Site logo

California CIF Southern - Division 2 Section Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 07–12, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) logoCalvary Chapel (Santa Ana) 54.88
165 +1.5% PB
2 Ike Shirakata Peninsula_SS logoPeninsula_SS 56.28
154 -0.1%
3 Tristan Lin San Marino logoSan Marino 56.54
152 -0.3%
4 Eddie Cosic La Canada logoLa Canada 57.66
144 +0.8% PB
5 Justin Sheen Fullerton logoFullerton 57.94
142 +0.9% PB
6 Jason Schreiber Sage Hill logoSage Hill 57.98
142 +1.5% PB
7 Kevin Virnig Arroyo Grande logoArroyo Grande 58.48
138 -0.5%
8 Brian Li Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 58.95
135 -2.0%
9 David Wang Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 59.48
131 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Andre Yarcan Crescenta Valley logoCrescenta Valley 58.58
138 +1.0% PB
11 Sofiane Dissem Redlands logoRedlands 58.72
137 +3.6% PB
12 Anthony Fitzgerald Crean Lutheran South logoCrean Lutheran South 58.83
136 +0.0% PB
13 Quinn Furniss Villa Park logoVilla Park 59.11
134 +2.0% PB
14 Chalmers Tse Arcadia logoArcadia 59.12
134 +0.1% PB
15 Thomas Long Brea Olinda logoBrea Olinda 59.29
133 -1.0%
16 Christian Arellano Eleanor Roosevelt logoEleanor Roosevelt 59.40
132
17 Christopher Hogan Damien logoDamien 59.91
128 -0.2%
18 Joeseph Chen Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona) 1:00.11
127
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) logoCalvary Chapel (Santa Ana) 55.24
162 +0.8% PB
2 Tristan Lin San Marino logoSan Marino 56.88
150 -0.9%
3 Ike Shirakata Peninsula_SS logoPeninsula_SS 56.95
149 -1.3%
4 David Wang Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 57.31
147 +1.6% PB
5 Jason Schreiber Sage Hill logoSage Hill 57.91
142 +1.6% PB
6 Justin Sheen Fullerton logoFullerton 57.97
142 +0.9% PB
7 Eddie Cosic La Canada logoLa Canada 58.07
141 +0.1% PB
8 Kevin Virnig Arroyo Grande logoArroyo Grande 58.38
139 -0.3%
9 Brian Li Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 58.53
138 -1.3%
10 Andre Yarcan Crescenta Valley logoCrescenta Valley 58.54
138 +1.0% PB
11 Christopher Hogan Damien logoDamien 58.70
137 +1.8% PB
12 Sofiane Dissem Redlands logoRedlands 58.83
136 +3.4% PB
13 Chalmers Tse Arcadia logoArcadia 58.84
136 +0.6% PB
14 Anthony Fitzgerald Crean Lutheran South logoCrean Lutheran South 59.26
133 -0.7%
15 Thomas Long Brea Olinda logoBrea Olinda 59.49
131 -1.3%
16 Quinn Furniss Villa Park logoVilla Park 59.64
130 +1.1% PB
16 Joeseph Chen Centennial (Corona) logoCentennial (Corona) 59.64
130
18 Christian Arellano Eleanor Roosevelt logoEleanor Roosevelt 59.68
130
19 Dylan Hou Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 59.94
128 +0.1% PB
20 William Huang Rancho Cucamonga logoRancho Cucamonga 1:00.16
127 +0.7% PB
21 Garrett Berg Royal logoRoyal 1:00.17
127 +2.9% PB
22 Aidan Wilson Murrieta Valley logoMurrieta Valley 1:00.19
127 -0.7%
23 Garrett Harryman Woodrow Wilson logoWoodrow Wilson 1:00.91
122
24 Dylan Pon Bonita logoBonita 1:00.93
122 -1.0%
25 Zack Garcia Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:00.95
122 +2.5% PB
26 Andrew Oca Long Beach Poly-tech logoLong Beach Poly-tech 1:01.45
119 PB
27 Calvin Woolfolk Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:01.50
118 +3.4% PB
28 Matt Ortiz South Hills logoSouth Hills 1:01.62
117 +1.8% PB
29 Sebastian Russell Peninsula_SS logoPeninsula_SS 1:01.77
117 -0.6%
30 Andrew Kim Beverly Hills logoBeverly Hills 1:01.79
116
31 Reigh Andrew Abaoag Burroughs logoBurroughs 1:01.86
116 -1.0%
32 Cyrus Phan Diamond Bar logoDiamond Bar 1:02.00
115 +5.8% PB
33 Marco Dinarte Upland logoUpland 1:02.35
113 -1.8%
34 Calvin Chen Eleanor Roosevelt logoEleanor Roosevelt 1:02.67
111 PB
35 Patrick Jang Eleanor Roosevelt logoEleanor Roosevelt 1:02.99
109 -1.6%
Josh Kim La Canada logoLa Canada DQ