Pines
  1. Kaito Koyama
  2. George Wythes
  3. Eric Workman
  4. Jordan Blitz
3:08.86
142
18 Cathedral Catholic logoCathedral Catholic
  1. Ty Gruwell
  2. Yuma Dugas
  3. Robbie Andrews
  4. Josh He
3:08.97
142
19 Foothill (Pleasanton) logoFoothill (Pleasanton)
  1. Calvin David
  2. Alex Ren
  3. Nick Skinner
  4. Jonah Cooper
3:09.17
141
20 Aliso Niguel logoAliso Niguel
  1. Tanner Smith
  2. Josh Cho
  3. Skylar Lee
  4. Sean Slusiewicz
3:09.18
141
21 The Harker School logoThe Harker School
  1. Matthew Chung
  2. Rhys Edwards
  3. Yannick Bohbot-Dridi
  4. Ethan Hu
3:09.66
140
22 College Park logoCollege Park
  1. Matt Fetterman
  2. Matthew Wilcox
  3. Devin Masongsong
  4. Logan Heaney
3:09.72
140
23 Joseph Gregori logoJoseph Gregori
  1. Corben Wong
  2. Sean Gutowski
  3. Aidan Wong
  4. Andy Britton
3:10.24
139
24 Los Gatos logoLos Gatos
  1. Matthew Driscoll
  2. Dylan Condensa
  3. Bruno Boltz
  4. Dylan Hawk
3:10.25
139
25 Amador Valley logoAmador Valley
  1. Chris Jhong
  2. Lleyton Plattel
  3. Ryan Kobayashi
  4. Cole Reznick
3:10.33
139
26 Clayton Valley logoClayton Valley
  1. Niklas Weigelt
  2. John Parker
  3. Anthony Vizental
  4. Calan Brown
3:10.37
139
27 Buchanan logoBuchanan
  1. Zack Keysaw
  2. Dayne Ruth
  3. Nicholas Moore
  4. Tyler Mansheim
3:10.45
139
28 Henry Gunn logoHenry Gunn
  1. Jonathan Affeld
  2. Theo Makler
  3. Jerry Yang
  4. Shogo Moridaira
3:10.91
138
29 Dublin logoDublin
  1. Frankie Fitzpatrick
  2. Justin Tsai
  3. Samuel Smith
  4. Pieter Cory
3:10.96
138
30 Granite Bay logoGranite Bay
  1. Thomas Spradley
  2. Spencer Richard
  3. Joe MacLeane
  4. John Murphy
3:10.97
138
31 Damien logoDamien
  1. Michael Babaian
  2. Ryan Terlip
  3. Zach Luci
  4. Preston Planells
3:11.04
137
32 Dougherty Valley logoDougherty Valley
  1. Timothy Yao
  2. Grant Yap
  3. Mattias Blanco
  4. Austin Poon
3:11.52
136
33 Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic
  1. Alex Ness
  2. Jackson Odgers
  3. Jack Forsythe
  4. Kevin Tu
3:11.66
136
34 Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake
  1. Austin Lee
  2. Jameson McMullen
  3. Sergio Coury
  4. Adam Copses
3:12.18
135
35 University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine)
  1. Aidan Yong
  2. Aaron Lee
  3. Alex Hao
  4. Luke Venzlaff
3:14.64
130
36 Palisades logoPalisades
  1. Orion Vayanas
  2. Joko Pedersen
  3. William Cho
  4. Roy Yoo
3:14.98
129
37 Tesoro logoTesoro
  1. Jack Stevens
  2. Brendan Hanley
  3. Connor Brennan
  4. Diego Hernandez
3:15.59
128
38 San Pedro logoSan Pedro
  1. Sebastian Wagoner
  2. Noah Steen
  3. Larry Frazier
  4. Ben Simmons
3:22.82
114
39 George Washington logoGeorge Washington
  1. Tyler Tran
  2. Brian Huang
  3. Joshua AU
  4. Raymond Thai
3:35.18
91
40 Oakland Tech_OK logoOakland Tech_OK
  1. Alejandro Palanca
  2. Richie Vuong
  3. Winston Fong
3:53.47
63