CollegeSwimming.com

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Back Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:19.49
 
851 +0.4% PB
2 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 2:19.58
 
830 PB
3 Kacey Kiuchi Valley Aquatics 2:23.00
 
775 -1.3%
4 Michelle Chen Pro Swimming 2:23.11
 
858 +0.1% PB
5 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 2:23.70
 
763 -0.3%
6 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:23.95
 
759 +0.7% PB
7 Isabel Chien Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:25.22
 
739 +1.1% SB
8 Catherine Yu Pro Swimming 2:25.36
 
788 +0.7% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:22.30
 
786 +4.6% SB
10 Sanjna Battepati Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:24.65
 
767 PB
11 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:25.54
 
734 PB
12 Madison Pressler Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:26.30
 
722 +2.5% SB
13 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:26.59
 
717 PB
14 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 2:28.93
 
700 +1.4% PB
15 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 2:30.78
 
704 -2.2%
16 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club 2:31.79
 
637 -4.6%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:25.05
 
742 PB
18 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:27.03
 
730 +3.6% PB
19 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:27.35
 
705 +4.7% PB
20 Grace Wang Pro Swimming 2:28.25
 
777 +10.1% PB
21 Melissa Funes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:30.16
 
662 +0.4% PB
22 Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team 2:33.20
 
616
23 MichaelAnn Wilson Valley Aquatics 2:35.37
 
583
Ella Haskins --- (unattached) DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 2:18.81
 
843 -2.2%
2 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team 2:22.10
 
789 PB
3 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club 2:23.92
 
760 -0.5%
4 Kacey Kiuchi Valley Aquatics 2:24.11
 
757 -2.1%
5 Taylor Kabacy Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:24.58
 
749 +1.2% SB
6 Michelle Chen Pro Swimming 2:24.67
 
833 -1.0%
7 Mia Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:25.69
 
751 -4.1%
8 Catherine Yu Pro Swimming 2:26.16
 
775 +0.1% PB
9 Isabel Chien Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:26.35
 
721 +0.3% SB
10 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club 2:26.51
 
719 -1.0%
11 Sanjna Battepati Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:26.58
 
737 PB
12 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:26.83
 
714 PB
13 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club 2:27.41
 
704 -1.6%
14 Madison Pressler Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:28.24
 
691 +1.3% SB
15 Abigail Russell Issaquah Swim Team 2:28.40
 
689
16 Mandolin Nguyen Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:28.75
 
684 +1.2% SB
17 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:29.34
 
674 -0.1%
18 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club 2:29.44
 
724 -1.3%
19 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 2:29.45
 
692 +1.1% PB
20 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:29.46
 
673 +3.3% PB
21 Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:29.79
 
667
22 Grace Wang Pro Swimming 2:29.89
 
751 +9.1% PB
23 Sandy Li Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:30.36
 
710 -4.0%
24 Camden Martin Evergreen Swim Club 2:30.74
 
653 +5.8% SB
25 Heidi Ly West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:31.14
 
666 +0.9% SB
26 Melissa Funes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:31.43
 
642 -0.4%
27 Ella Haskins --- (unattached) 2:32.41
 
647 +0.6% PB
28 Kate Leary Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:32.57
 
625 -3.0%
29 Destiny Clemons King Aquatic Club 2:33.20
 
667 +2.1% PB
30 Emma Solseng Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:33.78
 
692 +1.9% PB
31 Robin Ying Pro Swimming 2:33.95
 
623 PB
32 MichaelAnn Wilson Valley Aquatics 2:34.13
 
602
33 Jade Le Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:34.35
 
617 +3.8% PB
34 Veronica Stureborg Issaquah Swim Team 2:34.36
 
598
35 Jenna Kim West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:34.54
 
615 +0.8% PB
36 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:34.61
 
594
37 Emma Fasullo Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:34.67
 
613 +1.8% PB
38 Megan Chow West Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:34.71
 
644 +1.0% PB
39 Marin Wilson Valley Aquatics 2:34.72
 
593 +0.4% PB
40 Frances Lenz Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:35.22
 
604 +0.2% PB
41 Katreeya Ong Pro Swimming 2:35.70
 
760 +0.6% PB
42 Elke Ambach Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:35.91
 
594 -0.6%
43 Campbelle Brenne Issaquah Swim Team 2:35.93
 
594 -0.6%
44 Annika Eisele Puget Sound Aquatics 2:36.56
 
566
45 Kaitlyn Blackmon Wave Aquatics 2:36.68
 
649 PB
46 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:36.74
 
582 -1.2%
47 Grace Olsen Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:37.10
 
558 +2.3% SB
48 Ella Marzec Wave Aquatics 2:37.51
 
571
49 Lily Siripipat Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:37.61
 
734
50 Sarah Jacobson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:37.71
 
568 -0.4%
51 Kayla Chenier Pro Swimming 2:38.03
 
544 +0.4% PB
52 Kaitlyn Williamson Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:38.53
 
556 +1.2% PB
53 Isabelle Huynh Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:38.65
 
554 +4.0% PB
54 Joyce Kim Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:38.94
 
550 -0.6%
55 Vilija Liffick Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:39.24
 
546 +4.7% SB
56 Soleil Xie Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:39.60
 
541 -1.4%
57 Hailey Yocam Issaquah Swim Team 2:39.63
 
540 +1.9% PB
58 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club 2:40.06
 
515 +2.1% PB
59 Kynseth Mann Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:40.08
 
566 +0.3% PB
60 Kiah Lines Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:41.33
 
497 -1.8%
61 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:42.83
 
495 -2.7%
62 Ashley Wong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:45.57
 
457 -6.5%
63 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 2:45.80
 
435 -2.8%