Site logo

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Roman Rybin King Aquatic Club 23.23
  A
891 +0.1% PB
2 Matthew King Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.25
 
921 -1.1%
3 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 24.18
 
809 PB
4 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.20
 
807 +1.5% SB
5 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.28
 
800 +3.1% PB
6 Nick kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.53
 
779 +2.2% PB
7 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.55
 
777 +3.1% SB
8 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.63
 
771 +1.8% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.73
 
762 +0.7% SB
10 Aidan Wagner Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 24.92
 
748 +2.0% PB
11 Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.93
 
747
12 Killian Riley Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.98
 
743 +2.1% PB
13 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team 25.09
 
799 +1.5% PB
14 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.21
 
724 -0.4%
15 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club 25.23
 
832 -1.3%
16 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.60
 
690 -3.9%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics 24.92
 
746 PB
18 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.15
 
760 -0.5%
19 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 25.17
 
759 +4.2% PB
20 Matthew Cole Metro Aquatics 25.18
 
725 +0.2% SB
21 William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.31
 
716 +5.5% SB
21 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.31
 
714 +1.4% SB
23 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.52
 
730 +3.0% PB
24 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.54
 
728 -0.1%
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Maxwell Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 25.29
 
749 +0.9% PB
2 Aron Markow Una Ppst 25.44
 
737 +0.5% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew King Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.60
 
891 -2.7%
2 Roman Rybin King Aquatic Club 23.98
 
826 -3.1%
3 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 24.09
 
817 PB
4 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.33
 
796 +0.9% SB
5 Nick kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.45
 
786 +2.5% PB
6 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.47
 
784 +2.4% PB
7 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.51
 
781 +3.3% SB
8 Alex Elizarov Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.55
 
777 +2.0% SB
9 Erik Feldmann Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.93
 
747
10 Brendan Man valley aquatics swim team 25.01
 
805 +1.8% PB
11 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.06
 
735 -1.7%
12 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.08
 
735
13 Killian Riley Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.09
 
734 +1.7% PB
13 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.09
 
734 +0.0% PB
15 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.10
 
731 -0.8%
16 Antony Ponomarev Evergreen Swim Club 25.16
 
838 -1.0%
17 Aidan Wagner Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.19
 
726 +0.9% PB
18 William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.20
 
725 +5.9% SB
18 Tyler Goodspeed Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.20
 
723 +1.9% SB
20 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.26
 
751 -0.9%
21 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics 25.33
 
712
22 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.38
 
741 +0.5% SB
23 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.44
 
705 -2.3%
24 Matthew Cole Metro Aquatics 25.51
 
697 -1.1%
25 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.54
 
728 +3.0% PB
26 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 25.54
 
728 +2.8% PB
27 Maxwell Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 25.56
 
727 -0.2%
28 Aron Markow Una Ppst 25.56
 
727 +0.1% PB
29 Zach Cermak StingRay Swimming 25.61
 
723 -1.3%
30 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics 25.61
 
689 +2.1% PB
31 Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA 25.62
 
755 -0.4%
32 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 25.63
 
688 +0.0% SB
33 Simon Jacobs Cascade Swim Club 25.69
 
716
34 Evan Zverev Cascade Swim Club 25.70
 
683 PB
35 Jake Headrick Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.75
 
711 +3.9% PB
36 Dane Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.76
 
677 +1.7% PB
37 Patrick Keough University Place 25.77
 
788 +2.4% PB
38 Axel Johnson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 25.82
 
674 +4.0% PB
39 Nikolas Schwendeman valley aquatics swim team 25.83
 
673 +2.7% PB
40 Jeffrey Numrych Gold's Aquatics Club 25.85
 
703 +2.7% PB
41 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club 25.87
 
701 -1.0%
41 Joey Vacura Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.87
 
668 +2.5% PB
43 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 25.89
 
666
44 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) 25.91
 
666 -0.5%
45 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming 25.93
 
697 +1.3% PB
46 James Boggeri StingRay Swimming 25.94
 
729 +1.5% PB
47 Ethan Ahrendt StingRay Swimming 25.96
 
694 +0.1% PB
48 James Zheng Pro Swimming 25.97
 
727 +0.6% PB
49 Benjamin Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 26.01
 
690 +0.0% PB
50 Darren Young Cascade Swim Club 26.10
 
717
51 Parker Wichelmann Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.11
 
682 +1.8% PB
52 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA 26.14
 
648 PB
53 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.15
 
647 +3.0% PB
54 Kyle Bailey Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.26
 
636 +1.4% PB
55 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.29
 
634 PB
56 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club 26.40
 
659 +0.4% PB
56 Karl Yount Olympic Cascade Aquatics 26.40
 
738 -0.9%
58 Brian Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.44
 
655 +3.7% PB
58 Ian Scott Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.44
 
655
60 Raymond Wang Pro Swimming 26.47
 
653 -0.2%
60 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club 26.47
 
621 PB
60 Alexander Richardson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.47
 
653 +1.4% PB
63 Weston Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.49
 
685 +1.5% PB
63 Trace Davison Smith Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 26.49
 
731 +0.9% PB
65 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming 26.52
 
649
66 John Snider Mighty Marlins Swim Club 26.56
 
612
67 James Drew Thunderbird Aquatic Club 26.57
 
645
68 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club 26.61
 
608 -2.6%
69 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club 26.68
 
603
70 Andrew Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.77
 
663 +1.2% PB
71 Jake Rinehart Wave Aquatics 26.79
 
628 +4.1% SB
72 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club Swim Team 26.89
 
654 -0.6%
73 Carter Whipple Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 27.24
 
592
74 Jonathon McGrath Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 27.34
 
584 +2.1% PB
75 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming 27.38
 
547
76 Zachary Bevans South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 27.58
 
566 -0.4%
77 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team 27.77
 
519
Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club NS
Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club NS
Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics NS
Seth Koivisto Puget Sound Aquatics NS