Site logo

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:06.33
  A
836 +3.0% PB
2 Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 2:07.90
 
817 +1.1% PB
3 Sean Park King Aquatic Club 2:10.66
 
808 +4.7% PB
4 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:10.83
 
850 +0.7% PB
5 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.59
 
748 +1.3% PB
6 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.92
 
742 +5.4% PB
7 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:13.74
 
796 -0.3%
8 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.26
 
681 +0.2% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:14.57
 
736 +2.7% PB
10 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 2:15.29
 
669 +0.7% SB
11 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:16.13
 
708 +10.0% SB
12 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 2:18.02
 
620
13 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:18.04
 
674 PB
14 Calvin Werts Evergreen Swim Club 2:18.47
 
624 +2.2% PB
15 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics 2:18.83
 
606 PB
16 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:20.97
 
623 -3.7%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jarod Schahrer Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:13.32
 
804 +3.6% PB
18 Nick Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:16.90
 
652 -0.3%
19 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:18.37
 
668 +0.7% PB
20 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club 2:19.04
 
756 +1.5% PB
21 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:19.14
 
699 PB
22 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team 2:19.84
 
600 +2.0% PB
23 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:21.53
 
614 +1.4% PB
24 Tristan Haeger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:25.28
 
595 -5.9%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:03.79
 
940 +0.4% PB
2 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:06.65
  A
929 -0.8%
3 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:07.62
 
811 +2.0% PB
4 Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 2:07.63
 
823 +1.3% PB
5 Brandon Stride West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:11.48
 
750 +1.4% PB
6 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:11.86
 
743 +5.4% PB
7 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:12.10
 
826 -0.3%
8 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:13.06
 
809 +0.2% PB
9 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:14.30
 
698 +0.9% PB
10 Sean Park King Aquatic Club 2:14.60
 
735 +1.8% PB
11 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 2:15.42
 
666 +0.6% SB
12 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:15.43
 
720 +2.1% PB
13 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:15.71
 
715 +10.3% SB
14 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 2:16.39
 
649
15 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:17.98
 
675 -1.5%
16 Calvin Werts Evergreen Swim Club 2:18.06
 
631 +2.5% PB
17 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:18.16
 
672 PB
18 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics 2:18.53
 
611 PB
19 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:18.58
 
709 PB
20 Tristan Haeger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:18.69
 
707 -1.1%
21 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club 2:18.72
 
762 +1.7% PB
22 Jarod Schahrer Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:18.90
 
704 -0.4%
23 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:19.29
 
610 +0.1% SB
24 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:19.52
 
648 -0.1%
25 Nick Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:19.67
 
603 -2.3%
26 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team 2:19.72
 
602 +2.1% PB
27 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:19.89
 
642 +2.5% PB
28 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:20.17
 
681 +0.3% PB
29 Connor Lotzkar Wave Aquatics 2:20.35
 
591 PB
30 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics 2:20.45
 
590
31 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club 2:20.56
 
588 +1.7% PB
32 Aaron Samms University Place 2:20.77
 
627 +1.6% PB
33 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA 2:21.00
 
667 -0.7%
34 Kevin kyi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:21.33
 
661 -3.5%
35 Rowan Poppen-Eagan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:21.45
 
561 +1.5% PB
36 Jason Shen Pro Swimming 2:21.49
 
714 +3.6% PB
37 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:21.84
 
608 -1.2%
38 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club 2:22.19
 
602 -1.0%
39 Jeff Plum StingRay Swimming 2:23.08
 
632 +5.5% PB
40 Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:23.49
 
625 -0.5%
41 Weston Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:23.50
 
624 +3.7% PB
42 Andrew Johnson King Aquatic Club 2:23.70
 
621
43 Andrew Hong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:23.85
 
574 +0.4% PB
44 Jamie Gassman Gold's Aquatics Club 2:24.31
 
611 +2.1% PB
45 Jack Springer King Aquatic Club 2:24.57
 
661 -2.8%
46 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:24.62
 
606 -0.4%
47 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:24.63
 
520 +1.7% SB
48 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming 2:24.96
 
556
49 Lewis Wentler King Aquatic Club 2:25.30
 
509 -2.1%
50 Thane Suen Pro Swimming 2:26.16
 
536 -1.5%
51 Colin Wood Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:27.06
 
620 -1.7%
52 Christopher Leu Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:27.25
 
519 +2.7% SB
53 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:27.61
 
472 +6.6% SB
54 Alexander Tanimoto Pro Swimming 2:28.79
 
538
55 will Reeves Pro Swimming 2:30.63
 
425 -3.0%
Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club DQ
Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Brandon Leu Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics NS