Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
New Zealand Short Course Championships
Completed
Oct 3–7, 2017
SCM
Auckland, NZL
New Zealand Short Course Championships
Meet Dashboard
200 Breast
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
Men
Gender
Men
Women
Open
Age Group
All Age Groups
Open
19+
17 - 18
16
15
14
13
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Jacob Garrod
North Shore Swimming Club
North Shore Swimming Club
2:09.46
40
–
PB
2
Eliot Lundon Moore
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin
2:12.00
39
–
PB
3
Tame Govaerts-Paul
Zenith Asc
Zenith Asc
2:13.19
38
0.0%
4
Andrew Trembath
North Shore Swimming Club
North Shore Swimming Club
2:13.30
37
–
5
Tom Hughson
HPK
HPK
2:17.03
36
–
PB
6
Bruin Maunder
Napier Aquahawks
Napier Aquahawks
2:17.72
35
–
7
Bailey Wang
United Swimming Club
United Swimming Club
2:19.18
34
–
PB
8
Cameron Blair
Kiwi West Aquatics
Kiwi West Aquatics
2:19.74
33
–
9
Shaquile Vaotu'ua
HPK
HPK
2:21.20
32
–
11
Alex Gough
Albany Swimming Club WA Australia
Albany Swimming Club WA Australia
2:22.03
30
–
12
Sungju Kim
North Shore Swimming Club
North Shore Swimming Club
2:22.33
29
–
PB
10
Matthew Phillips
Wharenui Swim Club
Wharenui Swim Club
2:23.38
31
–
31
Ezekiel Pine
Qeii Swim Club
Qeii Swim Club
2:24.03
10
–
PB
21
Flynn McDonald
Jasi Swim Club
Jasi Swim Club
2:24.78
20
–
PB
13
Tom Dreaver
Qeii Swim Club
Qeii Swim Club
2:25.95
28
–
PB
14
Corey Hirst
Liz van Welie Aquatics
Liz van Welie Aquatics
2:26.13
27
–
15
Geoffrey Kemp
Neptune Swim Club
Neptune Swim Club
2:26.23
26
–
16
Hunter Garrod
North Shore Swimming Club
North Shore Swimming Club
2:26.29
25
–
17
William Robinson
United Swimming Club
United Swimming Club
2:26.89
24
–
22
Timothy Fraser
Capital Swim Club
Capital Swim Club
2:26.97
19
–
18
Travis Hudson
Greerton Swimming Club
Greerton Swimming Club
2:27.41
23
–
PB
19
Jack Kelleher
North Shore Swimming Club
North Shore Swimming Club
2:27.42
22
–
23
Cole Price
Coast Swimming Club
Coast Swimming Club
2:28.23
18
–
24
Ryan Oliver
HPK
HPK
2:28.86
17
–
PB
25
Ben Masters
Papakura Swimming Club
Papakura Swimming Club
2:29.20
16
–
26
Richard Sasse
SwimZone Racing
SwimZone Racing
2:29.45
15
–
PB
27
Blair Helms
North Shore Swimming Club
North Shore Swimming Club
2:29.69
14
–
PB
32
Tobias Street
FAIRYMEAD
FAIRYMEAD
2:29.73
9
+2.7%
PB
28
Josh Nichol
Pukekohe Swimming Club
Pukekohe Swimming Club
2:30.01
13
–
33
Damon Cowie
Swim Rotorua
Swim Rotorua
2:30.03
8
–
PB
20
Zarhn Collins
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimmin
2:30.14
21
–
29
Benjamin Stirling
Capital Swim Club
Capital Swim Club
2:32.11
12
–
30
Logan Bigwood
Hillcrest Swim Club
Hillcrest Swim Club
2:32.27
11
–
34
Eli Litten
Raumati Swimming Club
Raumati Swimming Club
2:32.64
7
–
35
Charlie Hunter
Wharenui Swim Club
Wharenui Swim Club
2:32.97
6
–
36
Alexander Unstead-Joss
SwimZone Racing
SwimZone Racing
2:34.54
5
–
PB
37
Jacob Northage
Nelson South Swim Club
Nelson South Swim Club
2:34.77
4
–
PB
38
Thomas Coombes
Hillcrest Swim Club
Hillcrest Swim Club
2:35.62
3
–
39
Robin Shen
Raumati Swimming Club
Raumati Swimming Club
2:37.77
2
–
PB
–
Orlando Cristobal-Mandel
Capital Swim Club
Capital Swim Club
DQ
–
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
200 Free Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
2
200 Free Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
3
100 Breast Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
4
100 Breast Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
5
50 Fly Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
6
50 Fly Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
7
400 IM Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
8
400 Free Relay Women
9
400 Free Relay Men
10
200 IM Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
11
200 IM Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
12
100 Back Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
13
100 Back Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
14
50 Breast Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
15
50 Breast Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
16
400 Free Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
17
100 IM Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
18
100 IM Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
19
50 Free Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
20
50 Free Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
21
200 Breast Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
22
200 Breast Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
23
400 Free Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
24
200 Medley Relay Women
25
200 Medley Relay Men
26
400 IM Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
27
200 Back Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
28
200 Back Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
29
100 Fly Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
30
100 Fly Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
31
800 Free Women
32
200 Free Relay Men
33
200 Free Relay Women
34
100 Free Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
35
100 Free Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
36
200 Fly Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
37
200 Fly Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
38
50 Back Men (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
39
50 Back Women (19+, 17 - 18, 16, 15, 14, 13)
40
1500 Free Men
41
400 Medley Relay Women
42
400 Medley Relay Men
101
200 Free Men
102
200 Free Women
103
100 Breast Men
104
100 Breast Women
105
50 Fly Men
106
50 Fly Women
107
400 IM Men
110
200 IM Men
111
200 IM Women
112
100 Back Men
113
100 Back Women
114
50 Breast Men
115
50 Breast Women
116
400 Free Women
117
100 IM Men
118
100 IM Women
119
50 Free Men
120
50 Free Women
121
200 Breast Men
122
200 Breast Women
123
400 Free Men
126
400 IM Women
127
200 Back Men
128
200 Back Women
129
100 Fly Men
130
100 Fly Women
134
100 Free Men
135
100 Free Women
136
200 Fly Men
137
200 Fly Women
138
50 Back Men
139
50 Back Women
201
200 Free Men Finals
202
200 Free Women Finals
203
100 Breast Men Finals
204
100 Breast Women Finals
205
50 Fly Men Finals
206
50 Fly Women Finals
210
200 IM Men Finals
211
200 IM Women Finals
212
100 Back Men Finals
213
100 Back Women Finals
214
50 Breast Men Finals
215
50 Breast Women Finals
216
400 Free Women Finals
217
100 IM Men Finals
218
100 IM Women Finals
219
50 Free Men Finals
220
50 Free Women Finals
223
400 Free Men Finals
229
100 Fly Men Finals
230
100 Fly Women Finals
234
100 Free Men Finals
235
100 Free Women Finals
238
50 Back Men Finals
239
50 Back Women Finals
249
100 Breast Men (17 - 18) Prelims Swimoff
250
50 Free Women (17 - 18) Prelims Swimoff
251
100 Free Women (15) Prelims Swimoff
252
50 Back Women (17 - 18, 14) Prelims Swimoff
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
100 IM
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay