CollegeSwimming.com

Pacific Northwest Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 26–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.16
  A
886 +1.8% PB
2 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 57.54
  A
870 +0.9% SB
3 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 58.09
 
847 +5.3% PB
4 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 58.81
 
926 -0.5%
5 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.20
 
855 -1.8%
6 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.76
 
793 +9.1% SB
7 Kevin kyi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:01.10
 
836 -1.0%
8 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:03.46
 
637 -3.2%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club 1:00.09
 
875 +1.7% PB
10 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 1:00.43
 
753 +2.0% PB
11 Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 1:01.18
 
737 +1.0% PB
12 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.62
 
815 -0.4%
13 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.66
 
814 +2.5% PB
14 Sean Park King Aquatic Club 1:01.81
 
752 +2.8% PB
15 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.96
 
656
16 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.09
 
703 -0.9%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics 1:02.09
 
689 PB
18 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:02.47
 
727 +1.0% PB
19 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.51
 
673 +1.0% SB
20 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.68
 
719 +2.6% SB
21 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.40
 
652 +0.6% PB
22 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.59
 
684 -0.6%
23 Nick Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:04.00
 
630 -1.0%
24 Axel Johnson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:04.52
 
611
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kyle Millis Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.79
 
860 +0.7% PB
2 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 58.02
  A
850 +5.5% PB
3 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 58.19
 
843 -0.2%
4 Nathan Hayes Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.10
 
859 -1.7%
5 Tyler Lu Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.27
 
908 -1.3%
6 Emmett Wayte Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.43
 
793 +3.4% SB
7 Kevin kyi Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 59.75
 
889 +1.2% PB
8 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.81
 
752 +7.5% SB
9 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club 1:01.00
 
839 +0.2% PB
10 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team 1:01.03
 
730 +1.0% PB
11 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.23
 
830 +0.3% PB
12 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:01.26
 
829 +3.1% PB
13 Brett Wilson Evergreen Swim Club 1:01.95
 
707 -0.2%
14 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.31
 
680 PB
15 Sean Park King Aquatic Club 1:02.33
 
732 +2.0% PB
16 Jeremy Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.36
 
731 +0.3% PB
17 Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:02.47
 
727 +1.0% PB
18 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.48
 
726 +2.9% SB
19 Nick Elizarov Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:02.75
 
677 +1.0% SB
20 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 1:02.76
 
663 PB
21 Preston Bocchi Puget Sound Aquatics 1:02.79
 
662 PB
22 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.86
 
712 +0.5% PB
23 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.96
 
656
24 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming 1:03.05
 
705
24 Kyle Falkner Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.05
 
665 +1.1% PB
26 Brandon Leu Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.12
 
650 +0.0% SB
27 Axel Johnson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:03.30
 
656
28 Jarod Schahrer Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:03.67
 
737 +3.6% PB
29 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:03.90
 
673 -0.1%
30 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.04
 
629 +3.9% SB
31 Andres Gonzalez Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.07
 
627
32 Jeff Plum StingRay Swimming 1:04.08
 
722 +4.2% PB
32 Carter Walles West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:04.08
 
627 -0.3%
34 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.15
 
624 +0.1% PB
35 Jonah Herring Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:04.36
 
712 +3.4% PB
36 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club 1:04.37
 
655 -0.3%
37 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:04.42
 
654 +0.4% PB
38 Weston Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.78
 
696 +2.2% PB
39 Tristan Haeger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:04.85
 
694 -0.3%
40 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:04.96
 
690 -0.7%
40 Connor Lotzkar Wave Aquatics 1:04.96
 
595 PB
42 Isaac Giordano Mighty Marlins Swim Club 1:05.22
 
680
43 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics 1:05.28
 
583 +4.6% PB
44 James Zheng Pro Swimming 1:05.35
 
675 +1.4% PB
45 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.59
 
611 +0.9% PB
46 Aron Markow Una Ppst 1:05.61
 
610 -1.0%
47 Makai Ingalls Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:05.70
 
568
48 Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:05.80
 
659 +3.9% PB
49 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club 1:05.81
 
564 +0.9% SB
50 James Sanchez Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:05.93
 
599 -2.4%
51 Alexander Richardson Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:06.23
 
588 PB
52 Rowan Poppen-Eagan Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:06.27
 
535 +6.2% PB
53 Aidan Bouchard valley aquatics swim team 1:06.36
 
545 +1.9% SB
54 Calvin Werts Evergreen Swim Club 1:06.39
 
544 -0.1%
55 Christopher Leu Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:06.54
 
577 -0.4%
56 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:06.55
 
538 +5.5% SB
57 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:06.74
 
518 -3.0%
57 Ian Scott Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:06.74
 
570
59 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club 1:06.85
 
528 +3.3% PB
60 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 1:07.01
 
561 -0.4%
61 Justin Wang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:07.36
 
666 +1.3% PB
62 will Reeves Pro Swimming 1:07.46
 
506 -1.1%
63 Haak Meyer Bremerton YMCA 1:07.91
 
491 PB
64 James Javier Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 1:08.00
 
581 +1.1% PB
65 Dane Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:08.01
 
475 +3.7% SB
66 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming 1:09.34
 
430
67 Kevin Houseman Bainbridge Island Swim Club 1:09.42
 
440 -9.4%
68 Benjamin Liu Eastside Aquatic Swim Team 1:15.45
 
292
Jonathon McGrath Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C NS
Dietrich Meyer Bremerton YMCA DQ
Jamie Gassman Gold's Aquatics Club DQ