Site logo

California CIF Southern - Div 3 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 07–10, 2018
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thomas finello View Point 20.43
 
154 +0.6% PB
2 Jack Weggeland Riverside Poly-tech 21.51
 
132 PB
3 Liam Davidson Riverside Poly-tech 21.58
 
131 PB
4 E'Likai Crompton-English West Valley (Cottonwood) 21.75
 
128 +1.6% SB
5 Jake Lappin Canyon (Anaheim) 21.88
 
125 PB
6 Zachary Co Yorba Linda 21.90
 
125 PB
7 Sennen Chow Elsinore 21.91
 
125
8 Spencer Lowell La Quinta (La Quinta) 21.93
 
124
9 Peyton Kiunke Nipomo 21.94
 
124 +0.6% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Andres Concha View Point 22.00
 
123 +0.8% PB
11 Sam Lee Cypress 22.17
 
120
12 Bill Luo Sierra Canyon 22.26
 
118 PB
13 Jeffrey Cha Kennedy (La Palma 22.51
 
114 +4.8% PB
14 Gaerlan Edric Cerritos 22.55
 
113
14 Hudson Blake Nipomo 22.55
 
113 PB
16 Cho Matthew Cerritos 22.65
 
112
17 Allen Hawthorne Riverside Poly-tech 22.69
 
111 +6.2% PB
18 Brayden Smith La Quinta (La Quinta) 22.72
 
110
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Thomas finello View Point 20.79
 
147 -1.1%
2 Jack Weggeland Riverside Poly-tech 21.54
 
132 PB
3 Liam Davidson Riverside Poly-tech 21.60
 
131 PB
4 E'Likai Crompton-English West Valley (Cottonwood) 21.69
 
129 +1.9% SB
5 Sennen Chow Elsinore 21.77
 
127 PB
6 Spencer Lowell La Quinta (La Quinta) 21.87
 
126
7 Jake Lappin Canyon (Anaheim) 21.96
 
124 PB
8 Zachary Co Yorba Linda 22.03
 
123 PB
9 Peyton Kiunke Nipomo 22.10
 
121 -0.1%
10 Andres Concha View Point 22.29
 
118 -0.5%
11 Brayden Smith La Quinta (La Quinta) 22.42
 
116
12 Bill Luo Sierra Canyon 22.44
 
115 PB
13 Sam Lee Cypress 22.45
 
115
14 Allen Hawthorne Riverside Poly-tech 22.46
 
115 +7.1% PB
14 Jeffrey Cha Kennedy (La Palma 22.46
 
115 +5.0% PB
16 Hudson Blake Nipomo 22.51
 
114 PB
17 Gaerlan Edric Cerritos 22.55
 
113
18 Cho Matthew Cerritos 22.60
 
112
19 Cooper Smith Temescal Canyon 22.62
 
112 +51.3% PB
20 Mason Hart Pacifica (Garden Grove) 22.63
 
112
21 Sunwoo Bae Walnut 22.65
 
112 +2.5% PB
22 Joey Robinson La Serna 22.66
 
111
23 Joel Flores La Serna 22.73
 
110 +1.3% PB
23 Ian Yepez Whittier 22.73
 
110 PB
25 Cori Perez Heritage Christian 22.80
 
109
26 Marcos Brasil Cate 22.82
 
109 PB
26 James Sun Walnut 22.82
 
109 +2.2% PB
28 Carlos Rojo El Rancho 22.88
 
108 +3.2% PB
29 Blake Rozsa Los Altos 23.02
 
105
30 Oliver Brookbanks Flintridge Preparatory 23.04
 
105
31 Cory Welliver Kennedy (La Palma 23.06
 
105 PB
31 Tristan Leon Shadow Hills 23.06
 
105
33 Andrew Tran Mark Keppel 23.10
 
104 +1.2% PB
34 Drake Moody Rio Mesa 23.13
 
103
35 Riley Doucette Oxnard 23.52
 
97
Edward Chang Walnut DQ