Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 1:46.88
962 +1.0% PB
2 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:48.35
866 0.0%
3 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:49.13
858 PB
4 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:49.48
836 +0.5% PB
5 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:49.59
833 +2.0% PB
6 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:50.64
805 +0.9% SB
7 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:50.65
804 +0.6% SB
8 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:51.61
792 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:50.83
800 +0.2% PB
10 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:52.14
765 +0.2% PB
11 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:52.84
747 +0.6% PB
12 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:53.19
738 +0.4% PB
13 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:53.24
728 -0.8%
14 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:53.99
718 +0.6% PB
15 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:54.83
697 PB
16 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:59.34
589 -6.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:52.95
744 +0.3% PB
18 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.88
721 +0.2% PB
19 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:54.67
701 +1.7% PB
20 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:54.78
698 +0.1% SB
21 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:55.54
679 -1.8%
22 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:55.80
673 +1.7% SB
23 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 1:56.91
646 +1.5% PB
24 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:57.53
683 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:49.97
822 +1.7% PB
2 Amy Tang Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 1:49.98
877 -1.9%
3 Sarah Dimeco Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:50.00
822 -1.5%
4 Elli Straume West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:50.16
817 -0.1%
5 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:50.52
821 PB
6 Gabby Dang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:51.10
792 +0.2% SB
7 Eleanor Beers Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:51.22
802 +1.5% PB
7 Gracie Felner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:51.22
789 +0.4% SB
9 Evonne Stehr Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:51.23
789 -0.2%
10 Samantha Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:52.44
757 -0.0%
11 Aneta Wyzga Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:53.32
735 -1.6%
12 Erin Harvey Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:53.52
721 -1.1%
13 Emily Ward King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:54.19
713 -0.5%
14 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:54.29
710 -0.6%
15 Kacey Kiuchi valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:54.55
704 +0.1% PB
16 Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:54.85
697 PB
17 Hannah Barker King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:55.27
686 +2.1% SB
18 Leila Okazaki King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:55.39
683 +1.1% PB
19 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:55.53
680 -0.5%
20 Caylynn McEvoy Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:55.86
724 PB
21 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 1:55.94
670 +2.3% PB
22 Courtney Hughes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:56.02
668 -1.6%
23 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:56.11
666 -2.3%
24 Erin Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:56.16
664 -2.6%
25 Rachel Jin Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.64
665 PB
26 Hannah Tonsmann Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:56.80
649 -0.4%
27 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:57.02
696 -1.7%
28 Katie Cross Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:57.18
652 PB
29 Erin Miller Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:57.25
638 PB
30 Elke Ambach Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:57.30
689 +1.2% PB
31 Sophia Cancelosi Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:57.36
648 +3.6% PB
32 Hannah Weissman King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:57.55
722 -1.0%
32 Regan Geldmacher Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 1:57.55
683 +0.1% PB
34 Isabelle Huynh King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:57.57
643 +0.5% PB
35 Ella Van Troba unattached 1:57.62
629 -3.3%
36 Pauline Deng King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:57.78
716 -0.7%
37 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 1:58.47
622 -1.7%
38 Destiny Clemons King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:58.53
698 -0.9%
39 Sarah Shiers Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 1:58.59
619 PB
40 Isabella Hackney King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:58.92
599 +2.4% PB
41 Maja Evans Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 1:59.00
597 +10.4% PB
42 Brianna Hoffman Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:59.02
648 -0.3%
43 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:59.19
593 +1.5% SB
44 Melanie Bantle King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.38
588 -0.8%
44 Taylor Sims Bangor Trident Swim Team logoBangor Trident Swim Team 1:59.38
588
46 Hilary Petersen Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 1:59.49
586 PB
47 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:59.70
581 +7.0% PB
48 Molly Hickey University Place logoUniversity Place 1:59.71
593
49 Reegan Weber Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 1:59.90
576 -4.9%
50 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 1:59.93
567 -0.6%
51 Jewel Springer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.99
574
52 Evelyn Johnson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.13
562
53 Lada DiMascolo valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:00.19
620 -1.0%
54 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:00.25
568 +0.7% SB
55 Willa Gibbs Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:00.30
567
56 Jacqueline Jou Eastside Aquatic Swim Team logoEastside Aquatic Swim Team 2:00.35
578 +0.4% PB
57 Ella Haskins Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:00.40
616 -0.9%
58 Melissa Funes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.41
565
59 Cierra McCarty King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.47
614
60 Teigen Detta Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:00.62
611 +1.9% PB
61 Willow Lopez-Silvers unattached 2:00.76
548 -2.4%
62 Jamie Zimmerman King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.82
568
63 Abby Roth Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:00.92
565 +2.7% PB
64 Brynn Worden Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:01.01
602 PB
65 Kira Crane Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:01.02
551
66 Grace Olsen unattached 2:01.04
563 +3.6% PB
67 Anna Sargent Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:01.20
547 -0.6%
68 Megan Lei King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.30
727 +0.2% PB
69 Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.32
544 -0.2%
70 Stella Cross Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:01.34
594 +1.8% PB
71 Annaliese Youngs Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:01.51
540 -2.0%
72 Brooklyn Dressel Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:01.57
589 PB
73 Jade Le King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.81
545 PB
74 Kyrie Fairbairn Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:01.83
533 -0.4%
75 Holand Dennis Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:01.84
545 -0.6%
76 Emily Martin Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:01.85
533 PB
76 Sophia Coco Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:01.85
533
78 Jolie Ruiz Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:01.92
543 +1.4% PB
79 Kira Grebinsky Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:02.11
527
80 Chloe Partsch Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:02.14
526
81 Paeton Lesser Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:02.42
570 -1.1%
82 Megan Hanson unattached 2:02.49
530 -3.4%
83 Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:02.64
515 -2.2%
84 Vilija Liffick Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:02.70
526 +4.4% PB
85 Emiri Nishizawa King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.81
524 -1.7%
86 Lacey Wright Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:02.83
503 -1.8%
87 Kayla Chenier Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:02.92
521 PB
88 Kimberly Walling King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.98
557 +0.5% PB
89 Emma Melgardshagen StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:03.05
507
90 Payton Pedersen Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:03.10
506 -2.5%
91 Marin Wilson valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:03.13
517 -3.4%
92 Caroline Bohm Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:03.43
498 -0.3%
93 Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:03.51
497
94 Ellary Boyd Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:03.63
506 +3.9% PB
95 Kiah Lines StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:03.75
503 +2.2% SB
96 Makenna Hayes King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:03.83
490 PB
97 Isabel Hendryx Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:03.91
488 -2.3%
98 Bailey Segall Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:03.93
488 +0.4% SB
99 Zeya Korytko Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:03.99
487 PB
100 Shianne Lindh King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.16
483 PB
101 Sara Stokes Mighty Marlins Swim Club logoMighty Marlins Swim Club 2:04.36
564 -1.0%
102 Olivia Castro valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:04.42
489 +0.3% PB
103 Jersey Razzano StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:04.62
485 PB
104 Cassidy Wells Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:04.75
482 PB
105 Olivia Gabanek King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.96
458
106 Breanna Ross King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.00
466
107 H Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:05.14
511 -2.8%
108 Maddie Perkins Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:05.21
473 -3.3%
109 Kailyn Fleeman valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:05.23
461
110 Grace Morgan West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:05.25
472 +1.2% PB
111 Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:05.42
449
112 Chloe Weber King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.76
442 -2.5%
113 Emma Prybylski Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 2:05.87
459 -3.9%
114 Lauren McCain Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 2:06.29
487 +0.4% SB
115 Lauren Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 2:06.44
436
116 Kjerstyn Jordheim Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:07.83
409
117 Cheyenne Kreide unattached 2:08.09
415
118 Brooke Kuebler Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 2:09.00
386
Neomi Mennetrot Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats DQ
Caroline Kowalchuk West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) NS
Chloe Mark King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS