Site logo

Washington State Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

1650 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Taylor Kabacy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 16:49.72
838 PB
2 Nathalie Valdman Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 17:08.61
788 PB
3 Kellen Gibson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 17:29.25
734 +0.7% PB
4 Deanna Ton Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 17:34.74
729
5 Mary Vertetis King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 17:39.28
744 -0.3%
6 Mikaela Miele valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 17:39.52
708
7 Ella Van Troba unattached 17:46.24
691 PB
8 Alexa Hoeper Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 17:49.62
682
9 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 17:54.69
670 -1.0%
10 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 18:01.08
654 -0.5%
11 Amelia Girotto Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 18:05.84
678
12 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 18:11.59
664
13 Meghann McLaughlin valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 18:14.34
622
14 Jade Le King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 18:15.22
629 PB
15 Katelyn Harper Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 18:19.50
610
16 Anna Sargent Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 18:20.33
608
17 Sophia Kelsey Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 18:23.53
600 PB
18 Melanie Bantle King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 18:28.51
588
19 Bailey Segall Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 18:29.51
586
20 Anna Vinnedge Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 18:30.11
585 PB
21 Jessica Defiesta King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 18:30.88
583 PB
22 Karma Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 18:37.88
601
23 Lauren Wilson Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 18:45.39
584
24 Lauren McCain Central Area Aquatic Team logoCentral Area Aquatic Team 18:48.48
577
25 Caroline Bohm Olympic Cascade Aquatics logoOlympic Cascade Aquatics 18:51.33
536 -1.0%
26 Maddie Perkins Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 18:51.48
544 +1.9% PB
27 Carrie Moore Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 18:56.32
533
28 Cameron Rutherford Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 18:57.51
597
29 Marin Wilson valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 19:05.31
513 PB
30 Olivia Castro valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 19:09.29
504
31 Alyssa Heusted Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 19:12.17
523
32 Faith Sasken Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 19:18.03
511
33 Maya Warnock Cascade Swim Club logoCascade Swim Club 20:09.25
380
Nadia Gontova King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club NS
Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming NS