Site logo

California CIF Central Section Valley Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 09–12, 2018
  • SCY
  • Bakersfield, CA

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nathan Roodzant Bakersfield Christian logoBakersfield Christian 53.34
128 +2.5% PB
2 Garrison Price Coalinga logoCoalinga 53.71
126 +3.3% PB
3 Satoshi Shinkawa Kingsburg logoKingsburg 54.46
121 PB
4 Quinton Davis Kingsburg logoKingsburg 56.63
108
5 Garrett Lamb Porterville logoPorterville 57.16
105
6 James Ekberg Bakersfield Christian logoBakersfield Christian 57.48
103 +0.3% PB
7 Joshua Johnson Yosemite logoYosemite 58.32
98 PB
8 Adrian Pacheco Tehachapi logoTehachapi 58.40
98
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Alex Threde Kerman logoKerman 59.75
90 +6.9% PB
10 Luke Vanwoudenberg Central Valley Christian logoCentral Valley Christian 1:00.32
87
10 Ashton King Strathmore logoStrathmore 1:00.32
87
12 Adrian Figueroa Reedley logoReedley 1:01.34
82
13 Angel Davila Wasco Union logoWasco Union 1:01.99
79 PB
14 Noah Gamino Hoover (Fresno) logoHoover (Fresno) 1:02.14
78
15 Jaron Smith Coalinga logoCoalinga 1:02.41
77
16 Kane Sjoberg Edison logoEdison 1:02.42
77
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Nathan Roodzant Bakersfield Christian logoBakersfield Christian 54.47
121 +0.5% PB
2 Satoshi Shinkawa Kingsburg logoKingsburg 55.93
112
3 Garrison Price Coalinga logoCoalinga 56.40
109 -1.5%
4 James Ekberg Bakersfield Christian logoBakersfield Christian 56.64
108 +1.7% PB
5 Garrett Lamb Porterville logoPorterville 57.43
103
6 Adrian Pacheco Tehachapi logoTehachapi 57.78
101
7 Quinton Davis Kingsburg logoKingsburg 57.90
100
8 Joshua Johnson Yosemite logoYosemite 58.56
97 PB
9 Nick Casey Mount Whitney logoMount Whitney 59.32
92
10 Luke Vanwoudenberg Central Valley Christian logoCentral Valley Christian 1:00.49
86
11 Alex Threde Kerman logoKerman 1:00.61
86 +5.6% PB
12 Kane Sjoberg Edison logoEdison 1:01.23
83
13 Adrian Figueroa Reedley logoReedley 1:01.34
82
14 Angel Davila Wasco Union logoWasco Union 1:01.58
81 PB
14 Ashton King Strathmore logoStrathmore 1:01.58
81
16 Jaron Smith Coalinga logoCoalinga 1:01.86
79
17 Noah Gamino Hoover (Fresno) logoHoover (Fresno) 1:02.13
78
18 Dawson Epp Golden West logoGolden West 1:02.22
78 PB
19 Rourke Jensen Central East logoCentral East 1:02.50
76 -2.4%
20 Johnny Northcutt Mount Whitney logoMount Whitney 1:03.25
73
20 Jack Layton Taft Union logoTaft Union 1:03.25
73 -1.6%
22 Tyler Marks Tehachapi logoTehachapi 1:03.51
71
23 Auston Center Kerman logoKerman 1:03.70
71 +4.0% PB
24 Connor Righetti Kingsburg logoKingsburg 1:04.66
66
25 Mason Hodge Fresno logoFresno 1:04.72
66
26 Alex Rinon Sierra (Tollhouse) logoSierra (Tollhouse) 1:05.70
62 +5.4% PB
27 Evan Bockman Golden West logoGolden West 1:06.37
59
28 Isaac Godinho Tulare Union logoTulare Union 1:07.48
54
29 Joseph Machado Tulare Western logoTulare Western 1:07.62
53