Site logo

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Roman Rybin King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club A 54.58
893 +0.2% PB
2 James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club A 55.10
885 +9.1% PB
3 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 56.26
820 +1.8% PB
4 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 57.69
815 +0.9% SB
5 Matthew King Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 57.97
803 +0.8% PB
6 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.22
738 +0.5% PB
7 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.28
750
8 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 58.93
724 -1.5%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 57.64
777
10 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 57.68
851 PB
11 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 58.62
812 +2.8% PB
12 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.96
723 +1.9% PB
13 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 59.46
687 +1.2% SB
14 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.90
670 +3.4% SB
15 Nick Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:00.23
672 +0.0% SB
Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 58.51
896 +1.4% PB
18 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 59.45
688 +3.7% SB
19 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.54
684 +3.2% PB
20 Eli Champagne Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 59.72
677 PB
21 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 59.76
690 +0.9% PB
22 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 59.85
727 +2.2% PB
23 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:00.02
665 PB
24 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 1:00.17
674
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 55.95
848 +7.7% PB
2 Roman Rybin King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 56.26
820 -2.9%
3 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 56.75
799 +1.0% PB
4 Matthew King Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.20
794 +0.4% PB
4 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 58.20
794 +0.0% SB
6 Vlad Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 58.25
752 -0.3%
7 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.31
749
8 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 58.32
789 +0.1% PB
9 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.36
732 +0.3% SB
10 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.54
740
11 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 58.73
807 PB
12 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 58.77
730 +2.2% PB
13 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 58.83
803 +2.5% PB
14 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 59.40
690 +1.3% SB
15 Nick Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.66
694 +1.0% SB
16 Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 59.80
689
17 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.88
670 +3.5% SB
18 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 59.92
669 +3.0% SB
19 Eli Champagne Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 59.93
668 PB
20 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 59.97
722 +2.0% PB
21 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:00.01
665 +2.4% SB
22 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:00.18
828 -1.4%
23 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:00.23
657 PB
24 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 1:00.34
667 -0.1%
25 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 1:00.55
659
26 Colin Wood Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:00.67
809 -0.3%
27 Connor Lotzkar Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:00.72
652
28 Alexander Richardson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:00.90
685 +1.1% PB
29 Daniel Gao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:00.97
717
30 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.01
681 +9.6% PB
31 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.04
680 +1.1% PB
31 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.04
625
33 Liam Casey-Minnick King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.17
635 +0.7% PB
33 Christopher Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.17
674 +2.1% PB
35 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.22
672 -1.1%
36 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 1:01.23
617 +5.4% PB
37 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.35
667 +1.3% SB
38 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.39
626 +4.1% PB
39 Zachary Bevans South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:01.40
665 -0.8%
40 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.42
700 +0.0% PB
41 Blake Ueda Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.47
623 +3.0% PB
42 Norman Canning Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:01.48
777 -0.5%
43 James Zheng Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:01.49
697 +0.5% PB
43 Justin Wang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:01.49
777 -0.7%
43 Zach Cermak StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 1:01.49
662 -2.3%
46 Calvin Werts Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:01.50
622 +0.1% PB
47 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:01.52
621
48 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.53
606 -0.6%
49 Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:01.60
693 +0.8% PB
50 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.62
692 -2.3%
51 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:01.69
600 -5.8%
52 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:01.75
597 -5.4%
53 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 1:01.79
596
54 Beau Omdal Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 1:01.86
648 PB
55 Alexander Tanimoto Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:01.94
680 +2.0% PB
56 Parker Wichelmann Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:01.96
644 -0.9%
56 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:01.96
604 +5.4% SB
58 Yuteng Wang StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 1:02.04
641 +3.8% PB
59 Raymond Wang Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:02.05
640 +1.8% PB
60 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:02.29
577
61 Jaden Taylor Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:02.30
666 +1.9% PB
62 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:02.48
569 -2.9%
63 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 1:02.66
617 -0.8%
64 Kevin kyi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:02.72
650 -1.3%
65 Jonah Schedin Storm Aquatics (Washington) logoStorm Aquatics (Washington) 1:02.75
559 +3.0% PB
66 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 1:02.98
640 +0.1% PB
67 Ethan Ling Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:03.06
563 +1.0% SB
68 Robert Thomasberg Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:03.08
562 -1.7%
69 Matt Dingess University Place logoUniversity Place 1:03.25
630 -0.1%
70 Seth Koivisto Puget Sound Aquatics logoPuget Sound Aquatics 1:03.53
530 PB
70 Simon Jacobs Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 1:03.53
584
72 Aaron Samms University Place logoUniversity Place 1:03.67
579 +1.2% PB
73 Amon Rittenberg Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:03.68
579 -0.5%
74 Dane Williams Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:03.90
517 +5.4% PB
75 John Snider Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 1:04.30
502
76 Sam Chapman Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:04.50
510 PB
77 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 1:04.68
503
78 Eric Yin Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:05.13
487 +0.2% SB
79 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA logoBremerton YMCA 1:05.59
544 PB
80 Matthew Cole Metro Aquatics logoMetro Aquatics 1:07.69
384 +2.4% PB
81 Nathan March University Place logoUniversity Place 1:07.73
383
82 Karl Yount Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 1:11.03
436 +0.2% PB
Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics DQ
Evan Zverev Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club NS
Will Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Justin Yang Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club NS