Site logo

California CIF Sac Joaquin Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 08–12, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Brinegar Tesoro logoTesoro 4:21.29
163 -0.8%
2 Owen Kao Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:28.66
150 -0.7%
3 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:30.33
147 -1.6%
4 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:31.30
145 +0.1% SB
5 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 4:33.50
141 -1.9%
6 Matt Hales Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills 4:33.60
141 -0.0%
7 Hunter Kroll University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 4:34.53
140 +1.7% PB
8 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 4:36.05
137 +1.3% PB
9 Charles Courrieu Bishop Alemany logoBishop Alemany 4:41.86
128 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Nolan Wang Loyola logoLoyola 4:35.20
138 +4.6% PB
11 Jake Davis Tesoro logoTesoro 4:35.97
137 -0.3%
12 Aidan Yong University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 4:36.80
136 -0.4%
13 Sasha Zaytsev Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:37.50
135 -0.1%
14 Ryan Ascencio Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:39.29
132 -1.6%
15 Ryan Abdollahi Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:40.92
129 -1.0%
16 Danya Musabekov Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:42.89
126 +6.5% PB
17 Ricky Lewis Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:43.35
125 -1.5%
18 Jonathan Quick Hart logoHart 4:45.70
122 -2.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Brinegar Tesoro logoTesoro 4:22.74
160 -1.3%
2 Owen Kao Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:26.73
153 +0.0% SB
3 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:28.30
150 +1.2% PB
4 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 4:31.01
145 -1.0%
5 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 4:31.40
145 +3.0% PB
6 Matt Hales Laguna Hills logoLaguna Hills 4:31.52
145 +0.7% SB
7 Hunter Kroll University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 4:32.24
143 +2.5% PB
8 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:32.79
142 -2.5%
9 Charles Courrieu Bishop Alemany logoBishop Alemany 4:34.80
139 +1.6% SB
10 Ryan Abdollahi Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:35.14
139 +1.1% PB
11 Jake Davis Tesoro logoTesoro 4:35.99
137 -0.3%
12 Sasha Zaytsev Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:36.22
137 +0.3% PB
13 Jonathan Quick Hart logoHart 4:37.62
134 +0.1% PB
14 Nolan Wang Loyola logoLoyola 4:37.70
134 +3.8% PB
15 Aidan Yong University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 4:37.71
134 -0.8%
16 Ryan Ascencio Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:39.87
131 -1.8%
17 Danya Musabekov Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:39.99
131 +7.5% PB
18 Ricky Lewis Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:40.92
129 -0.7%
19 Kenneth Woodsum Jserra Catholic logoJserra Catholic 4:41.21
129 +1.5% PB
20 Ryan Goh Mission Viejo logoMission Viejo 4:41.37
128 -0.4%
21 Davis Taylor Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:41.65
128 -1.3%
22 Cade Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 4:41.89
128 -0.7%
23 Tomer Moss Irvine logoIrvine 4:43.19
126 +0.2% SB
24 Camden Powell Saugus logoSaugus 4:43.98
124 +0.5% PB
25 David Xue Northwood logoNorthwood 4:44.09
124 +0.4% PB
26 Jude DiStefano Loyola logoLoyola 4:44.69
123 +4.1% PB
27 Riley Griffis Loyola logoLoyola 4:45.58
122 +3.7% PB
28 Alesh Polivka Irvine logoIrvine 4:45.92
121 -0.6%
29 Michael Smith Saint Francis  (La Cañada) logoSaint Francis (La Cañada) 4:45.96
121 -1.2%
30 Hunter May San Marcos (Santa Barbara) logoSan Marcos (Santa Barbara) 4:47.60
119 -1.0%
31 Felix Zhu Northwood logoNorthwood 4:48.27
118 PB
32 Akira Morita Corona Del Mar logoCorona Del Mar 4:49.24
116 -1.0%
33 Woo-Young Yi Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia) 4:50.60
114 -2.1%
34 Dorian Johnson San Clemente logoSan Clemente 4:51.38
113 -2.0%
35 Jackson Bernstein Woodbridge logoWoodbridge 4:51.77
113 -2.5%
36 Cade Klement Hart logoHart 4:53.36
110 -3.3%