Site logo

California CIF Sac Joaquin Section Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 08–12, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Shawn Lou Northwood logo 1:37.24
160 +0.7% PB
2 Zac Van Zandt Crespi Carmelite logo 1:37.80
158 +1.4% PB
3 Owen Kao Dana Hills logo 1:38.25
156 -1.0%
4 Jameson McMullen Harvard Westlake logo 1:38.84
153 +0.7% PB
5 Michael Brinegar Tesoro logo 1:38.97
152 +0.5% PB
6 Matt Hales Laguna Hills logo 1:39.47
150 +1.0% PB
7 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logo 1:39.76
148 -1.0%
8 Hunter Hitchens Northwood logo 1:40.03
147 +0.4% SB
9 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logo 1:40.30
146 +1.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Nolan Wang Loyola logo 1:41.32
141 +1.2% PB
11 Justin Morsch Saugus logo 1:41.42
141 -0.8%
12 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logo 1:41.93
139 -0.3%
13 Aidan Yong University (Irvine) logo 1:42.42
137 -0.4%
14 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logo 1:42.45
136 +2.0% PB
15 Sean Leech El Toro logo 1:42.57
136 -1.1%
16 Zach Shenkin Dana Hills logo 1:42.66
135 -0.9%
17 Jake Davis Tesoro logo 1:43.44
132 -0.5%
18 Ricky Lewis Trabuco Hills logo 1:43.46
132 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Zac Van Zandt Crespi Carmelite logo 1:38.42
155 +0.8% PB
2 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logo 1:38.58
154 +0.2% PB
3 Michael Brinegar Tesoro logo 1:38.96
152 +0.5% PB
4 Shawn Lou Northwood logo 1:39.05
152 -1.1%
5 Owen Kao Dana Hills logo 1:39.08
152 -1.9%
6 Jameson McMullen Harvard Westlake logo 1:39.19
151 +0.4% PB
7 Matt Hales Laguna Hills logo 1:39.38
150 +1.1% PB
8 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logo 1:40.03
147 +1.7% PB
9 Hunter Hitchens Northwood logo 1:40.45
145 -0.0%
10 Justin Morsch Saugus logo 1:40.87
143 -0.2%
11 Nolan Wang Loyola logo 1:40.97
143 +1.6% PB
12 Sean Leech El Toro logo 1:41.76
139 -0.3%
13 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logo 1:42.22
137 -0.6%
14 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logo 1:42.47
136 +2.0% PB
15 Zach Shenkin Dana Hills logo 1:42.55
136 -0.8%
16 Aidan Yong University (Irvine) logo 1:42.72
135 -0.7%
17 Ricky Lewis Trabuco Hills logo 1:43.00
134 +0.1% PB
18 Jake Davis Tesoro logo 1:43.05
134 -0.2%
19 Riley Griffis Loyola logo 1:43.36
132 +2.5% PB
20 Sasha Zaytsev Crespi Carmelite logo 1:43.42
132 +0.7% PB
21 Kenneth Woodsum Jserra Catholic logo 1:43.62
131 +1.7% PB
22 Tanner Smith Aliso Niguel logo 1:43.67
131 +0.7% PB
23 Caedon Ng University (Irvine) logo 1:43.76
131 -0.6%
24 Hunter Kroll University (Irvine) logo 1:44.11
129 +2.6% PB
25 Felix Zhu Northwood logo 1:44.22
129 -0.9%
26 Cade Brower West Ranch logo 1:44.32
128 -1.4%
27 Tomer Moss Irvine logo 1:44.66
127 -1.0%
28 Cade Klement Hart logo 1:44.75
127 -2.0%
29 Vince Matos Mater Dei logo 1:44.76
127 -0.9%
30 Tristan Depew San Marcos (Santa Barbara) logo 1:44.91
126 +1.3% PB
31 Ronit Shrestha Valencia (Valencia) logo 1:45.03
125 -1.3%
32 Jack Pearce Saint John Bosco logo 1:45.49
124 +1.2% PB
33 Gavin Hollis Mission Viejo logo 1:45.53
123 -0.9%
34 Kaden Kaneko Mater Dei logo 1:45.77
122
35 Jason Talmage Ventura logo 1:45.95
122 -2.6%
36 Brandon Bees Fountain Valley logo 1:46.26
120 -1.9%
Reed Stemler Newport Harbor logo DQ