Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:48.18
931 -0.3%
2 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:48.30
928 +0.1% PB
3 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:50.46
1000 +1.4% PB
4 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.00
873 -2.7%
5 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.02
778 +1.3% SB
6 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:54.88
735 +3.8% SB
7 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:56.10
755
8 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:56.18
742 -2.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:55.04
768 +4.6% PB
10 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:55.16
765 PB
11 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:55.38
771 PB
12 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.38
737 -0.2%
13 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.42
748 PB
14 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:56.79
728 -0.4%
15 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:57.15
777 -1.6%
16 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:57.68
720 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
17 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 1:55.65
754 PB
18 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.89
690 PB
19 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:57.46
713
20 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:58.10
710
21 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.19
687 PB
22 Alex Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.22
731
Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team DQ
William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jonathan Cook West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:51.64
847 -2.9%
2 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.53
803 -5.3%
3 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.57
859 -3.3%
4 Miguel Jacome King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.59
764 +0.8% SB
4 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:53.59
801 -0.3%
6 Tyler Lu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:54.21
911 -1.9%
7 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:54.51
743 +4.1% PB
8 Jude Wenker Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:56.00
757
9 Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 1:56.02
745 +3.8% PB
10 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 1:56.03
757 PB
11 Ivan Graham Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.30
739 -0.1%
12 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:56.36
738 0.0%
13 Jackson Dudley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:56.59
744
14 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:56.62
743 PB
15 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 1:56.86
727
16 Alejandro Flores West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:57.06
779 -1.5%
17 Brandon Stride Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 1:57.09
721
18 Andrew Witty Bainbridge Island Swim Club logoBainbridge Island Swim Club 1:57.38
772 PB
19 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:57.44
725
20 Evan Chard valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 1:57.53
712
21 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:57.71
719 PB
22 William Zhou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:58.12
699
23 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:58.35
657
24 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:58.36
693 -3.8%
25 Alex Edwards King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:58.93
738
26 Luke Pusateri unattached 1:58.96
737 0.0%
27 Ilia Zablotovskii Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 1:59.07
689
28 Ross Burchell Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 1:59.08
689 +1.8% PB
29 Colin Huynh Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:59.16
733 PB
30 Cole Nouwens Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 1:59.28
685 PB
31 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.48
680 PB
32 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.57
667
33 Alexander Karulin Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 1:59.61
723
34 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 1:59.68
787 +0.8% PB
35 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 1:59.79
674 0.0%
36 Jarod Schahrer King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 1:59.85
783 +0.4% PB
37 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.05
668
38 Timothy Yen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.12
619
39 William Walters Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:00.49
647 PB
40 Leland Baltazar King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.53
703 -1.3%
41 Zachary Washburn Moses Lake Manta Rays logoMoses Lake Manta Rays 2:00.72
764 PB
42 Killian Riley King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:00.89
650
43 Justin Limberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:00.97
648 -1.5%
44 Christopher Harig King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.01
758 +0.5% PB
45 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.12
645
46 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:01.17
644 PB
47 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:01.31
686 +3.0% PB
48 Daniel Gao Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:01.49
748 -1.3%
49 Nicholas Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.60
624 PB
50 Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:01.89
582
50 Jack Budinich King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:01.89
629 +8.0% PB
52 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:02.15
668
53 Nolan Van Nortwick Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:02.44
606 PB
54 Colin Brenchley StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:02.53
604
55 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:02.66
657 PB
56 Drew Kistler Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:02.71
722 PB
57 Sean Park King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.76
655 PB
58 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:02.80
655 -1.0%
59 Ian Scott Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:02.82
609
60 Richard Liu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:02.88
597 -0.1%
61 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:03.17
591
62 Andrew Lambert Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:03.18
647 PB
63 Connor Lotzkar Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:03.31
599
64 Ryan Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:03.37
598
65 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:03.42
642
66 Heng Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:03.69
545 PB
67 Chris Kim King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:03.77
590 PB
68 Eric Kemper unattached 2:04.07
628 PB
69 Andrew Renninger Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:04.20
793 PB
70 Amon Rittenberg King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.24
580 0.0%
71 Peter Wang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:04.35
567
72 Nicholas Fynaardt Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:04.44
576 +5.3% PB
73 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:04.46
576 PB
X Jack Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:04.50
575 PB
74 Sam Bert Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:04.73
559
75 Noah Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:04.92
675 +4.9% PB
76 Nathan Hagen King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.08
672 +0.0% PB
77 Peter Trahms Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 2:05.12
516
78 Bradley Wong King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.13
562
79 Justin Zhang Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:05.36
602 +3.1% PB
80 Joe Zhang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:05.79
760 +3.8% PB
81 Owen Zablocki Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:06.30
749 +2.5% PB
82 Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:06.76
530 +1.5% SB
83 Taylor Conrad Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:07.08
512
84 Alexander Tanimoto Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:07.38
561
85 Timothy Woo King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:07.45
516 PB
86 Matyas Kisiday Bangor Trident Swim Team logoBangor Trident Swim Team 2:07.58
503
86 Philip Howard Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:07.58
557
88 will Reeves Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:07.87
508 +2.4% PB
89 Bastien Orbigo West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) 2:08.33
499
90 Andrew Yu King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:08.38
541
91 Alexander Stefanski Una Ppst logoUna Ppst 2:08.41
498 +3.5% SB
92 Thane Suen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:08.47
540
93 Jasper Saxton Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:08.52
495 PB
94 Yatin Kukreja Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:08.85
596 -1.3%
95 Eric Chou Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:09.16
526
96 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:09.29
524 +5.1% PB
97 Brandon Truong King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:09.88
470
98 Andrew Nguyen Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:10.13
465
99 Edmund Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:13.91
598
100 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 2:15.45
411 +0.8% PB
101 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:16.37
354
Kyle Bailey King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club DQ
Calvin Kremer West Coast Aquatics (WA) logoWest Coast Aquatics (WA) DQ
Preston Bocchi unattached DQ
Andrew Hong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C NS